Given below is the details about Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS operating service between Dadar (Western) and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bandra - Bhuj Express, Train Number - 19115
Dadar (Western) (DDR)
Bhuj (BHUJ)
Distance 527 miles / 843 km Running Time 16 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (Western) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Bhuj Express, Train number 19115. Timing of Bandra - Bhuj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (Western)

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DDR Dadar (Western) Origin 15:00 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 23 Km 15:33 15:37 4 min Daily MH
3 DRD Dahanu Road 113 Km 16:46 16:48 2 min Daily MH
4 VAPI Vapi 163 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily GJ
5 BL Valsad 188 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily GJ
6 BIM Bilimora Junction 206 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily GJ
7 NVS Navsari 227 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily GJ
8 ST Surat 256 Km 19:03 19:06 3 min Daily GJ
9 KSB Kosamba Junction 287 Km 19:36 19:37 1 min Daily GJ
10 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 306 Km 19:51 19:52 1 min Daily GJ
11 BH Bharuch Junction 315 Km 20:11 20:12 1 min Daily GJ
12 PLJ Palej 340 Km 20:35 20:36 1 min Daily GJ
13 MYG Miyagam Karjan 355 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily GJ
14 VS Vishvamitri 382 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 385 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Daily GJ
16 ANND Anand Junction 421 Km 22:08 22:09 1 min Daily GJ
17 ND Nadiad Junction 439 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Daily GJ
18 MAN Maninagar 482 Km 23:20 23:22 2 min Daily GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 485 Km 23:40 23:59 19 min Daily GJ
20 VG Viramgam Junction 550 Km 00:53 00:55 2 min Daily GJ
21 DHG Dhrangadhra 616 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Daily GJ
22 HVD Halvad 647 Km 02:38 02:40 2 min Daily GJ
23 MALB Maliya Miyana 692 Km 03:14 03:16 2 min Daily GJ
24 SIOB Samakhiali B G 732 Km 04:12 04:14 2 min Daily GJ
25 BCOB Bhachau BG 748 Km 04:29 04:31 2 min Daily GJ
26 GIMB Gandhidham BG 785 Km 05:15 05:40 25 min Daily GJ
27 AI Adipur 794 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily GJ
28 AJE Anjar 802 Km 06:00 06:02 2 min Daily GJ
29 BHUJ Bhuj 843 Km 07:05 Destination Daily GJ

Dadar (Western) to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express. This train operates between Dadar (Western) and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Bhuj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (Western) and Bhuj is 527 miles or 843 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar (Western) to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Dadar (Western)

Train No. 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express DDR to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.