Given below is the details about Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore Nanded Express, Train Number - 16594
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Nanded (NED)
Distance 649 miles / 1039 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops41
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Nanded Express, Train number 16594. Timing of Bangalore Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily KA
2 MWM Malleswaram 2 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily KA
3 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily KA
4 YNK Yelahanka Junction 18 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily KA
5 DBU Dodballapur 38 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily KA
6 GBD Gauribidanur 78 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily KA
7 HUP Hindupur 101 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily AP
8 PKD Penukonda 138 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily AP
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 191 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily AP
10 ATP Anantapur 225 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily AP
11 GY Gooty 281 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily AP
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 310 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily AP
13 NRR Nagarur 352 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily AP
14 AD Adoni 362 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily AP
15 KGL Kupgal 376 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily AP
16 KO Kosgi 390 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily AP
17 MALM Manthralayam Road 403 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily AP
18 MTU Matmari 414 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily KA
19 RC Raichur 431 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily KA
20 KSN Krishna 456 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily KA
21 SADP Saidapur 476 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily KA
22 YG Yadgir 500 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily KA
23 NW Nalwar 525 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily KA
24 HLKT Halakatta 537 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily KA
25 CT Chitapur 552 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily KA
26 MQR Malkhaid Road 561 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily KA
27 SEM Seram 574 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily KA
28 KQT Kurgunta 582 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily KA
29 TDU Tandur 607 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily AP
30 VKB Vikarabad Junction 648 Km 13:25 13:35 10 min Daily AP
31 ZB Zahirabad 708 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Daily AP
32 BIDR Bidar 739 Km 15:00 15:02 2 min Daily KA
33 BHLK Bhalki 777 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Daily KA
34 KMNR Kamalnagar 801 Km 16:04 16:05 1 min Daily KA
35 UDGR Udgir 820 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Daily MH
36 LTRR Latur Road 853 Km 16:55 16:56 1 min Daily MH
37 JOA Janwal 864 Km 17:09 17:10 1 min Daily MH
38 PNF Pangaon 880 Km 17:34 17:35 1 min Daily MH
39 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 916 Km 19:00 19:10 10 min Daily MH
40 GNH Gangakher 945 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily MH
41 PBN Parbhani Junction 980 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily MH
42 PAU Purna Junction 1008 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Daily MH
43 NED Nanded 1039 Km 23:30 Destination Daily MH

Bangalore City Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded is 649 miles or 1039 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express SBC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.