You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
 

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12880 - Bhubaneshwar To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12880
ScheduleMonday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1118 miles / 1788 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12880. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 07:00 -- Mo & Th Orissa
1.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
1.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
1.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
1.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
1.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
1.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
1.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
2 CTC Cuttack 28 Km 07:41 07:46 5 min Mo & Th Orissa
2.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
2.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
2.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
2.4 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
2.5 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
2.6 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
2.7 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
2.8 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
2.9 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
2.10 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
3 DNKL Dhenkanal 86 Km 08:40 08:41 1 min Mo & Th Orissa
3.1 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
3.2 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
3.3 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
3.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
3.5 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
3.6 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
3.7 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
4 TLHD Talcher Road 134 Km 09:18 09:19 1 min Mo & Th Orissa
5 ANGL Angul 146 Km 09:55 09:57 2 min Mo & Th Orissa
5.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
5.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
5.3 BONA Boinda Orissa
5.4 HNPA Handapa Orissa
5.5 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
5.6 BAMR Bamur Orissa
5.7 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
5.8 CHAR Charmal Orissa
5.9 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
5.10 HATB Hatibari Orissa
5.11 MANE Maneswar Orissa
5.12 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
5.13 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
6 SBP Sambalpur 302 Km 12:20 12:40 20 min Mo & Th Orissa
6.1 SBPD Sambalpur Road Orissa
6.2 SSN Sason Orissa
6.3 RGL Rengali Orissa
6.4 LPG Lapanga Orissa
6.5 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
7 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 351 Km 13:45 14:05 20 min Mo & Th Orissa
7.1 IB Ib Orissa
7.2 BRJN Brajarajnagar Orissa
7.3 BPH Belpahar Orissa
7.4 HGR Hemagiri Chhattisgarh
7.5 DAO Daghora Chhattisgarh
7.6 JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh
7.7 KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh
8 RIG Raigarh 424 Km 14:51 14:53 2 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
8.1 KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh
8.2 BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh
8.3 ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh
8.4 KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh
8.5 JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh
8.6 SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh
8.7 JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh
8.8 BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh
8.9 SGRD Sulgare Chhattisgarh
9 CPH Champa 504 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
9.1 NIA Naila Chhattisgarh
9.2 KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh
9.3 AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh
9.4 KTSH Kotmisonanhlt Chhattisgarh
9.5 JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh
9.6 GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh
10 BSP Bilaspur 556 Km 17:00 17:15 15 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
10.1 DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh
10.2 CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh
10.3 BYL Belha Chhattisgarh
10.4 DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh
10.5 NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh
10.6 BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh
10.7 HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh
10.8 TLD Tilda Chhattisgarh
10.9 BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh
10.10 SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh
10.11 MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh
10.12 URK Urkura Chhattisgarh
10.13 WRC Wrscolonyph Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 667 Km 18:50 19:00 10 min Mo & Th Chhattisgarh
11.1 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
11.2 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
11.3 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
11.4 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
11.5 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
11.6 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
11.7 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
11.8 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
11.9 DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh
11.10 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
11.11 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
11.12 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
11.13 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
11.14 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
11.15 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
11.16 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
11.17 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
11.18 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
11.19 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
11.20 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
11.21 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
11.22 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
11.23 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
11.24 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
12 G Gondia Junction 837 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Mo & Th Maharashtra
12.1 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
12.2 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
12.3 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
12.4 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
12.5 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
12.6 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
12.7 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
12.8 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
12.9 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
12.10 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
12.11 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
12.12 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
12.13 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
12.14 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
12.15 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
12.16 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
13 NGP Nagpur 967 Km 00:05 00:20 15 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
13.1 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
13.2 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
13.3 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
13.4 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
13.5 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
13.6 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
13.7 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
13.8 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
13.9 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
13.10 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
13.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
13.12 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
13.13 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
13.14 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
13.15 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
13.16 TLN Talni Maharashtra
13.17 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
13.18 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
13.19 CND Chandur Maharashtra
13.20 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
13.21 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
13.22 BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra
13.23 TKI Takli Maharashtra
13.24 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
13.25 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
13.26 MANA Mana Maharashtra
13.27 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
13.28 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
13.29 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
13.30 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
14 AK Akola Junction 1220 Km 03:57 04:00 3 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
14.1 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
14.2 PS Paras Maharashtra
14.3 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
14.4 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
14.5 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
14.6 NN Nandura Maharashtra
14.7 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
14.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
14.9 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
14.10 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
14.11 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
14.12 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
14.13 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
14.14 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
14.15 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
15 BSL Bhusaval 1360 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
15.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
15.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
15.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
15.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
15.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
15.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
15.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
15.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
15.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
15.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
15.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
15.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
15.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
15.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
15.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
15.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
15.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
15.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
15.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
15.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
15.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
16 MMR Manmad Junction 1544 Km 08:07 08:10 3 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
16.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
16.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
16.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
16.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
16.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
16.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
16.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
17 NK Nasik Road 1617 Km 09:09 09:10 1 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
17.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
17.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
17.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
17.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
17.6 IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra
17.7 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
17.8 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
17.9 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
17.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
17.11 KE Khardi Maharashtra
17.12 THS Thansit Maharashtra
17.13 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
17.14 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
17.15 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
17.16 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
17.17 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
17.18 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
17.19 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
18 KYN Kalyan 1751 Km 12:30 12:35 5 min Tu & Fr Maharashtra
18.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
18.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
18.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
18.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
18.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
18.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
18.7 TNA Thane Maharashtra
18.8 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
18.9 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
18.10 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
18.11 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
18.12 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
18.13 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
18.14 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
19 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1788 Km 13:35 Destination Tu & Fr Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1118 miles or 1788 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12880, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express BBS to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12880, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.