Given below is the details about Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Jaipur Express Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Number12955 Running Time 18 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Jaipur Express, Train number 12955. Timing of Mumbai - Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 18:50 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 29 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily MH
3 ST Surat 262 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily GJ
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 311 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Daily GJ
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 391 Km 00:20 00:30 10 min Daily GJ
6 DHD Dahod 538 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily GJ
7 MGN Meghnagar 571 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily MP
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily MP
9 NAD Nagda Junction 697 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily MP
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 737 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily MP
11 CMU Chau Mahla 760 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily RJ
12 SVA Suwasra 775 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily MP
13 SGZ Shamgarh 789 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily MP
14 BWM Bhawani Mandi 822 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily MP
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 850 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily RJ
16 KOTA Kota Junction 922 Km 08:50 08:55 5 min Daily RJ
17 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1030 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily RJ
18 DPA Durgapura 1154 Km 12:19 12:20 1 min Daily RJ
19 JP Jaipur 1162 Km 12:40 Destination Daily RJ

Mumbai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express BCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.