You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Nanded Express

Bangalore Nanded Express, 16594 - Bangalore City Junction To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Nanded Express
Number16594
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Nanded Express, Train number 16594. Timing of Bangalore Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily Karnataka
2 MWM Malleswaram 2 Km 22:50 22:52 2 min Daily Karnataka
3 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 5 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Daily Karnataka
4 YNK Yelahanka Junction 17 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
5 DBU Dodballapur 38 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
6 GBD Gauribidanur 77 Km 00:28 00:30 2 min Daily Karnataka
7 HUP Hindupur 101 Km 01:03 01:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 PKD Penukonda 138 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 191 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 ATP Anantapur 225 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 GY Gooty 281 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 309 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 NRR Nagarur 352 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 AD Adoni 361 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KGL Kupgal 375 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 KO Kosgi 389 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 MALM Manthralayam Road 402 Km 08:00 08:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 MTU Matmari 413 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
19 RC Raichur 430 Km 08:48 08:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
20 KSN Krishna 456 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Karnataka
21 SADP Saidapur 476 Km 09:23 09:25 2 min Daily Karnataka
22 YG Yadgir 499 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Daily Karnataka
23 NW Nalwar 524 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 HLKT Halakatta 537 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 CT Chitapur 551 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 MQR Malkhaid Road 561 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 SEM Seram 573 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
28 KQT Kurgunta 581 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
29 TDU Tandur 606 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 VKB Vikarabad Junction 648 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 ZB Zahirabad 707 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 BIDR Bidar 738 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
33 BHLK Bhalki 776 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
34 KMNR Kamalnagar 800 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
35 UDGR Udgir 819 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36 LTRR Latur Road 852 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37 JOA Janwal 864 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
38 PNF Pangaon 880 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 915 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
40 GNH Gangakher 945 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
41 PBN Parbhani Junction 979 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
42 PAU Purna Junction 1008 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Maharashtra
43 NED Nanded 1038 Km 23:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bangalore City Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express SBC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.