You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger

Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger, 56514 - Bangalore City Junction To Karaikal

Given below is the details about Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger
Number56514
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance357 miles / 571 km
Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger, Train number 56514. Timing of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 07:15 -- Daily Karnataka
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 BNCE Bangalore East 7 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily Karnataka
4 BYPL Baiyyappanahali 10 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka
5 CRLM Karamelaram 25 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 HLE Heelalige 35 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 AEK Anekal Road 46 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily Karnataka
8 HSRA Hosur 60 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
9 KMLM Kelamangalam 74 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
10 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai 83 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
11 RYC Rayakkottai 99 Km 09:17 09:18 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
12 MZU Marandahalli 117 Km 09:39 09:40 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
13 PCV Palakkodu 130 Km 09:54 09:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
14 DPJ Dharmapuri 152 Km 10:17 10:19 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
15 SZV Sivadi 163 Km 10:31 10:32 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
16 MPC Muttampatti 171 Km 10:44 10:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
17 TPP Toppur 183 Km 11:01 11:02 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18 KVLR Karuvalli 196 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
18.1 SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu
19 OML Omalur 207 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
19.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
20 SA Salem Junction 218 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
21 SAMT Salem Market 223 Km 13:02 13:03 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22 SXT Salem Town 225 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
22.1 SLME Salem East Tamil Nadu
23 APN Ayodhyapattanam 233 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
24 MPLI Minnampalli 238 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
25 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 252 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
26 ETP Ettapur Road 259 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
27 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam 263 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
28 ATU Aattur 274 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
29 TVS Talaivasal 292 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
30 MLYR Melnariyapanur 299 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
31 CHSM Chinna Salem 306 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
32 SRVT Siruvattur 314 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
33 PRV Pukkirivari 318 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
34 KKTI Kuttakudi 337 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
35 MKSP Mukhasa Parur 347 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
36 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 357 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
37 UMG Uttangal Mangalam 372 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
38 NVL Neyveli 377 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
39 VLU Vadalur 385 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40 KJPD Kurinjipadi 391 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
40.1 KLNC Kullanchavadi Tamil Nadu
41 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 415 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
41.1 CQS Capper Quarry Tamil Nadu
41.2 ALP Alapakam Tamil Nadu
41.3 PUC Puduchatiram Tamil Nadu
42 PO Parangipettai 443 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
42.1 KII Kille Tamil Nadu
43 CDM Chidambaram 454 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
44 VMP Vallampadugai 458 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45 CLN Kollidam 461 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
45.1 ARS Arasur Tamil Nadu
46 SY Sirkazhi 471 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
47 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 477 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
48 ANP Anandtandavpur 484 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
49 NID Nidur 486 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
50 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 491 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51 PEM Peralam Junction 506 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
51.1 POM Punthottam Tamil Nadu
52 NNM Nannilam 515 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Tamil Nadu
53 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 529 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily Tamil Nadu
53.1 AYM Adiyakkamangalam Tamil Nadu
53.2 KOQ Kuthur Tamil Nadu
53.3 KVL Kizhvelur Tamil Nadu
53.4 SKK Sikkal Tamil Nadu
53.5 APE Andanappettai Tamil Nadu
54 NGT Nagappattinam 553 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily Tamil Nadu
54.1 NPB Nagapattinam Beach Tamil Nadu
54.2 VXM Vellipalayam Tamil Nadu
55 NCR Nagore 560 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
56 KIK Karaikal 571 Km 22:30 Destination Daily Pondicherry

Bangalore City Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger SBC to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER. Details about the BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.