Given below is the details about Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger Distance357 miles / 571 km
Number56514 Running Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops54
TypePassenger Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger, Train number 56514. Timing of Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 07:15 -- Daily KA
2 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 4 Km 07:25 07:27 2 min Daily KA
3 BNCE Bangalore East 7 Km 07:33 07:34 1 min Daily KA
4 BYPL Baiyyappanahali 10 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily KA
5 CRLM Karamelaram 25 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Daily KA
6 HLE Heelalige 35 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily KA
7 AEK Anekal Road 46 Km 08:16 08:17 1 min Daily KA
8 HSRA Hosur 60 Km 08:32 08:34 2 min Daily TN
9 KMLM Kelamangalam 74 Km 08:47 08:48 1 min Daily TN
10 PRNT Periyanaga Thunai 83 Km 08:55 08:56 1 min Daily TN
11 RYC Rayakkottai 99 Km 09:15 09:16 1 min Daily TN
12 MZU Marandahalli 117 Km 09:37 09:38 1 min Daily TN
13 PCV Palakkodu 130 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily TN
14 DPJ Dharmapuri 152 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min Daily TN
15 SZV Sivadi 163 Km 10:27 10:28 1 min Daily TN
16 MPC Muttampatti 171 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Daily TN
17 TPP Toppur 183 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily TN
18 KVLR Karuvalli 196 Km 11:13 11:14 1 min Daily TN
19 OML Omalur 207 Km 11:58 12:00 2 min Daily TN
20 SA Salem Junction 218 Km 12:50 12:55 5 min Daily TN
21 SAMT Salem Market 223 Km 13:02 13:03 1 min Daily TN
22 SXT Salem Town 225 Km 13:06 13:08 2 min Daily TN
23 APN Ayodhyapattanam 233 Km 13:14 13:15 1 min Daily TN
24 MPLI Minnampalli 238 Km 13:21 13:22 1 min Daily TN
25 VGE Valappadi G Hlt 252 Km 13:34 13:35 1 min Daily TN
26 ETP Ettapur Road 259 Km 13:44 13:45 1 min Daily TN
27 PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam 263 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Daily TN
28 ATU Aattur 274 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Daily TN
29 TVS Talaivasal 292 Km 14:19 14:20 1 min Daily TN
30 MLYR Melnariyapanur 299 Km 14:27 14:28 1 min Daily TN
31 CHSM Chinna Salem 306 Km 14:33 14:35 2 min Daily TN
32 SRVT Siruvattur 314 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily TN
33 PRV Pukkirivari 318 Km 14:54 14:55 1 min Daily TN
34 KKTI Kuttakudi 337 Km 15:12 15:13 1 min Daily TN
35 MKSP Mukhasa Parur 347 Km 15:19 15:20 1 min Daily TN
36 VRI Vridhachalam Junction 357 Km 16:10 16:20 10 min Daily TN
37 UMG Uttangal Mangalam 372 Km 16:38 16:39 1 min Daily TN
38 NVL Neyveli 377 Km 16:48 16:49 1 min Daily TN
39 VLU Vadalur 385 Km 16:57 16:58 1 min Daily TN
40 KJPD Kurinjipadi 391 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Daily TN
41 CUPJ Cuddalore Port 415 Km 17:15 17:25 10 min Daily TN
42 PO Parangipettai 443 Km 18:11 18:12 1 min Daily TN
43 CDM Chidambaram 454 Km 18:28 18:30 2 min Daily TN
44 VMP Vallampadugai 458 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily TN
45 CLN Kollidam 461 Km 18:42 18:43 1 min Daily TN
46 SY Sirkazhi 471 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Daily TN
47 VDL Vaitheeswarankoil 477 Km 19:00 19:01 1 min Daily TN
48 ANP Anandtandavpur 484 Km 19:11 19:12 1 min Daily TN
49 NID Nidur 486 Km 19:15 19:16 1 min Daily TN
50 MV Mayiladuturai Junction 491 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily TN
51 PEM Peralam Junction 506 Km 19:49 19:50 1 min Daily TN
52 NNM Nannilam 515 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily TN
53 TVR Thiruvarur Junction 529 Km 20:20 20:30 10 min Daily TN
54 NGT Nagappattinam 553 Km 21:05 21:10 5 min Daily TN
55 NCR Nagore 560 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Daily TN
56 KIK Karaikal 571 Km 22:30 Destination Daily PY

Bangalore City Junction to Karaikal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Karaikal is 357 miles or 571 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Karaikal to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 56514, Bangalore - Karaikal Fast Passenger SBC to KIK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56514, BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER. Details about the BANGALORE - KARAIKAL FAST PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.