Given below is the details about Train Number 22691, BANGALORE - NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Bangalore City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train Number - 22691
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Distance 1499 miles / 2398 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops13
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Bangalore City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express, Train number 22691. Timing of Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bangalore City Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SBC Bangalore City Junction Origin 20:00 -- Daily KA
2 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 158 Km 22:38 22:40 2 min Daily AP
3 DMM Dharmavaram Junction 191 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily AP
4 ATP Anantapur 225 Km 23:53 23:55 2 min Daily AP
5 GTL Guntakal Junction 310 Km 01:05 01:10 5 min Daily AP
6 RC Raichur 431 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily KA
7 SEM Seram 576 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily KA
8 SC Secunderabad Junction 722 Km 07:35 07:50 15 min Daily AP
9 KZJ Kazipet Junction 862 Km 09:28 09:30 2 min Daily AP
10 BPQ Balharshah 1106 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Daily MH
11 NGP Nagpur 1317 Km 15:20 15:30 10 min Daily MH
12 BPL Bhopal Junction 1706 Km 21:20 21:30 10 min Daily MP
13 JHS Jhansi Junction 1995 Km 00:51 00:56 5 min Daily UP
14 AGC Agra Cantonment 2211 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Daily UP
15 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 2398 Km 05:55 Destination Daily DL

Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22691, Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bangalore City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bangalore City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1499 miles or 2398 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 22691, Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express SBC to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22691, BANGALORE - NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE - NIZAMUDDIN RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.