You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 12785 - Kacheguda To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12785, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number12785
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance391 miles / 625 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Kacheguda Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 12785. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kacheguda

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 KCG Kacheguda Origin 19:05 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
1.2 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
1.3 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
1.4 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
1.5 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.7 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
1.8 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.9 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
1.10 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
1.11 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
1.12 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
1.13 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
1.14 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
1.15 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
1.16 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
1.17 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
2 JCL Jadcherla 87 Km 20:17 20:19 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
2.2 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
3 MBNR Mahbubnagar 105 Km 20:36 20:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
3.2 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
3.3 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
3.4 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
3.5 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
3.6 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
3.7 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
3.8 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
3.9 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
3.10 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
3.11 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
3.12 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
4 GWD Gadwal 180 Km 21:34 21:35 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
4.2 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
4.3 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
4.4 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
4.5 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
4.6 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
5 KRNT Kurnool Town 236 Km 22:33 22:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
5.2 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
5.5 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
6 DHNE Dhone Junction 289 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 GY Gooty 344 Km 00:44 00:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.2 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
7.6 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
8 ATP Anantapur 401 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
8.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
8.3 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 435 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 PKD Penukonda 476 Km 03:21 03:22 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 REPI Rangepalli
10.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
11 HUP Hindupur 513 Km 03:55 03:57 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
11.2 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
12 GBD Gauribidanur 537 Km 04:20 04:22 2 min Daily Karnataka
12.1 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
12.2 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
12.3 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
12.4 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
13 DBU Dodballapur 576 Km 05:03 05:04 1 min Daily Karnataka
13.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
14 YNK Yelahanka Junction 597 Km 05:26 05:27 1 min Daily Karnataka
14.1 CSDR Channasandra Karnataka
14.2 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
15 BNCE Bangalore East 617 Km 05:51 05:52 1 min Daily Karnataka
16 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 619 Km 06:01 06:03 2 min Daily Karnataka
17 SBC Bangalore City Junction 624 Km 06:25 Destination Daily Karnataka

Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12785, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kacheguda and Bangalore City Junction is 391 miles or 625 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kacheguda to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Kacheguda

Train No. 12785, Bangalore Express KCG to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12785, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.