You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12880 - Bhubaneshwar To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12880
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1118 miles / 1788 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12880. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 07:00 -- Mo & Th Orissa
2 CTC Cuttack 27 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo & Th Orissa
3 DNKL Dhenkanal 85 Km 08:25 08:27 2 min Mo & Th Orissa
4 TLHD Talcher Road 133 Km 09:11 09:13 2 min Mo & Th Orissa
5 ANGL Angul 145 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Mo & Th Orissa
6 SBP Sambalpur 301 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Mo & Th Orissa
7 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 350 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Mo & Th Orissa
8 RIG Raigarh 423 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
9 CPH Champa 503 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 559 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 677 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
12 G Gondia Junction 853 Km 21:43 21:45 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
13 NGP Nagpur 983 Km 00:10 00:20 10 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14 AK Akola Junction 1236 Km 03:55 04:00 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15 BSL Bhusaval 1376 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
16 MMR Manmad Junction 1560 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
17 NK Nasik Road 1633 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
18 KYN Kalyan 1767 Km 12:22 12:25 3 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
19 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1804 Km 13:35 Destination Tu & Fr Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1118 miles or 1788 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BBS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.