You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express
 

Bangalore Express, 12678 - Ernakulam Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number12678
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance367 miles / 587 km
Running Time 10 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 12678. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 09:10 -- Daily Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 20 Km 09:33 09:35 2 min Daily Kerala
2.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
2.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
2.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
2.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
2.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
2.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
2.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
2.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
2.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 75 Km 10:18 10:20 2 min Daily Kerala
3.1 PNQ Punkunnam Kerala
3.2 MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala
3.3 WKI Wadakanchery Kerala
3.4 MUC Mullurkara Kerala
3.5 VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala
3.6 MNUR Mannanur Kerala
3.7 OTP Ottappalam Kerala
3.8 PLPM Palappuram Kerala
3.9 LDY Lakkiti Kerala
3.10 MNY Mankarai Kerala
3.11 PLL Parli Kerala
4 PGT Palghat 152 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Daily Kerala
4.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
4.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
4.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
4.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
4.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
4.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
4.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 206 Km 12:45 12:50 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
5.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
5.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
5.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 256 Km 13:33 13:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
6.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
6.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
6.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 307 Km 14:25 14:35 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
7.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
7.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
8 SGE Sankaridrug 328 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
8.1 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
8.2 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
8.3 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
8.4 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
8.5 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
9 SA Salem Junction 369 Km 15:37 15:40 3 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
9.2 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
9.3 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
9.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
9.5 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
9.6 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
9.7 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
10 DPJ Dharmapuri 435 Km 16:43 16:45 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10.1 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
10.2 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
10.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
10.4 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
10.5 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
11 HSRA Hosur 528 Km 18:13 18:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11.1 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
11.2 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
12 CRLM Karamelaram 562 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
12.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
12.3 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
13 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 583 Km 19:20 19:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 587 Km 19:50 Destination Daily Karnataka

Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12678, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 367 miles or 587 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12678, Bangalore Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12678, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.