You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Mail

Bangalore Mail, 12657 - Chennai Central To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12657, BANGALORE MAIL operating service between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Mail
Number12657
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 362 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Mail, Train number 12657. Timing of Bangalore Mail train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 23:15 -- Daily Tamil Nadu
2 AJJ Arakkonam Junction 74 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
3 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 135 Km 01:08 01:10 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
4 JTJ Jolarpettai 219 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Tamil Nadu
5 BWT Bangarapet 297 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
6 BNCE Bangalore East 360 Km 04:24 04:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
7 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 363 Km 04:33 04:35 2 min Daily Karnataka
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 367 Km 05:10 Destination Daily Karnataka

Chennai Central to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12657, Bangalore Mail. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Mail stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bangalore City Junction is 226 miles or 362 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12657, Bangalore Mail MAS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12657, BANGALORE MAIL. Details about the BANGALORE MAIL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.