Given below is the details about Train Number 22607, BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bangalore Super Fast Express, Train Number - 22607
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Bangalore City Junction (SBC)
Distance 386 miles / 617 km Running Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bangalore Super Fast Express, Train number 22607. Timing of Bangalore Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 17:00 -- Su KL
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 17:22 17:24 2 min Su KL
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 18:07 18:10 3 min Su KL
4 OTP Ottappalam 115 Km 19:09 19:10 1 min Su KL
5 PGT Palghat 147 Km 19:35 19:40 5 min Su KL
6 PTJ Podanur Junction 195 Km 20:59 21:00 1 min Su TN
7 TUP Tiruppur 238 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Su TN
8 ED Erode Junction 288 Km 22:45 22:50 5 min Su TN
9 SA Salem Junction 351 Km 23:40 23:45 5 min Su TN
10 TPT Tirupattur Junction 464 Km 01:14 01:15 1 min Mo TN
11 BWT Bangarapet 547 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Mo KA
12 KJM Krishnarajapuram 603 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Mo KA
13 BNC Bangalore Cantonment 613 Km 03:38 03:40 2 min Mo KA
14 SBC Bangalore City Junction 617 Km 04:15 Destination Mo KA

Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22607, Bangalore Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bangalore Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Bangalore City Junction is 386 miles or 617 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 22607, Bangalore Super Fast Express ERS to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22607, BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANGALORE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.