Given below is the details about Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bandra - Udaipur Express, Train Number - 12995
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Udaipur City (UDZ)
Distance 591 miles / 945 km Running Time 17 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday Stops17
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Udaipur Express, Train number 12995. Timing of Bandra - Udaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:50 -- Sunday, Wednesday & Friday MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday MH
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday GJ
4 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday GJ
5 ST Surat 251 Km 20:33 20:38 5 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday GJ
6 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 22:32 22:50 18 min Sunday, Wednesday & Friday GJ
8 GDA Godhra Junction 453 Km 00:01 00:03 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
9 DHD Dahod 527 Km 00:56 00:58 2 min Su, We & Fr GJ
10 RTM Ratlam Junction 642 Km 02:50 02:55 5 min Su, We & Fr MP
11 JAO Jaora 675 Km 03:28 03:30 2 min Su, We & Fr MP
12 MDS Mandasor 726 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Su, We & Fr MP
13 NMH Nimach 775 Km 04:53 04:55 2 min Su, We & Fr MP
14 NBH Nimbahera 802 Km 05:27 05:29 2 min Su, We & Fr RJ
15 COR Chittaurgarh 831 Km 06:05 06:35 30 min Su, We & Fr RJ
16 FAN Fatehnagar 889 Km 07:44 07:45 1 min Su, We & Fr RJ
17 MVJ Mavli Junction 902 Km 07:59 08:01 2 min Su, We & Fr RJ
18 RPZ Ranapratapnagar 941 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Su, We & Fr RJ
19 UDZ Udaipur City 945 Km 08:55 Destination Su, We & Fr RJ

Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Udaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Udaipur City is 591 miles or 945 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12995, Bandra - Udaipur Express BDTS to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12995, BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - UDAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.