You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 16322 - Trivandrum Central To Bangalore City Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16322, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16322
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance527 miles / 843 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16322. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TVC Trivandrum Central Origin 16:35 -- We Kerala
2 QLN Kollam Junction 65 Km 17:30 17:35 5 min We Kerala
3 KYJ Kayamkulam 106 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min We Kerala
4 HAD Haripad 119 Km 18:39 18:40 1 min We Kerala
5 AMPA Ambalappuzha 137 Km 18:59 19:00 1 min We Kerala
6 ALLP Alappuzha 149 Km 19:20 19:23 3 min We Kerala
7 SRTL Shertalai 173 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min We Kerala
8 ERS Ernakulam Junction 206 Km 20:35 20:40 5 min We Kerala
9 AWY Aluva 225 Km 21:00 21:02 2 min We Kerala
10 TCR Trichur 280 Km 21:55 21:58 3 min We Kerala
11 PGT Palghat 357 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min We Kerala
12 CBE Coimbatore Junction 412 Km 01:00 01:05 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
13 TUP Tiruppur 462 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Th Tamil Nadu
14 ED Erode Junction 512 Km 02:35 02:40 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
15 SA Salem Junction 575 Km 03:35 03:40 5 min Th Tamil Nadu
16 TPT Tirupattur Junction 687 Km 05:04 05:05 1 min Th Tamil Nadu
17 KPN Kuppam 738 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Th Andhra Pradesh
18 BWT Bangarapet 773 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Th Karnataka
19 KJM Krishnarajapuram 829 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Th Karnataka
20 BNCE Bangalore East 836 Km 07:53 07:55 2 min Th Karnataka
21 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 839 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Th Karnataka
22 SBC Bangalore City Junction 843 Km 08:35 Destination Th Karnataka

Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16322, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Bangalore City Junction is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 16322, Bangalore Express TVC to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16322, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.