Given below is the details about Train Number 12494, BANGLORE RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Banglore Rajdhani, Train Number - 12494
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Distance 946 miles / 1514 km Running Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banglore Rajdhani, Train number 12494. Timing of Banglore Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 21:35 -- Fr DL
2 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Sa RJ
3 RTM Ratlam Junction 727 Km 07:05 07:15 10 min Sa MP
4 BRC Vadodara Junction 990 Km 10:57 11:15 18 min Sa GJ
5 ST Surat 1119 Km 13:17 13:22 5 min Sa GJ
6 VAPI Vapi 1211 Km 14:35 14:37 2 min Sa GJ
7 BSR Vasai Road 1334 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Sa MH
8 KYN Kalyan 1376 Km 17:47 17:50 3 min Sa MH
9 LNL Lonavala 1450 Km 19:38 19:40 2 min Sa MH
10 PUNE Pune Junction 1514 Km 21:25 Destination Sa MH

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12494, Banglore Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banglore Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Pune Junction is 946 miles or 1514 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12494, Banglore Rajdhani NZM to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12494, BANGLORE RAJDHANI. Details about the BANGLORE RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.