You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Mail

Bangalore Mail, 12657 - Chennai Central To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12657, BANGALORE MAIL operating service between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Mail
Number12657
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Mail, Train number 12657. Timing of Bangalore Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 23:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
1.1 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.2 VJM Vyasarpadijiva Tamil Nadu
1.3 VPY Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
1.4 PER Perambur Tamil Nadu
1.5 PCW Perambur Carriage Works Tamil Nadu
1.6 PEW Perambur Locomotive Works Tamil Nadu
1.7 VLK Villivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.8 KOTR Korattur Tamil Nadu
1.9 PVM Pattaravakkam Tamil Nadu
1.10 ABU Ambattur Tamil Nadu
1.11 TMVL Tirumullaivayil Tamil Nadu
1.12 ANNR Annanur Tamil Nadu
1.13 AVD Avadi Tamil Nadu
1.14 HC Hindu College Tamil Nadu
1.15 PAB Pattabiram Tamil Nadu
1.16 PRWS Pattabiram West Tamil Nadu
1.17 NEC Nemilicherry Halt Tamil Nadu
1.18 TI Tiruninravur Tamil Nadu
1.19 VEU Veppampattu Tamil Nadu
1.20 SVR Sevvapet Road Tamil Nadu
1.21 PTLR Putlur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.22 TRL Tiruvallur Tamil Nadu
1.23 EGT Egattur Halt Tamil Nadu
1.24 KBT Kadambattur Tamil Nadu
1.25 SPAM Senji Panambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.26 MAF Manur Tamil Nadu
1.27 TO Tiruvalangadu Tamil Nadu
1.28 MSU Mosur Tamil Nadu
1.29 PLMG Puliyamangalam Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
2.1 MLPM Melpakkam Tamil Nadu
2.2 CTRE Chitteri Tamil Nadu
2.3 AVN Anavardikhanpet Tamil Nadu
2.4 MDVE Mahendra Vadi Tamil Nadu
2.5 SHU Sholinghur Tamil Nadu
2.6 TUG Thalangai Tamil Nadu
2.7 MRLM Marudalam Tamil Nadu
2.8 WJR Walajah Road Junction Tamil Nadu
2.9 MCN Mukundarayapuram Tamil Nadu
2.10 THL Tiruvalam Tamil Nadu
2.11 SVUR Sevur Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3.1 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
3.2 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.3 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.4 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.5 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.6 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.7 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.8 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.9 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.10 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.11 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.12 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4.1 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
4.2 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
4.3 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
4.4 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
4.5 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
4.6 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
4.7 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
4.8 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
4.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 03:30 03:32 2 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
5.2 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
5.3 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
5.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
5.5 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
5.6 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
5.7 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
5.8 KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka
5.9 BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka
6 BNCE Bangalore East 360 Km 04:23 04:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 363 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Daily Karnataka
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 367 Km 05:10 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12657, Bangalore Mail. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12657, Bangalore Mail MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12657, BANGALORE MAIL. Details about the BANGALORE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.