Given below is the details about Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express Distance367 miles / 587 km
Number12678 Running Time 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 12678. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 09:10 -- Daily KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily KL
4 PGT Palghat 149 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily KL
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily TN
6 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily TN
7 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily TN
8 SGE Sankaridrug 325 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily TN
9 SA Salem Junction 366 Km 15:37 15:40 3 min Daily TN
10 DPJ Dharmapuri 432 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily TN
11 HSRA Hosur 525 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily TN
12 CRLM Karamelaram 560 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily KA
13 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 581 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily KA
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 585 Km 19:50 Destination Daily KA

Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12678, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 367 miles or 587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12678, Bangalore Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.