You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 12785 - Kacheguda To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12785, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number12785
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance391 miles / 625 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 12785. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 19:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
2 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GY Gooty 344 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 ATP Anantapur 401 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 434 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 PKD Penukonda 476 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 HUP Hindupur 513 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 GBD Gauribidanur 536 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
13 DBU Dodballapur 575 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
14 YNK Yelahanka Junction 596 Km 05:26 05:27 1 min Daily Karnataka
15 BNCE Bangalore East 616 Km 05:49 05:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
16 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 619 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 SBC Bangalore City Junction 623 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Karnataka

Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12785, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction is 391 miles or 625 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 12785, Bangalore Express KCG to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12785, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.