You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 12678 - Ernakulam Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number12678
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance367 miles / 587 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 12678. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 09:10 -- Daily Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 09:32 09:34 2 min Daily Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Kerala
4 PGT Palghat 149 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Kerala
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8 SGE Sankaridrug 325 Km 14:58 15:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 SA Salem Junction 366 Km 15:37 15:40 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 DPJ Dharmapuri 432 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 HSRA Hosur 525 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 CRLM Karamelaram 560 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Karnataka
13 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 581 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 585 Km 19:50 Destination Daily Karnataka

Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12678, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 367 miles or 587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12678, Bangalore Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.