You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bangalore Super Fast Express

Bangalore Super Fast Express, 12683 - Ernakulam Junction To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12683, BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBangalore Super Fast Express
Number12683
ScheduleMonday & Wednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance391 miles / 625 km
Running Time 11 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Monday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Super Fast Express, Train number 12683. Timing of Bangalore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 17:00 -- Mo & We Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Mo & We Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Mo & We Kerala
4 OTP Ottappalam 118 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Mo & We Kerala
5 PGT Palghat 149 Km 19:45 19:50 5 min Mo & We Kerala
6 PTJ Podanur Junction 197 Km 20:58 21:00 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
7 TUP Tiruppur 241 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
8 ED Erode Junction 291 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
9 SA Salem Junction 353 Km 23:35 23:40 5 min Mo & We Tamil Nadu
10 TPT Tirupattur Junction 466 Km 01:13 01:15 2 min Tu & Th Tamil Nadu
11 BWT Bangarapet 549 Km 02:39 02:40 1 min Tu & Th Karnataka
12 KJM Krishnarajapuram 606 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
13 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 615 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Tu & Th Karnataka
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 620 Km 04:20 Destination Tu & Th Karnataka

Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12683, Bangalore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 391 miles or 625 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction

Train No. 12683, Bangalore Super Fast Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12683, BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.