Given below is the details about Train Number 16228, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore Express, Train Number - 16228
Talguppa (TLGP)
Mysore City Junction (MYS)
Distance 318 miles / 508 km Running Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops29
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Talguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16228. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TLGP Talguppa Origin 20:15 -- Daily KA
2 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 15 Km 20:33 20:35 2 min Daily KA
3 ANF Anandapuram 41 Km 21:08 21:10 2 min Daily KA
4 KMSI Kumsi 72 Km 21:49 21:50 1 min Daily
5 SMET Shimoga Town 96 Km 22:25 22:30 5 min Daily KA
6 SME Shimoga 99 Km 22:34 22:35 1 min Daily KA
7 BDVT Bhadravati 115 Km 22:48 22:50 2 min Daily KA
8 TKE Tarikere Junction 135 Km 23:08 23:10 2 min Daily KA
9 RRB Birur Junction 159 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily KA
10 ASK Arsikere Junction 205 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily KA
11 TTR Tiptur 230 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily KA
12 TK Tumkur 301 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily KA
13 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 364 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily KA
14 MWM Malleswaram 367 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Daily KA
15 SBC Bangalore City Junction 369 Km 04:30 04:45 15 min Daily KA
16 KNDV Krishnadevaraya Halt 374 Km 04:50 04:51 1 min Daily KA
17 NYH Nayandahalli 377 Km 04:57 04:58 1 min Daily KA
18 KGI Kengeri 382 Km 05:05 05:06 1 min Daily KA
19 BID Bidadi 399 Km 05:22 05:23 1 min Daily KA
20 RMGM Ramanagaram 414 Km 05:36 05:37 1 min Daily KA
21 CPT Channapatna 425 Km 05:46 05:47 1 min Daily KA
22 MAD Maddur 443 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily KA
23 HNK Hanakere 452 Km 06:17 06:18 1 min Daily KA
24 MYA Mandya 462 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily KA
25 Y Yeliyur 470 Km 06:40 06:41 1 min Daily KA
26 BDRL Byadarahalli 479 Km 06:50 06:51 1 min Daily KA
27 CGKR Chandagirikopal 484 Km 06:55 06:56 1 min Daily KA
28 PANP Pandavapura 488 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily KA
29 S Shrirangapatna 492 Km 07:07 07:08 1 min Daily KA
30 NHY Naganahalli 499 Km 07:16 07:17 1 min Daily KA
31 MYS Mysore City Junction 508 Km 07:40 Destination Daily KA

Talguppa to Mysore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16228, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talguppa and Mysore City Junction is 318 miles or 508 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Talguppa to Mysore City Junction
Return Trains from Mysore City Junction to Talguppa

Train No. 16228, Bangalore Express TLGP to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16228, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.