Given below is the details about Train Number 12537, BAPUDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBapudham Express Distance340 miles / 544 km
Number12537 Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday Stops11
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bapudham Express, Train number 12537. Timing of Bapudham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 20:10 -- Mo, We & Fr BR
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
5 CAI Chanpatia 139 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
6 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 22:51 22:56 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
7 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
8 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
9 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 01:25 01:40 15 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
10 DEOS Deoria Sadar 358 Km 02:29 02:30 1 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
11 MAU Mau Junction 447 Km 03:45 03:50 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 540 Km 05:42 05:47 5 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
13 MUV Manduadih 543 Km 06:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa UP

Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12537, Bapudham Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Bapudham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih is 340 miles or 544 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12537, Bapudham Express MFP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12537, BAPUDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAPUDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.