You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Mumbai - Jaipur Express
 

Mumbai - Jaipur Express, 12955 - Mumbai Central To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Mumbai Central and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameMumbai - Jaipur Express
Number12955
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai - Jaipur Express, Train number 12955. Timing of Mumbai - Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 18:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 30 Km 19:28 19:30 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 ST Surat 263 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
4 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 312 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 392 Km 00:30 00:40 10 min Daily Gujarat
6 DHD Dahod 540 Km 02:37 02:39 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 MGN Meghnagar 573 Km 03:01 03:03 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 RTM Ratlam Junction 653 Km 04:30 04:40 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 NAD Nagda Junction 695 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 VMA Vikramgarh Alot 734 Km 06:04 06:06 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 CMU Chau Mahla 757 Km 06:24 06:26 2 min Daily Rajasthan
12 SVA Suwasra 772 Km 06:40 06:42 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 SGZ Shamgarh 786 Km 06:54 06:56 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 BWM Bhawani Mandi 819 Km 07:18 07:20 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 RMA Ramganj Mandi 847 Km 07:40 07:42 2 min Daily Rajasthan
16 KOTA Kota Junction 920 Km 08:45 08:55 10 min Daily Rajasthan
17 SWM Sawai Madhopur 1027 Km 10:30 10:40 10 min Daily Rajasthan
18 DPA Durgapura 1151 Km 12:18 12:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 JP Jaipur 1159 Km 12:50 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Mumbai Central to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai - Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur
Return Trains from Jaipur to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12955, Mumbai - Jaipur Express BCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12955, MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI - JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.