Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16322, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore Express, Train Number - 16322
Trivandrum Central (TVC)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 527 miles / 843 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleWednesday Stops20
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16322. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- Th KL
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min Th KL
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Th KL
4 HAD Haripad 119 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min Th KL
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min Th KL
6 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min Th KL
7 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Th KL
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min Th KL
9 AWY Aluva 225 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min Th KL
10 TCR Trichur 280 Km 21:55 21:58 3 min Th KL
11 PGT Palghat 357 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Th KL
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 412 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Fr TN
13 TUP Tiruppur 462 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Fr TN
14 ED Erode Junction 512 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Fr TN
15 SA Salem Junction 575 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Fr TN
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 687 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Fr TN
17 KPN Kuppam 738 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Fr AP
18 BWT Bangarapet 773 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Fr KA
19 KJM Krishnarajapuram 829 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Fr KA
20 BNCE Bangalore East 836 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Fr KA
21 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 839 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Fr KA
22 SBC Bangalore City Junction 843 Km 08:35 Destination Fr KA

Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16322, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16322, Bangalore Express TVC to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16322, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.