Given below is the details about Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express Distance590 miles / 944 km
Number16525 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops44
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16525. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 10:30 -- Daily TN
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 15 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily TN
3 ERL Eraniel 33 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily TN
4 KZT Kulitthurai 48 Km 11:25 11:27 2 min Daily TN
5 PASA Parashshala 56 Km 11:38 11:40 2 min Daily KL
6 NYY Neyyattinkara 69 Km 11:53 11:55 2 min Daily KL
7 TVC Trivandrum Central 86 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily KL
8 KZK Kazhakuttam 99 Km 12:59 13:00 1 min Daily KL
9 CRY Chirayinkil 115 Km 13:07 13:08 1 min Daily KL
10 KVU Kadakavur 118 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily KL
11 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 127 Km 13:22 13:23 1 min Daily KL
12 PVU Paravur 138 Km 13:32 13:33 1 min Daily KL
13 QLN Kollam Junction 151 Km 14:00 14:05 5 min Daily KL
14 STKT Sasthankotta 170 Km 14:22 14:23 1 min Daily KL
15 KPY Karunagapalli 178 Km 14:32 14:33 1 min Daily KL
16 KYJ Kayamkulam 191 Km 14:48 14:50 2 min Daily KL
17 MVLK Mavelikara 199 Km 14:57 14:59 2 min Daily KL
18 CNGR Chengannur 212 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily KL
19 TRVL Tiruvalla 221 Km 15:20 15:22 2 min Daily KL
20 CGY Changanacherry 229 Km 15:30 15:32 2 min Daily KL
21 KTYM Kottayam 246 Km 15:55 16:00 5 min Daily KL
22 PVRD Piravam Road 277 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily KL
23 TRTR Tripunittura 296 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily KL
24 ERN Ernakulam Town 309 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Daily KL
25 AWY Aluva 326 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Daily KL
26 AFK Angamaly 335 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily KL
27 CKI Chalakudi 351 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily KL
28 IJK Irinjalakuda 357 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily KL
29 PUK Pudukad 367 Km 18:41 18:42 1 min Daily KL
30 TCR Trichur 381 Km 19:01 19:03 2 min Daily KL
31 WKI Wadakanchery 397 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Daily KL
32 OTP Ottappalam 425 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Daily KL
33 PGT Palghat 456 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Daily KL
34 CBE Coimbatore Junction 510 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily TN
35 TUP Tiruppur 561 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily TN
36 ED Erode Junction 611 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Daily TN
37 SA Salem Junction 673 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily TN
38 TPT Tirupattur Junction 786 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily TN
39 KPN Kuppam 835 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily AP
40 BWT Bangarapet 870 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily KA
41 MLO Malur 897 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily KA
42 WFD Whitefield 916 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily KA
43 KJM Krishnarajapuram 926 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily KA
44 BNCE Bangalore East 933 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily KA
45 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 936 Km 06:40 06:45 5 min Daily KA
46 SBC Bangalore City Junction 940 Km 07:20 Destination Daily KA

Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16525, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16525, Bangalore Express CAPE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.