You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Banglore Rajdhani
 

Banglore Rajdhani, 22694 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Bangalore City Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 22694, BANGLORE RAJDHANI operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bangalore City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBanglore Rajdhani
Number22694
ScheduleWednesday, Thursday & Sunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1434 miles / 2294 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed68 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Banglore Rajdhani, Train number 22694. Timing of Banglore Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 20:50 -- Su, We & Th Delhi
1.1 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.2 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.3 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.4 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.5 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.6 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.7 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.8 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.9 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.10 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.11 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.12 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.13 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.14 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.15 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.16 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.17 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
1.18 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
1.19 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
1.20 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
1.21 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
1.22 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
1.23 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
1.24 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
1.25 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
1.26 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
1.27 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
1.28 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
1.29 MIA Mania Rajasthan
1.30 DHO Dhaulpur Rajasthan
1.31 GHER Gher Rajasthan
1.32 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
1.33 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
1.34 MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh
1.35 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
1.36 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
1.37 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
1.38 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
1.39 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
1.40 GWL Gwalior Madhya Pradesh
1.41 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
1.42 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
1.43 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
1.44 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
1.45 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
1.46 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
1.47 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
1.48 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
1.49 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
1.50 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
2 JHS Jhansi Junction 403 Km 01:15 01:20 5 min Mo, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
2.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
2.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
2.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
2.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
2.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
2.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
2.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
2.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
2.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
2.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
2.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
2.13 LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh
2.14 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
2.15 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
2.16 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
2.17 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
2.18 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
2.19 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
2.20 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
2.21 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
2.22 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
2.23 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
2.24 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
2.25 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
2.26 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
2.27 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
2.28 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
2.29 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
2.30 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
2.31 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
2.32 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
2.33 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
2.34 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
2.35 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
2.36 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
2.37 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
2.38 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
2.39 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
2.40 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
3 BPL Bhopal Junction 694 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Madhya Pradesh
3.1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Madhya Pradesh
3.2 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
3.3 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
3.4 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
3.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
3.6 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.7 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
3.8 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
3.9 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
3.10 HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh
3.11 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
3.12 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.13 ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.14 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
3.15 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
3.16 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
3.17 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
3.18 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
3.19 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
3.20 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
3.21 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
3.22 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
3.23 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
3.24 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
3.25 GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh
3.26 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
3.27 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
3.28 BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh
3.29 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
3.30 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
3.31 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
3.32 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.33 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
3.34 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
3.35 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
3.36 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
3.37 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
3.38 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
3.39 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
3.40 NRKR Narkher Maharashtra
3.41 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
3.42 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
3.43 KATL Katol Maharashtra
3.44 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
3.45 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
3.46 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
