You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Nanded Express
 

Bangalore Nanded Express, 16594 - Bangalore City Junction To Nanded

Given below is the details about Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Nanded Express
Number16594
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance651 miles / 1042 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Nanded Express, Train number 16594. Timing of Bangalore Nanded Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 22:45 -- Daily Karnataka
2 MWM Malleswaram 3 Km 22:51 22:52 1 min Daily Karnataka
3 YPR Yesvantpur Junction 6 Km 22:59 23:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
3.1 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
3.2 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
4 YNK Yelahanka Junction 18 Km 23:18 23:20 2 min Daily Karnataka
4.1 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
5 DBU Dodballapur 39 Km 23:39 23:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
5.1 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
5.2 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
5.3 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
5.4 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
6 GBD Gauribidanur 78 Km 00:29 00:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
6.1 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
6.2 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
7 HUP Hindupur 101 Km 01:04 01:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
7.2 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.3 REPI Rangepalli
8 PKD Penukonda 139 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 192 Km 03:10 03:15 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
9.2 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.3 PSPY Prasannaya Palli Andhra Pradesh
10 ATP Anantapur 226 Km 04:19 04:20 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
10.2 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
10.3 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
10.4 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
10.5 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
11 GY Gooty 283 Km 05:29 05:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 PLU Patakottacheru Andhra Pradesh
11.2 NKDO Nakkanadoddi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 TIM Timmanacherla Andhra Pradesh
12 GTL Guntakal Junction 311 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NLA Nancherla Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NMLU Nemakallu Andhra Pradesh
12.3 MGV Molagavalli Andhra Pradesh
12.4 ASP Aspari Andhra Pradesh
12.5 NRR Nagarur Andhra Pradesh
13 AD Adoni 363 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 ESV Isivi Andhra Pradesh
14 KGL Kupgal 377 Km 07:29 07:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 KO Kosgi 391 Km 07:39 07:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 EGU Iranagallu Karnataka
16 MALM Manthralayam Road 404 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 MTU Matmari 415 Km 08:19 08:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
17.1 MRC Marichethal Karnataka
18 RC Raichur 432 Km 08:49 08:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
18.1 YS Yermaras Karnataka
18.2 CK Chiksugar Karnataka
18.3 YDLP Yadalapur Andhra Pradesh
19 KSN Krishna 457 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
20 SADP Saidapur 477 Km 09:24 09:25 1 min Daily Karnataka
21 YG Yadgir 501 Km 09:49 09:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
21.1 TGDE Thangundi Karnataka
21.2 SPHL Shampurhalli Karnataka
22 NW Nalwar 526 Km 10:09 10:10 1 min Daily Karnataka
23 HLKT Halakatta 538 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
24 CT Chitapur 555 Km 11:19 11:20 1 min Daily Karnataka
25 MQR Malkhaid Road 564 Km 11:29 11:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
26 SEM Seram 577 Km 11:39 11:40 1 min Daily Karnataka
27 KQT Kurgunta 585 Km 11:49 11:50 1 min Daily Karnataka
27.1 NAW Nawandgi Andhra Pradesh
27.2 MVH Mantatti Andhra Pradesh
28 TDU Tandur 610 Km 12:29 12:30 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28.1 RMY Rukmapur Andhra Pradesh
28.2 DRR Dharur Andhra Pradesh
28.3 MWY Mailaram Andhra Pradesh
28.4 GDQ Godamgura Andhra Pradesh
29 VKB Vikarabad Junction 651 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29.1 SSPD Sadashivapet Road Andhra Pradesh
29.2 MRF Marpalli Andhra Pradesh
29.3 KOHR Kohir Deccan Andhra Pradesh
30 ZB Zahirabad 711 Km 14:44 14:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30.1 MTV Matalkunta Andhra Pradesh
31 BIDR Bidar 742 Km 15:10 15:12 2 min Daily Karnataka
31.1 KHNP Khanapur Deccan Karnataka
31.2 HBU Halbarga Karnataka
32 BHLK Bhalki 780 Km 15:59 16:00 1 min Daily Karnataka
32.1 KCP Kalgupur Karnataka
33 KMNR Kamalnagar 804 Km 16:29 16:30 1 min Daily Karnataka
34 UDGR Udgir 823 Km 16:39 16:40 1 min Daily Maharashtra
34.1 KTKR Kumtha Khurd Maharashtra
34.2 HER Her Maharashtra
34.3 AMBR Ambikarohina Maharashtra
34.4 CKX Chakur Maharashtra
35 LTRR Latur Road 856 Km 17:19 17:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
35.1 WDLN Wadwal Nagnath Maharashtra
36 JOA Janwal 867 Km 17:29 17:30 1 min Daily Maharashtra
36.1 KRPR Karepur Maharashtra
37 PNF Pangaon 883 Km 17:59 18:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
37.1 MRTY Murti Maharashtra
37.2 GTU Ghat Nandur Maharashtra
38 PRLI Parli Vaijnath 919 Km 19:20 19:30 10 min Daily Maharashtra
38.1 UKH Ukhali Maharashtra
38.2 VDGN Vadgaonnila Maharashtra
38.3 WDN Vadgaon Maharashtra
39 GNH Gangakher 948 Km 19:59 20:00 1 min Daily Maharashtra
39.1 DNDI Dhondi Maharashtra
39.2 PKNS Pokharninrsnha Maharashtra
39.3 SNGR Sanganapur Maharashtra
40 PBN Parbhani Junction 983 Km 20:53 20:55 2 min Daily Maharashtra
40.1 PIZ Pingli Maharashtra
40.2 MQL Mirkhal Maharashtra
41 PAU Purna Junction 1011 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
41.1 CRU Chudawa Maharashtra
41.2 LBG Limbgaon Maharashtra
41.3 WNG Wanegaon Maharashtra
42 NED Nanded 1042 Km 22:55 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Bangalore City Junction to Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Nanded Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Nanded is 651 miles or 1042 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nanded to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 16594, Bangalore Nanded Express SBC to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16594, BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE NANDED EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.