You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bareilly Express
 

Bareilly Express, 14556 - Delhi To Bareilly

Given below is the details about Train Number 14556, BAREILLY EXPRESS operating service between Delhi and Bareilly stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBareilly Express
Number14556
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance171 miles / 274 km
Running Time 6 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly Express, Train number 14556. Timing of Bareilly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DLI Delhi Origin 06:05 -- Daily Delhi
2 DSA Delhi Shahdara 7 Km 06:21 06:23 2 min Daily Delhi
3 SBB Sahibabad 14 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
4 GZB Ghaziabad 20 Km 06:58 07:00 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
5 PKW Pilkhua 46 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
6 HPU Hapur 57 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7 SMBL Simbhooli 78 Km 08:06 08:08 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8 GMS Garhmuktesar 87 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
9 GJL Gajraula Junction 108 Km 08:43 08:45 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
10 AMRO Amroha 131 Km 09:08 09:10 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
11 MB Moradabad 161 Km 10:00 10:10 10 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
12 RJK Raja Ka Sahaspr 185 Km 10:40 10:42 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
13 CH Chandausi Junction 205 Km 11:08 11:13 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
14 AFR Asafpur 219 Km 11:27 11:29 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
15 DUB Dabtara 229 Km 11:44 11:46 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
16 KEG Karengi 235 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
17 RBK Reoti B Khera 242 Km 12:05 12:07 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
18 AO Aonla 247 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
19 NSU Nisui 254 Km 12:25 12:27 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
20 BTG Basharatganj 259 Km 12:33 12:35 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
21 BE Bareilly 274 Km 13:15 Destination Daily Uttar Pradesh

Delhi to Bareilly - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14556, Bareilly Express. This train operates between Delhi and Bareilly. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi and Bareilly is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 14556, Bareilly Express DLI to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14556, BAREILLY EXPRESS. Details about the BAREILLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.