Given below is the details about Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra - Bhuj Express Distance524 miles / 839 km
Number19115 Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra - Bhuj Express, Train number 19115. Timing of Bandra - Bhuj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 14:50 -- Daily MH
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 15:14 15:19 5 min Daily MH
3 DRD Dahanu Road 108 Km 16:35 16:37 2 min Daily MH
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 17:16 17:18 2 min Daily GJ
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Daily GJ
6 BIM Bilimora Junction 201 Km 18:06 18:08 2 min Daily GJ
7 NVS Navsari 222 Km 18:24 18:26 2 min Daily GJ
8 ST Surat 251 Km 19:03 19:06 3 min Daily GJ
9 KSB Kosamba Junction 282 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min Daily GJ
10 AKV Ankleshwar Junction 301 Km 19:50 19:52 2 min Daily GJ
11 BH Bharuch Junction 310 Km 20:09 20:11 2 min Daily GJ
12 PLJ Palej 335 Km 20:39 20:40 1 min Daily GJ
13 MYG Miyagam Karjan 350 Km 20:53 20:54 1 min Daily GJ
14 VS Vishvamitri 377 Km 21:19 21:20 1 min Daily GJ
15 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min Daily GJ
16 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 22:15 22:17 2 min Daily GJ
17 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 22:32 22:34 2 min Daily GJ
18 MAN Maninagar 477 Km 23:21 23:23 2 min Daily GJ
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 23:40 23:59 19 min Daily GJ
20 VG Viramgam Junction 545 Km 01:06 01:08 2 min Daily GJ
21 DHG Dhrangadhra 611 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Daily GJ
22 HVD Halvad 642 Km 02:53 02:55 2 min Daily GJ
23 MALB Maliya Miyana 687 Km 03:33 03:35 2 min Daily GJ
24 SIOB Samakhiali B G 727 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily GJ
25 BCOB Bhachau BG 743 Km 04:46 04:48 2 min Daily GJ
26 GIMB Gandhidham BG 780 Km 05:30 05:55 25 min Daily GJ
27 AI Adipur 789 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily GJ
28 AJE Anjar 796 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Daily GJ
29 BHUJ Bhuj 838 Km 07:25 Destination Daily GJ

Bandra Terminus to Bhuj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra - Bhuj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhuj is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Return Trains from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19115, Bandra - Bhuj Express BDTS to BHUJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19115, BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA - BHUJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.