You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bapudham Express

Bapudham Express, 12537 - Muzaffarpur Junction To Manduadih

Given below is the details about Train Number 12537, BAPUDHAM EXPRESS operating service between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBapudham Express
Number12537
ScheduleMonday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance340 miles / 544 km
Running Time 9 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bapudham Express, Train number 12537. Timing of Bapudham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Origin 20:10 -- Mo, We & Fr Bihar
2 BMKI Bapudham Motihari 79 Km 21:20 21:25 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
2.1 CHAH Chailaha Halt Bihar
2.2 SRA Semra Bihar
3 SGL Sagauli Junction 100 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
3.1 PRSN Parsa Nagar Halt Bihar
3.2 MJL Majhowlia Bihar
4 BTH Bettiah 122 Km 22:00 22:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
4.1 KUMB Kumarbagh Bihar
5 CAI Chanpatia 139 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
5.1 RSWN Rameshwar Nagar Halt Bihar
5.2 SAHI Sathi Bihar
5.3 MSHW Musharwa Halt Bihar
5.4 NRKG Narkatia Junction Bihar
6 NKE Narkatiaganj Junction 159 Km 22:51 22:56 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
6.1 CAMU Chamua Bihar
7 HIR Harinagar 174 Km 23:10 23:12 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
7.1 BRU Bhairoganj Bihar
7.2 KPB Kharpokhra Bihar
8 BUG Bagaha 200 Km 23:37 23:39 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
8.1 AWS Aswani Halt Bihar
8.2 VKNR Valmikinagar Road Bihar
8.3 PNYA Paniahwa Uttar Pradesh
8.4 KZA Khada Uttar Pradesh
8.5 GRRG Gurli Ramgarhwa Uttar Pradesh
8.6 SBZ Siswa Bazar Uttar Pradesh
8.7 GH Ghughuli Uttar Pradesh
8.8 KSNR Khushal Nagar Uttar Pradesh
8.9 CPJ Kaptanganj Junction Uttar Pradesh
8.10 BBW Bodarwar Uttar Pradesh
8.11 MUUA Mahuawa Khurd Uttar Pradesh
8.12 PPC Pipraich Uttar Pradesh
8.13 UNLA Unaula Uttar Pradesh
8.14 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
9 GKP Gorakhpur Junction 309 Km 01:25 01:40 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
9.1 GKC Gorakhpur Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
9.2 KHM Kusmhi Uttar Pradesh
9.3 SANR Sardarnagar Uttar Pradesh
9.4 CC Chauri Chaura Uttar Pradesh
9.5 GB Gauri Bazar Uttar Pradesh
9.6 BALR Baitalpur Uttar Pradesh
10 DEOS Deoria Sadar 358 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
10.1 AHLR Ahalyapur Uttar Pradesh
10.2 NRA Nunkhar Uttar Pradesh
10.3 BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.4 POKL Peokol Uttar Pradesh
10.5 SRU Salempur Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.6 LRD Lar Road Uttar Pradesh
10.7 TTI Turtipar Uttar Pradesh
10.8 BLTR Belthara Road Uttar Pradesh
10.9 KER Kirihrapur Uttar Pradesh
10.10 CKYD Chakra Road Uttar Pradesh
10.11 IAA Indara Junction Uttar Pradesh
11 MAU Mau Junction 447 Km 03:40 03:45 5 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
12 BSB Varanasi Junction 540 Km 05:38 05:45 7 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
13 MUV Manduadih 543 Km 06:00 Destination Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh

Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12537, Bapudham Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Bapudham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Manduadih is 340 miles or 544 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih
Return Trains from Manduadih to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 12537, Bapudham Express MFP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12537, BAPUDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAPUDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.