You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express
 

Bangalore Express, 16525 - Kanyakumari To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16525
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance590 miles / 944 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Kanyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16525. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanyakumari

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CAPE Kanyakumari Origin 10:30 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 SUCH Suchindram Tamil Nadu
2 NCJ Nagercoil Junction 16 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 NJT Nagercoil Town Tamil Nadu
2.2 VRLR Virani Alur Tamil Nadu
3 ERL Eraniel 34 Km 11:14 11:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu
4 KZT Kulitthurai 49 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 KZTW Kulitturai West Tamil Nadu
5 PASA Parashshala 57 Km 11:44 11:45 1 min Daily Kerala
5.1 DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala
5.2 AMVA Amaravila Halt Kerala
6 NYY Neyyattinkara 70 Km 11:59 12:00 1 min Daily Kerala
6.1 BRAM Balaramapuram Kerala
6.2 NEM Trivandrum Nemom Kerala
7 TVC Trivandrum Central 87 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Daily Kerala
7.1 TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala
7.2 KCVL Trivandrum Kochuveli Kerala
7.3 VELI Veli Kerala
7.4 KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala
7.5 KXP Kaniyapuram Kerala
7.6 MQU Murukkampuzha Kerala
7.7 PGZ Perunguzhi Kerala
8 CRY Chirayinkil 116 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Kerala
9 KVU Kadakavur 119 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily Kerala
9.1 AMY Akathumuri Kerala
10 VAK Varkala Sivagiri Station 128 Km 13:38 13:39 1 min Daily Kerala
10.1 EVA Edavai Kerala
10.2 KFI Kappil Kerala
11 PVU Paravur 139 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Daily Kerala
11.1 MYY Mayyanad Kerala
11.2 IRP Iravipuram Kerala
12 QLN Kollam Junction 152 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Daily Kerala
12.1 PRND Perinad Kerala
12.2 MQO Munroturuttu Kerala
13 STKT Sasthankotta 171 Km 14:34 14:35 1 min Daily Kerala
14 KPY Karunagapalli 179 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Kerala
14.1 OCR Ochira Kerala
15 KYJ Kayamkulam 192 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily Kerala
16 MVLK Mavelikara 200 Km 15:11 15:12 1 min Daily Kerala
16.1 CYN Cheriyanad Kerala
17 CNGR Chengannur 213 Km 15:29 15:30 1 min Daily Kerala
18 TRVL Tiruvalla 222 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily Kerala
19 CGY Changanacherry 230 Km 15:49 15:50 1 min Daily Kerala
19.1 CGV Chingavanam Kerala
20 KTYM Kottayam 247 Km 16:20 16:25 5 min Daily Kerala
20.1 KFQ Kumaranallur Kerala
20.2 ETM Ettumanur Kerala
20.3 KRPP Kuruppanthara Kerala
20.4 KDTY Kaduturutti Halt Kerala
20.5 VARD Vaikam Road Kerala
21 PVRD Piravam Road 278 Km 16:54 16:55 1 min Daily Kerala
21.1 KPTM Kanjiramattom Kerala
21.2 MNTT Mulanturutti Kerala
21.3 KFE Kurikad Kerala
22 TRTR Tripunittura 297 Km 17:13 17:14 1 min Daily Kerala
22.1 ERSD Ernakulam D Cabin Kerala
23 ERN Ernakulam Town 310 Km 17:45 17:50 5 min Daily Kerala
23.1 IPL Idaplli Kerala
23.2 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
24 AWY Aluva 326 Km 18:10 18:12 2 min Daily Kerala
24.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
25 AFK Angamaly 336 Km 18:21 18:22 1 min Daily Kerala
25.1 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
25.2 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
25.3 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
26 CKI Chalakudi 351 Km 18:34 18:35 1 min Daily Kerala
27 IJK Irinjalakuda 357 Km 18:44 18:45 1 min Daily Kerala
27.1 NYI Nellayi Kerala
28 PUK Pudukad 368 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Daily Kerala
28.1 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
29 TCR Trichur 381 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Daily Kerala
29.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
29.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
30 WKI Wadakanchery 398 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Kerala
30.1 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
30.2 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
30.3 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
31 OTP Ottappalam 427 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Kerala
31.1 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
31.2 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
31.3 MNY Mankarai Kerala
31.4 PLL Parli Kerala
32 PGT Palghat 458 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Kerala
32.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
32.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
32.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
32.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
32.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
32.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
32.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
33 CBE Coimbatore Junction 513 Km 22:50 22:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
33.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
33.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
33.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
33.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
34 TUP Tiruppur 563 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
34.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
34.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
34.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
34.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
34.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
35 ED Erode Junction 613 Km 00:30 00:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
35.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
35.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
35.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
35.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
35.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
35.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
35.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
36 SA Salem Junction 676 Km 01:25 01:30 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
36.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
36.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
36.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
36.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
36.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
36.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
36.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
36.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
36.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
36.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
36.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
36.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
36.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
36.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
37 TPT Tirupattur Junction 788 Km 02:59 03:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
37.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
37.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
37.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
38 KPN Kuppam 840 Km 04:29 04:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
38.1 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
38.2 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
38.3 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
38.4 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
39 BWT Bangarapet 874 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Karnataka
39.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
39.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
39.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
40 MLO Malur 901 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
40.1 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
41 WFD Whitefield 921 Km 05:59 06:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
41.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
42 KJM Krishnarajapuram 930 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
42.1 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
43 BNCE Bangalore East 937 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Daily Karnataka
44 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 940 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Daily Karnataka
45 SBC Bangalore City Junction 944 Km 07:20 Destination Daily Karnataka

Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16525, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanyakumari and Bangalore City Junction is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari

Train No. 16525, Bangalore Express CAPE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16525, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.