You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express
 

Bangalore Express, 16228 - Talguppa To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16228, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Talguppa and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16228
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance232 miles / 371 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Talguppa Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16228. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Talguppa

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 TLGP Talguppa Origin 20:00 -- Daily Karnataka
2 SRF Sagar Jambagaru 16 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 ANF Anandapuram 42 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Daily Karnataka
4 SMET Shimoga Town 97 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Daily Karnataka
5 SME Shimoga 100 Km 22:24 22:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 BDVT Bhadravati 116 Km 22:43 22:45 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 TKE Tarikere Junction 136 Km 23:09 23:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 RRB Birur Junction 160 Km 23:38 23:40 2 min Daily Karnataka
9 ASK Arsikere Junction 206 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Daily Karnataka
10 TTR Tiptur 231 Km 01:10 01:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
11 TK Tumkur 302 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
12 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 366 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Karnataka
13 MWM Malleswaram 368 Km 03:39 03:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 371 Km 04:30 Destination Daily Karnataka

Talguppa to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16228, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Talguppa and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Talguppa and Bangalore City Junction is 232 miles or 371 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Talguppa

Train No. 16228, Bangalore Express TLGP to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16228, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.