You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra - Bhuj Express

Bandra - Bhuj Express, 19115 - Bandra Terminus To Bhuj

Given below is the details about Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra - Bhuj Express
Number19115
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Bhuj Express, Train number 19115. Timing of Bandra - Bhuj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 15:14 15:19 5 min Daily Maharashtra
3 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 222 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 ST Surat 251 Km 19:03 19:06 3 min Daily Gujarat
9 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 PLJ Palej 335 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily Gujarat
13 MYG Miyagam Karjan 350 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily Gujarat
14 VS Vishvamitri 377 Km 21:20 21:21 1 min Daily Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
17 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily Gujarat
18 MAN Maninagar 477 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 23:40 23:59 19 min Daily Gujarat
20 VG Viramgam Junction 545 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
21 DHG Dhrangadhra 611 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
22 HVD Halvad 642 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
23 MALB Maliya Miyana 687 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
24 SIOB Samakhiali B G 727 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
25 BCOB Bhachau BG 743 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
26 GIMB Gandhidham BG 780 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Daily Gujarat
27 AI Adipur 789 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
28 AJE Anjar 796 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
29 BHUJ Bhuj 838 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Gujarat

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Bhuj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.