You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra - Udaipur Express

Bandra - Udaipur Express, 12995 - Bandra Terminus To Udaipur City

Given below is the details about Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra - Udaipur Express
Number12995
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance591 miles / 945 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Udaipur Express, Train number 12995. Timing of Bandra - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:45 -- Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Su, We & Fr Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
4 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:24 19:26 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
4.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
4.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
4.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
4.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
4.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
4.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
4.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
4.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
4.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
4.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
4.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
4.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
5 ST Surat 251 Km 20:30 20:35 5 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
5.1 URN Utran Gujarat
5.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
5.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
5.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
5.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
5.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
5.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
5.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
5.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
5.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
5.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 21:21 21:23 2 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
6.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.4 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.5 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.6 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.7 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.8 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.9 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.10 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.11 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.12 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 22:20 22:38 18 min Su, We & Fr Gujarat
7.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7.2 CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat
7.3 PIO Pilol Gujarat
7.4 AIR Alindra Road Gujarat
7.5 SMLA Samlaya Junction Gujarat
7.6 LAN Lotana Gujarat
7.7 CPN Champaner Rd Junction Gujarat
7.8 BKRL Bakrol Gujarat
7.9 DRL Derol Gujarat
7.10 KRSA Kharsaliya Gujarat
8 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
8.1 KIZ Kansudhi Gujarat
8.2 CCL Chanchelav Gujarat
8.3 SAT Sant Road Gujarat
8.4 PPD Piplod Junction Gujarat
8.5 LMK Limkheda Gujarat
8.6 MAM Mangalmahudi Gujarat
8.7 USRA Usra Gujarat
8.8 JKT Jekot Gujarat
8.9 RET Rentia Gujarat
9 DHD Dahod 527 Km 01:00 01:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
9.1 DHMA Dhamarda Gujarat
9.2 BIO Bordi Gujarat
9.3 ANAS Anas Gujarat
9.4 MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh
9.5 THDR Thandla Rd Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BJG Bajrangarh Madhya Pradesh
9.7 PCN Panch Pipila Madhya Pradesh
9.8 AGR Amargarh Madhya Pradesh
9.9 BMI Bamnia Madhya Pradesh
9.10 BOG Bhairongarh Madhya Pradesh
9.11 RTI Raoti Madhya Pradesh
9.12 BILD Bildi Madhya Pradesh
9.13 MRN Morwani Madhya Pradesh
9.14 RTD Ratlam A Cabin Madhya Pradesh
10 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 02:45 02:55 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
10.1 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
10.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
11 JAO Jaora 675 Km 03:30 03:31 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
11.1 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
11.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
11.3 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
12 MDS Mandasor 726 Km 04:11 04:13 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
12.1 PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh
12.2 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
12.3 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
12.4 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
12.5 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
13 NMH Nimach 775 Km 04:55 05:05 10 min Mo, Th & Sa Madhya Pradesh
13.1 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
13.2 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
13.3 NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan
13.4 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
13.5 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
13.6 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
14 COR Chittaurgarh 831 Km 06:05 06:35 30 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
14.1 GSD Ghosunda Rajasthan
14.2 NTWL Netawal Rajasthan
14.3 PMO Pandoli Rajasthan
14.4 KIN Kapasan Rajasthan
14.5 BSJ Bhupalsagar Rajasthan
15 FAN Fatehnagar 889 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
16 MVJ Mavli Junction 902 Km 08:00 08:02 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
16.1 BIML Bhimal Rajasthan
16.2 KLH Khemli Rajasthan
16.3 DRB Debari Rajasthan
17 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 941 Km 08:38 08:40 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan
18 UDZ Udaipur City 945 Km 08:55 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.