Given below is the details about Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12880
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1114 miles / 1783 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleMonday & Thursday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12880. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 07:10 -- Monday & Thursday OR
2 CTC Cuttack 27 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Monday & Thursday OR
3 DNKL Dhenkanal 81 Km 08:35 08:37 2 min Monday & Thursday OR
4 TLHD Talcher Road 129 Km 09:18 09:20 2 min Monday & Thursday OR
5 ANGL Angul 141 Km 10:00 10:02 2 min Monday & Thursday OR
6 SBP Sambalpur 297 Km 12:30 12:50 20 min Monday & Thursday OR
7 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 346 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Monday & Thursday OR
8 RIG Raigarh 419 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Monday & Thursday CG
9 CPH Champa 499 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Monday & Thursday CG
10 BSP Bilaspur 551 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Monday & Thursday CG
11 R Raipur Junction 662 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Monday & Thursday CG
12 G Gondia Junction 832 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Monday & Thursday MH
13 NGP Nagpur 962 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Mo & Th MH
14 AK Akola Junction 1215 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Mo & Th MH
15 BSL Bhusaval 1355 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Mo & Th MH
16 MMR Manmad Junction 1539 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Mo & Th MH
17 NK Nasik Road 1612 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Mo & Th MH
18 KYN Kalyan 1746 Km 12:22 12:25 3 min Mo & Th MH
19 TNA Thane 1766 Km 12:47 12:50 3 min Mo & Th MH
20 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1783 Km 13:35 Destination Mo & Th MH

Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1114 miles or 1783 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BBS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.