Given below is details about Train Number 56913, BANGALORE - HUBLI FAST PASSENGER running between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56913, Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance298 miles / 477 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger, Train number 56913. Timing of Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karnataka
Origin NA 06:30 NA Daily
Malleswaram (MWM)
Karnataka
2 Km 06:35 06:36 1min Daily
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Karnataka
5 Km 06:41 06:42 1min Daily
Chik Banavar (BAW)
Karnataka
13 Km 06:51 06:52 1min Daily
Dodbele (DBL)
Karnataka
36 Km 07:13 07:14 1min Daily
Nidvanda (NDV)
Karnataka
46 Km 07:22 07:23 1min Daily
Kyatsandra (KIAT)
Karnataka
63 Km 07:39 07:40 1min Daily
Tumkur (TK)
Karnataka
69 Km 07:49 07:50 1min Daily
Gubbi (GBB)
Karnataka
86 Km 08:09 08:10 1min Daily
Ammasandra (AMSA)
Karnataka
113 Km 08:37 08:38 1min Daily
Banasandra (BSN)
Karnataka
118 Km 08:44 08:45 1min Daily
Aralaguppe (ARGP)
Karnataka
124 Km 08:49 08:50 1min Daily
Tiptur (TTR)
Karnataka
139 Km 09:23 09:25 2min Daily
Honnavalli Road (HVL)
Karnataka
151 Km 09:39 09:40 1min Daily
Arsikere Junction (ASK)
Karnataka
165 Km 10:00 10:05 5min Daily
Biyavra (BVR)
Karnataka
181 Km 10:19 10:20 1min Daily
Devanur (VNR)
Karnataka
188 Km 10:29 10:30 1min Daily
Kadur (DRU)
Karnataka
204 Km 10:43 10:45 2min Daily
Birur Junction (RRB)
Karnataka
210 Km 11:35 11:40 5min Daily
Ajjampur (AJP)
Karnataka
228 Km 11:57 11:58 1min Daily
Shivani (SHV)
Karnataka
239 Km 12:09 12:10 1min Daily
Hosdurga Road (HSD)
Karnataka
249 Km 12:21 12:22 1min Daily
Ramgiri (RGI)
Karnataka
259 Km 12:33 12:34 1min Daily
Holalkere (HLK)
Karnataka
269 Km 12:45 12:46 1min Daily
Chikjajur Junction (JRU)
Karnataka
279 Km 12:58 13:00 2min Daily
Sasalu (SLU)
Karnataka
288 Km 13:09 13:10 1min Daily
Mayakonda (MYK)
Karnataka
296 Km 13:19 13:20 1min Daily
Kodaganur (KAG)
Karnataka
305 Km 13:29 13:30 1min Daily
Davangere (DVG)
Karnataka
325 Km 13:53 13:55 2min Daily
Harihar (HRR)
Karnataka
338 Km 14:20 14:25 5min Daily
Chalgeri (CLI)
Karnataka
356 Km 14:36 14:37 1min Daily
Ranibennur (RNR)
Karnataka
370 Km 14:50 14:52 2min Daily
Devargudda (DAD)
Karnataka
378 Km 15:01 15:02 1min Daily
Byadgi (BYD)
Karnataka
388 Km 15:14 15:15 1min Daily
Haveri (HVR)
Karnataka
402 Km 15:33 15:35 2min Daily
Karajgi (KJG)
Karnataka
410 Km 15:49 15:50 1min Daily
Kalsur (KVS)
Karnataka
414 Km 15:59 16:00 1min Daily
Savanur (SVNR)
Karnataka
422 Km 16:07 16:08 1min Daily
Yalvigi (YLG)
Karnataka
431 Km 16:19 16:20 1min Daily
Kalas Halt (KALS)
Karnataka
437 Km 16:24 16:25 1min Daily
Gudgeri (GDI)
Karnataka
442 Km 16:34 16:35 1min Daily
Saunshi (SNH)
Karnataka
453 Km 16:49 16:50 1min Daily
Kundgol (KNO)
Karnataka
462 Km 16:59 17:00 1min Daily
Hubli (UBL)
Karnataka
477 Km 18:45 Destination Daily

Bangalore City Junction to Hubli - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56913, Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Hubli is 298 miles or 477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Hubli
Return Trains from Hubli to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 56913, Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger SBC to UBL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56913, BANGALORE - HUBLI FAST PASSENGER. Details about the BANGALORE - HUBLI FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.