You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra - Udaipur Express

Bandra - Udaipur Express, 12995 - Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra - Udaipur Express
Number12995
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Udaipur Express, Train number 12995. Timing of Bandra - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:45 -- Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
4 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
5 ST Surat 251 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 22:20 22:38 18 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
8 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
9 DHD Dahod 527 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
10 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11 JAO Jaora 675 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12 MDS Mandasor 726 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13 NMH Nimach 775 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
14 COR Chittaurgarh 831 Km 06:05 06:35 30 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
15 FAN Fatehnagar 889 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 902 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 941 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 945 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.