You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 16525 - Kanyakumari To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16525
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance590 miles / 944 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16525. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 10:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 ERL Eraniel 33 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 KZT Kulitthurai 48 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 PASA Parashshala 56 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily Kerala
6 NYY Neyyattinkara 69 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily Kerala
7 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Kerala
8 KZK Kazhakuttam 99 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily Kerala
9 CRY Chirayinkil 115 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily Kerala
10 KVU Kadakavur 118 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily Kerala
11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 127 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily Kerala
12 PVU Paravur 138 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily Kerala
13 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily Kerala
14 STKT Sasthankotta 170 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily Kerala
15 KPY Karunagapalli 178 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily Kerala
16 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily Kerala
17 MVLK Mavelikara 199 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily Kerala
18 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Kerala
19 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily Kerala
20 CGY Changanacherry 229 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily Kerala
21 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily Kerala
22 PVRD Piravam Road 277 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Kerala
23 TRTR Tripunittura 296 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Kerala
24 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily Kerala
25 AWY Aluva 326 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily Kerala
26 AFK Angamaly 335 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Kerala
27 CKI Chalakudi 350 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Kerala
28 IJK Irinjalakuda 356 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily Kerala
29 PUK Pudukad 367 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily Kerala
30 TCR Trichur 380 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily Kerala
31 WKI Wadakanchery 397 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily Kerala
32 OTP Ottappalam 424 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily Kerala
33 PGT Palghat 455 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily Kerala
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 510 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35 TUP Tiruppur 560 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36 ED Erode Junction 610 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37 SA Salem Junction 673 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38 TPT Tirupattur Junction 786 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39 KPN Kuppam 835 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
40 BWT Bangarapet 869 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
41 MLO Malur 896 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
42 WFD Whitefield 916 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
43 KJM Krishnarajapuram 925 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
44 BNCE Bangalore East 932 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
45 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 935 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
46 SBC Bangalore City Junction 939 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16525, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16525, Bangalore Express CAPE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.