You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - Jaipur Express

Mumbai - Jaipur Express, 12955 - Mumbai Central To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Jaipur Express
Number12955
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Jaipur Express, Train number 12955. Timing of Mumbai - Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 18:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 MX Mahalakshmi Maharashtra
1.2 PL Lower Parel Maharashtra
1.3 EPR Mumbai Elphinstone Road Maharashtra
1.4 DDR Dadar (Western) Maharashtra
1.5 MRU Matunga Road Maharashtra
1.6 MM Mahim Maharashtra
1.7 BA Bandra Maharashtra
1.8 BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra
1.9 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.10 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.11 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.12 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.13 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.14 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.15 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.16 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
2.27 BL Valsad Gujarat
2.28 DGI Dungri Gujarat
2.29 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
2.30 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
2.31 AML Amalsad Gujarat
2.32 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
2.33 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
2.34 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
2.35 NVS Navsari Gujarat
2.36 MRL Maroli Gujarat
2.37 SCH Sachin Gujarat
2.38 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
2.39 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
3 ST Surat 262 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
3.1 URN Utran Gujarat
3.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
3.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
3.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
3.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
3.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
3.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
3.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
3.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
3.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4.2 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.3 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.4 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.5 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.6 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.8 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.9 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.10 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.11 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.12 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.13 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
5.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
5.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
5.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
5.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
5.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
5.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
5.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
5.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
5.11 GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat
5.12 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
5.13 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
5.14 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
5.15 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
5.16 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
5.17 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
5.18 USRA Usra Gujarat
5.19 JKT Jekot Gujarat
5.20 RET Rentia Gujarat
6 DHD Dahod 538 Km 02:39 02:41 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
6.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
6.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
7 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 03:03 03:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
7.2 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
7.3 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
7.4 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
7.5 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
7.6 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
7.7 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
7.9 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
7.10 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
8.2 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.3 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
8.4 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KUH Khachrod Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
9 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 RLK Rohal Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MEP Mahidpur Road Madhya Pradesh
9.3 LNR Luni Richha Madhya Pradesh
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 THUR Thuria Madhya Pradesh
10.2 TLZ Talavli Madhya Pradesh
11 CMU Chau Mahla 760 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
11.1 NKH Nathukheri Madhya Pradesh
12 SVA Suwasra 775 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 HNU Hanspura Madhya Pradesh
13 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 GOH Garot Madhya Pradesh
13.2 KRLS Kurlas Madhya Pradesh
14 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DKRA Dhuankheri Madhya Pradesh
14.2 JHW Jhalawar Road Rajasthan
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
15.1 MKX Morak Rajasthan
15.2 KIW Kanwalpura Rajasthan
15.3 DARA Dara Rajasthan
15.4 RDT Ravtha Road Rajasthan
15.5 DKQ Dhani Kasar Rajasthan
15.6 ALNI Alniya Rajasthan
15.7 DDV Dadhdevi Rajasthan
15.8 DKNT Dakaniya Talav Rajasthan
15.9 KTSC Kota South Cabin
16 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily Rajasthan
16.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
16.2 GQLW Gurla West Rajasthan
16.3 KPTN Keshorai Patan Rajasthan
16.4 ARE Arnetha Rajasthan
16.5 KPZ Kapren Rajasthan
16.6 GKB Ghataka Varana Rajasthan
16.7 LBN Laban Rajasthan
16.8 LKE Lakheri Rajasthan
16.9 IDG Indargarh Rajasthan
16.10 AMLI Amli Rajasthan
16.11 RWJ Rawania Dungar Rajasthan
16.12 KTA Kushtala Rajasthan
17 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1032 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
17.1 DPZ Devpura Rajasthan
17.2 CKB Chauth Ka Brwra Rajasthan
17.3 SURL Sureli Rajasthan
17.4 ISA Isarda Rajasthan
17.5 SRAS Siras Rajasthan
17.6 BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan
17.7 CHNN Channani Rajasthan
17.8 CKS Chaksu Rajasthan
17.9 SAS SHDSPRA_PADMPRA Rajasthan
17.10 SNGN Sanganer Rajasthan
18 DPA Durgapura 1156 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 BSGD Bais Godam Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 1164 Km 12:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Mumbai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express BCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.