Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 16538, BANGALORE EXPRESS operating service between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Express Distance452 miles / 723 km
Number16538 Running Time 14 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleSaturday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Nagercoil Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Express, Train number 16538. Timing of Bangalore Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nagercoil Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NCJ Nagercoil Junction Origin 13:20 -- Sa TN
1.1 THX Tovalai TN
1.2 AAY Aralvaymozhi TN
1.3 NPK North Panakudi TN
2 VLY Valliyur 32 Km 13:49 13:50 1 min Sa TN
2.1 DYS Dalapathy Samudram TN
2.2 NNN Nanguneri TN
2.3 SGLM Sengulam TN
2.4 MP Melappalaiyam TN
3 TEN Tirunelveli Junction 74 Km 14:40 14:45 5 min Sa TN
3.1 TAY Talaiyuthu TN
3.2 GDN Gangaikondan TN
3.3 NRK Naraikkinar TN
4 MEJ Maniyachchi Junction 103 Km 15:10 15:11 1 min Sa TN
4.1 IVL Ilavelangal TN
4.2 KDU Kadambur TN
4.3 KPM Kumarapuram TN
5 CVP Kovilpatti 139 Km 15:44 15:45 1 min Sa TN
5.1 NLL Nalli TN
5.2 SRT Satur TN
5.3 TY Tulukapati TN
6 VPT Virudunagar Junction 187 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Sa TN
6.1 KGD Kalligudi TN
6.2 SVK Sivarakottai TN
6.3 TMQ Tirumangalam TN
6.4 TDN Tiruparankndrm TN
7 MDU Madurai Junction 230 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Sa TN
7.1 KON Kudalnagar TN
7.2 SER Samayanallur TN
7.3 SDN Sholavandan TN
7.4 KYR Karuppatti TN
7.5 VDP Vadippatti TN
7.6 KQN Kodai road TN
7.7 ABI Ambaturai TN
7.8 VO Vellodu TN
8 DG Dindigul Junction 296 Km 18:45 18:50 5 min Sa TN
8.1 EDU Eriodu TN
8.2 VBU Vembur TN
8.3 PALM Palaiyam TN
8.4 VEI Velliyani TN
8.5 TNDN Thandoni TN
9 KRR Karur 370 Km 20:06 20:10 4 min Sa TN
9.1 MPLM Marthipalayam TN
9.2 PGR Pugalur TN
9.3 KMD Kodumudi TN
9.4 URL Unjalur TN
9.5 PAS Pasur TN
9.6 CVD Chavadipalaiyam TN
10 ED Erode Junction 436 Km 21:25 21:35 10 min Sa TN
10.1 CV Kaveri TN
10.2 ANU Anangur TN
10.3 SGE Sankaridrug TN
10.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam TN
10.5 DC Magudanchavadi TN
10.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut TN
10.7 VRPD Virapandy Road TN
10.8 NEA Neykkarapatti TN
11 SA Salem Junction 498 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Sa TN
11.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction TN
11.2 OML Omalur TN
11.3 SMDT Semmandappatti TN
11.4 KVLR Karuvalli TN
11.5 TPP Toppur TN
11.6 MPC Muttampatti TN
11.7 SZV Sivadi TN
12 DPJ Dharmapuri 564 Km 00:18 00:20 2 min Su TN
12.1 PCV Palakkodu TN
12.2 MZU Marandahalli TN
12.3 RYC Rayakkottai TN
12.4 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai TN
12.5 KMLM Kelamangalam TN
13 HSRA Hosur 657 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su TN
13.1 AEK Anekal Road KA
13.2 HLE Heelalige KA
13.3 CRLM Karamelaram KA
13.4 BLRR Belandur Road KA
13.5 BYPL Baiyyappanahali KA
13.6 BNCE Bangalore East KA
13.7 BNC Bangalore Cantonment KA
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 723 Km 04:00 Destination Su KA

Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16538, Bangalore Express. This train operates between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nagercoil Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 452 miles or 723 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nagercoil Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Nagercoil Junction

Train No. 16538, Bangalore Express NCJ to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16538, BANGALORE EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.