You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra - Bhuj Express
 

Bandra - Bhuj Express, 19115 - Bandra Terminus To Bhuj

Given below is the details about Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra - Bhuj Express
Number19115
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Bhuj Express, Train number 19115. Timing of Bandra - Bhuj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 19 Km 15:17 15:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3 DRD Dahanu Road 109 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
4 VAPI Vapi 159 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
4.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
4.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
4.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 183 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
5.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
6 BIM Bilimora Junction 202 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 AML Amalsad Gujarat
6.2 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
6.3 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
6.4 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
7 NVS Navsari 223 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
7.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
7.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
7.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
8 ST Surat 252 Km 19:03 19:06 3 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 URN Utran Gujarat
8.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
8.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
8.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
8.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
8.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
9 KSB Kosamba Junction 283 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
9.2 PAO Panoli Gujarat
9.3 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
10 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 302 Km 19:47 19:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 BH Bharuch Junction 311 Km 20:06 20:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
11.2 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
11.3 VRE Varediya Gujarat
12 PLJ Palej 336 Km 20:29 20:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
12.2 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
13 MYG Miyagam Karjan 351 Km 20:47 20:49 2 min Daily Gujarat
13.1 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
13.2 ITA Itola Gujarat
13.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
13.4 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14 VS Vishvamitri 378 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 381 Km 21:25 21:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
15.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
15.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
15.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
15.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
15.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
15.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
16 ANND Anand Junction 417 Km 22:05 22:07 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
16.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
17 ND Nadiad Junction 435 Km 22:22 22:24 2 min Daily Gujarat
17.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
17.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
17.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
17.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
17.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
17.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
17.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
18 MAN Maninagar 477 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
18.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 481 Km 23:40 23:59 19 min Daily Gujarat
19.1 SBTA Sabarmati A Cabin Gujarat
19.2 SBI Sabarmati Junction Gujarat
19.3 SBTF Sabarmati F Cabin Gujarat
19.4 CLDY Chandlodiya Gujarat
19.5 ABD Ambli Road Gujarat
19.6 GGM Gora Ghuma Gujarat
19.7 SAU Sanand Gujarat
19.8 WSE Vasaniyawa Gujarat
19.9 CE Chharodi Gujarat
19.10 VCN Virochannagar Gujarat
19.11 JKA Jakhvada Gujarat
19.12 XSK Sokali Gujarat
20 VG Viramgam Junction 546 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
20.1 JN Jhund Gujarat
20.2 SADL Sadla Gujarat
20.3 BAJN Bajana Gujarat
20.4 JTX Jatpipli Gujarat
20.5 VSV Vasadva Gujarat
21 DHG Dhrangadhra 612 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
21.1 CUL Chuli Gujarat
21.2 SUK Sukhpur
22 HVD Halvad 643 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily Gujarat
22.1 DHNL Dhanala Gujarat
22.2 DVY Devaliya Gujarat
22.3 KHXB Khakhrechi Bg Gujarat
22.4 WDHR Wadharva Gujarat
23 MALB Maliya Miyana 688 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily Gujarat
23.1 SRBR Surbari Gujarat
23.2 KATR Katariya Gujarat
24 SIOB Samakhiali B G 728 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
24.1 VONB Vondh Gujarat
25 BCOB Bhachau BG 744 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily Gujarat
25.1 CHIB Chirai Bg Gujarat
25.2 BMSB Bhimasar BG Gujarat
25.3 GIMC Gandhidham Cabin Gujarat
26 GIMB Gandhidham BG 781 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Daily Gujarat
26.1 GPPR Gopalpur
27 AI Adipur 790 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Gujarat
28 AJE Anjar 797 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily Gujarat
28.1 RUT Ratnal Gujarat
28.2 KEMA Kukma Gujarat
28.3 MADP Madhapur Road
29 BHUJ Bhuj 839 Km 07:25 Destination Daily Gujarat

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Bhuj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.