Given below is the details about Train Number 14556, BAREILLY EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Bareilly stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBareilly Express Distance171 miles / 274 km
Number14556 Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly Express, Train number 14556. Timing of Bareilly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 06:00 -- Daily DL
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara 6 Km 06:16 06:18 2 min Daily DL
3 SBB Sahibabad 13 Km 06:28 06:30 2 min Daily UP
4 GZB Ghaziabad 19 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily UP
5 PKW Pilkhua 45 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily UP
6 HPU Hapur 56 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily UP
7 SMBL Simbhooli 77 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily UP
8 GMS Garhmuktesar 86 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily UP
9 GJL Gajraula Junction 107 Km 08:42 08:44 2 min Daily UP
10 AMRO Amroha 130 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily UP
11 MB Moradabad 160 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily UP
12 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 184 Km 10:37 10:39 2 min Daily UP
13 CH Chandausi Junction 204 Km 11:08 11:13 5 min Daily UP
14 AFR Asafpur 218 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily UP
15 DUB Dabtara 228 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily UP
16 KEG Karengi 234 Km 11:54 11:56 2 min Daily UP
17 RBK Reoti B Khera 241 Km 12:06 12:07 1 min Daily UP
18 AO Aonla 246 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily UP
19 NSU Nisui 253 Km 12:26 12:27 1 min Daily UP
20 BTG Basharatganj 258 Km 12:38 12:40 2 min Daily UP
21 BE Bareilly 273 Km 13:20 Destination Daily UP

Delhi to Bareilly - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14556, Bareilly Express. This train operates between Delhi and Bareilly. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Bareilly is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14556, Bareilly Express DLI to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14556, BAREILLY EXPRESS. Details about the BAREILLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.