You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Express

Bangalore Express, 16538 - Nagercoil Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16538, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express
Number16538
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance452 miles / 723 km
Running Time 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16538. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 13:20 -- Sa Tamil Nadu
1.1 THX Tovalai Tamil Nadu
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu
1.3 NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu
2 VLY Valliyur 32 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
2.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram Tamil Nadu
2.2 NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu
2.3 SGLM Sengulam Tamil Nadu
2.4 MP Melappalaiyam Tamil Nadu
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 TAY Talaiyuthu Tamil Nadu
3.2 GDN Gangaikondan Tamil Nadu
3.3 NRK Naraikkinar Tamil Nadu
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 103 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
4.1 IVL Ilavelangal Tamil Nadu
4.2 KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu
4.3 KPM Kumarapuram Tamil Nadu
5 CVP Kovilpatti 139 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Sa Tamil Nadu
5.1 NLL Nalli Tamil Nadu
5.2 SRT Satur Tamil Nadu
5.3 TY Tulukapati Tamil Nadu
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 187 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
6.1 KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu
6.2 SVK Sivarakottai Tamil Nadu
6.3 TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm Tamil Nadu
7 MDU Madurai Junction 230 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
7.1 KON Kudalnagar Tamil Nadu
7.2 SER Samayanallur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SDN Sholavandan Tamil Nadu
7.4 KYR Karuppatti Tamil Nadu
7.5 VDP Vadippatti Tamil Nadu
7.6 KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu
7.7 ABI Ambaturai Tamil Nadu
7.8 VO Vellodu Tamil Nadu
8 DG Dindigul Junction 296 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
8.1 EDU Eriodu Tamil Nadu
8.2 VBU Vembur Tamil Nadu
8.3 PALM Palaiyam Tamil Nadu
8.4 VEI Velliyani Tamil Nadu
8.5 TNDN Thandoni Tamil Nadu
9 KRR Karur 370 Km 20:06 20:10 4 min Sa Tamil Nadu
9.1 MPLM Marthipalayam Tamil Nadu
9.2 PGR Pugalur Tamil Nadu
9.3 KMD Kodumudi Tamil Nadu
9.4 URL Unjalur Tamil Nadu
9.5 PAS Pasur Tamil Nadu
9.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
10 ED Erode Junction 436 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Sa Tamil Nadu
10.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
10.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
10.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
10.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
10.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
10.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
10.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
10.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
11 SA Salem Junction 498 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa Tamil Nadu
11.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
11.2 OML Omalur Tamil Nadu
11.3 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
11.4 KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu
11.5 TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu
11.6 MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu
11.7 SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu
12 DPJ Dharmapuri 564 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
12.1 PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu
12.2 MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu
12.3 RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu
12.4 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai Tamil Nadu
12.5 KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu
13 HSRA Hosur 657 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
13.1 AEK Anekal Road Karnataka
13.2 HLE Heelalige Karnataka
13.3 CRLM Karamelaram Karnataka
13.4 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
13.5 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
13.6 BNCE Bangalore East Karnataka
13.7 BNC Bangalore Cantonment Karnataka
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 723 Km 04:00 Destination Su Karnataka

Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16538, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 452 miles or 723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16538, Bangalore Express NCJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16538, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.