Given below is the details about Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger, Train Number - 56514
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Karaikal (KIK)
Distance 344 miles / 550 km Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops56
TypePassenger Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger, Train number 56514. Timing of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 07:15 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily KA
3 BNCE Bangalore East 7 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily KA
4 BYPL Baiyyappanahali 10 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily KA
5 BLRR Belandur Road 13 Km 07:50 07:51 1 min Daily KA
6 CRLM Carmelaram 16 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily KA
7 HLE Heelalige 26 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily KA
8 AEK Anekal Road 37 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily KA
9 HSRA Hosur 51 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily TN
10 KMLM Kelamangalam 65 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily TN
11 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai 74 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily TN
12 RYC Rayakkottai 90 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Daily TN
13 MZU Marandahalli 108 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Daily TN
14 PCV Palakkodu 121 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily TN
15 DPJ Dharmapuri 143 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily TN
16 SZV Sivadi 154 Km 10:23 10:24 1 min Daily TN
17 MPC Muttampatti 162 Km 10:37 10:38 1 min Daily TN
18 TPP Toppur 174 Km 10:53 10:54 1 min Daily TN
19 KVLR Karuvalli 187 Km 11:09 11:10 1 min Daily TN
20 SMDT Semmandappatti 187 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily TN
21 OML Omalur 187 Km 11:59 12:05 6 min Daily TN
22 SA Salem Junction 198 Km 12:55 13:00 5 min Daily TN
23 SAMT Salem Market 202 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily TN
24 SXT Salem Town 204 Km 13:12 13:13 1 min Daily TN
25 APN Ayodhyapattanam 212 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Daily TN
26 MPLI Minnampalli 218 Km 13:26 13:27 1 min Daily TN
27 VGE Valappadi Gate Halt 231 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily TN
28 ETP Ettapur Road 239 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily TN
29 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam 243 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily TN
30 ATU Aattur 254 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily TN
31 TVS Talaivasal 272 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily TN
32 MLYR Melnariyapanur 279 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily TN
33 CHSM Chinna Salem 286 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily TN
34 SRVT Siruvattur 293 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily TN
35 PRV Pukkirivari 298 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily TN
36 KKTI Kuttakudi 317 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily TN
37 MKSP Mukhasa Parur 327 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily TN
38 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 337 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily TN
39 UMG Uttangal Mangalam 351 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily TN
40 NVL Neyveli 357 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily TN
41 VLU Vadalur 365 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily TN
42 KJPD Kurinjipadi 370 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily TN
43 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 395 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily TN
44 PO Parangipettai 423 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily TN
45 CDM Chidambaram 433 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily TN
46 VMP Vallampadugai 438 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily TN
47 CLN Kollidam 441 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily TN
48 SY Sirkazhi 450 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily TN
49 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 456 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily TN
50 ANP Aanathandavapuram 464 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily TN
51 NID Nidur 466 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily TN
52 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 470 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily TN
53 PEM Peralam Junction 486 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily TN
54 NNM Nannilam 494 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily TN
55 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 509 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily TN
56 NGT Nagappattinam 532 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily TN
57 NCR Nagore 539 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily TN
58 KIK Karaikal 550 Km 22:30 Destination Daily PY

Bangalore City Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal is 344 miles or 550 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger SBC to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER. Details about the BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.