3.47 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
3.48 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
3.49 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
4 NGP Nagpur 1083 Km 10:15 10:25 10 min Mo, Th & Fr Maharashtra
4.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
4.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
4.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
4.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
4.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
4.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
4.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
4.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
4.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
4.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
4.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
4.12 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
4.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
4.14 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
4.15 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
4.16 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
4.17 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
4.18 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
4.19 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
4.20 WRR Warora Maharashtra
4.21 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
4.22 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
4.23 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
4.24 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
4.25 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
4.26 CD Chandrapur Maharashtra
4.27 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
4.28 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
4.29 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
4.30 BPQ Balharshah Maharashtra
4.31 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
4.32 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
4.33 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
4.34 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
4.35 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
4.36 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
4.37 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar Andhra Pradesh
4.38 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
4.39 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
4.40 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
4.41 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
4.42 BPA Belampalli Andhra Pradesh
4.43 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
4.44 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
4.45 MCI Mancheral Andhra Pradesh
4.46 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
4.47 RDM Ramagundam Andhra Pradesh
4.48 RGPM Raghavapuram Andhra Pradesh
4.49 PDPL Peddapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.50 KYOP Kottapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.51 KOLR Kolnur Andhra Pradesh
4.52 OEA Odela Andhra Pradesh
4.53 PTKP Potkapalli Andhra Pradesh
4.54 BGSF Bisugirsharif Andhra Pradesh
4.55 JMKT Jammikunta Andhra Pradesh
4.56 OPL Uppal Andhra Pradesh
4.57 HSP Hasanparthi Road Andhra Pradesh
5 KZJ Kazipet Junction 1528 Km 16:05 16:07 2 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
5.1 PQL Pindlai Andhra Pradesh
5.2 NSKL Naskhal Andhra Pradesh
5.3 GNP Ghanpur Andhra Pradesh
5.4 IPG Ippuguda Andhra Pradesh
5.5 RGP Raghunathpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.6 YSPM Yasantapur Andhra Pradesh
5.7 ZN Jangaon Andhra Pradesh
5.8 PBP Pembarti Andhra Pradesh
5.9 ALER Aler Andhra Pradesh
5.10 WP Wangapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.11 RAG Raigir Andhra Pradesh
5.12 BG Bhongir Andhra Pradesh
5.13 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
5.14 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
5.15 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
5.16 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
5.17 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
6 SC Secunderabad Junction 1660 Km 18:35 18:50 15 min Mo, Th & Fr Andhra Pradesh
6.1 STPD Sitafal Mandi Andhra Pradesh
6.2 ATC Arts College Andhra Pradesh
6.3 JOO Jamia Osmania Andhra Pradesh
6.4 VAR Vidyanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.5 KCG Kacheguda Andhra Pradesh
6.6 MXT Malakpetkcg Andhra Pradesh
6.7 DQR Dabirpura Andhra Pradesh
6.8 YKA Yakutpura Kcg Andhra Pradesh
6.9 HPG Huppuguda Andhra Pradesh
6.10 FM Kcg Falaknuma Andhra Pradesh
6.11 NSVP Npa Shivarampally Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.12 BDVL Budvel Andhra Pradesh
6.13 UR Umdanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.14 TMX Timmapur Andhra Pradesh
6.15 KOTT Kottur Andhra Pradesh
6.16 HBLN HBL Nagar Andhra Pradesh
6.17 SHNR Shadnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.18 BRGL Burgula Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.19 BABR Balanagar Andhra Pradesh
6.20 RRGA Rangareddy Guda Andhra Pradesh
6.21 RJAP Rajapur Andhra Pradesh
6.22 GLY Gollapally Andhra Pradesh
6.23 JCL Jadcherla Andhra Pradesh
6.24 DTP Diviti Palli Andhra Pradesh
6.25 YNG Yenugonda Andhra Pradesh
6.26 MBNR Mahbubnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.27 MHBT Mahbub Nagar Town Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.28 MQN Manyamkonda Andhra Pradesh
6.29 KTKA Kotakadra Andhra Pradesh
6.30 DKC Devarkadre Andhra Pradesh
6.31 DKUR Dokur Andhra Pradesh
6.32 KQQ Kaukuntla Andhra Pradesh
6.33 KXI Kurumurthi Andhra Pradesh
6.34 KONN Konnur Andhra Pradesh
6.35 WPR Wanparti Road Andhra Pradesh
6.36 AJK Ajakollu Andhra Pradesh
6.37 SRNR Sriramnagar Andhra Pradesh
6.38 ARPL Arepalli Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.39 GWD Gadwal Andhra Pradesh
6.40 PDO Puduru Andhra Pradesh
6.41 PDNA Peddadinne Andhra Pradesh
6.42 IKI Itkyala Andhra Pradesh
6.43 MOA Manopad Andhra Pradesh
6.44 SBBJ Sri Balabrahmeswara Jogulamba Andhra Pradesh
6.45 ALPR Alampur Andhra Pradesh
6.46 KRNT Kurnool Town Andhra Pradesh
6.47 KOLA Kotla Andhra Pradesh
6.48 DUU Dupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.49 UKD Ulindakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.50 VDI Veldurti Andhra Pradesh
6.51 BVO Bogolu Andhra Pradesh
6.52 DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.53 MYL Malliyala Andhra Pradesh
6.54 LMD Linganenidoddi Andhra Pradesh
6.55 PDL Pendekallu Andhra Pradesh
6.56 GY Gooty Andhra Pradesh
6.57 TKPY Turkapalli Andhra Pradesh
6.58 RRJ Ramarajupalli Andhra Pradesh
6.59 PMDB Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
6.60 PMD Pamidi Andhra Pradesh
6.61 KLU Kalluru Andhra Pradesh
6.62 GDE Garladinne Andhra Pradesh
6.63 ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh
6.64 ZPL Zangalapalle Andhra Pradesh
6.65 CCA Chigicherla Andhra Pradesh
6.66 DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh
6.67 BSPL Basampalle Andhra Pradesh
6.68 KTCR Katlichera Andhra Pradesh
7 SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam 2136 Km 04:00 04:05 5 min Tu, Fr & Sa Andhra Pradesh
7.1 NRYP Narayanapuram Andhra Pradesh
7.2 PKD Penukonda Andhra Pradesh
7.3 REPI Rangepalli
7.4 CPL Chakarlapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.5 MLU Malugur Andhra Pradesh
7.6 HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh
7.7 DPE Devarapalli Andhra Pradesh
7.8 VWA Viduraswattha Karnataka
7.9 GBD Gauribidanur Karnataka
7.10 SMWA Someshwara Karnataka
7.11 TDV Thondebhavi Karnataka
7.12 MKL Maklidrug Karnataka
7.13 ORH Oddarahalli Karnataka
7.14 DBU Dodballapur Karnataka
7.15 RNN Rajankunti Karnataka
7.16 YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka
7.17 KDGH Kodigehalli Karnataka
7.18 LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka
7.19 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka
7.20 MWM Malleswaram Karnataka
8 SBC Bangalore City Junction 2294 Km 06:40 Destination Tu, Fr & Sa Karnataka

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22694, Banglore Rajdhani. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bangalore City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Banglore Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bangalore City Junction is 1434 miles or 2294 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore City Junction
Return Trains from Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 22694, Banglore Rajdhani NZM to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22694, BANGLORE RAJDHANI. Details about the BANGLORE RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.