You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath

Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath, 12215 - Delhi Sarai Rohilla To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Number12215
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance894 miles / 1431 km
Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath, Train number 12215. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 09:20 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi
1.1 DBSI Dayabasti Delhi
1.2 PTNR Patel Nagar Delhi
1.3 KRTN Kirtinagar Delhi
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 9 Km 09:35 09:37 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi
2.1 PM Palam Delhi
2.2 SMDP Shahabad Mohamadpur Delhi
2.3 BWSN Bijwasan Delhi
3 GGN Gurgaon 26 Km 09:52 09:54 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Haryana
3.1 BDXT Basai Dhankot Haryana
3.2 GHH Garhi Harsaru Haryana
3.3 PT Patli Haryana
3.4 TNJR Taj Nagar Haryana
3.5 JSKA Jataula Samphka Haryana
3.6 PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana
3.7 IHP Inchhapuri Haryana
3.8 KIP Khalilpur Haryana
3.9 KWMD Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri Haryana
4 RE Rewari 77 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Haryana
4.1 KNGT Karnawas Haryana
4.2 BWL Bawal Haryana
4.3 MJNL Majri Nangal Rajasthan
4.4 AIA Ajaraka Rajasthan
4.5 KNAR Khanpur Ahir Rajasthan
4.6 HSI Harsauli Rajasthan
4.7 KRH Khairthal Rajasthan
4.8 GAL Ghatla Rajasthan
4.9 PSL Parisal Rajasthan
5 AWR Alwar 152 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
5.1 MWW Mahwa Rajasthan
5.2 MKH Malakhera Rajasthan
5.3 DGW Dhigawara Rajasthan
5.4 RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan
5.5 SRRG Surergoth Rajasthan
5.6 BU Baswa Haryana
5.7 GLNA Gulana Rajasthan
5.8 BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan
5.9 ARNA Arnia Rajasthan
5.10 KVGM Kolvagram Rajasthan
5.11 BAK Bhan Kari Rajasthan
5.12 DO Dausa Rajasthan
5.13 BNDN Bhandana Rajasthan
5.14 JW Jatwara Rajasthan
5.15 BSKO Banskho Rajasthan
5.16 JHIR Jhir Rajasthan
5.17 BAI Bassi Rajasthan
5.18 KUT Kanauta Rajasthan
5.19 KWP Khatipura Rajasthan
5.20 GTJT Getor Jagatpura Rajasthan
5.21 GADJ Gandhinagar JPR Rajasthan
6 JP Jaipur 302 Km 14:10 14:25 15 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
6.1 KKU Kanakpura Rajasthan
6.2 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
6.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
6.4 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
6.5 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
6.6 JOB Asalpur Jobner Rajasthan
6.7 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
6.8 HDA Hirnoda Rajasthan
6.9 FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan
6.10 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
6.11 NRI Naraina Rajasthan
6.12 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
6.13 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
6.14 SALI Sali Rajasthan
6.15 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
6.16 TL Tiloniya Rajasthan
6.17 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
6.18 KSG Kishangarh Rajasthan
6.19 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
6.20 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
6.21 MD Madar Rajasthan
7 AII Ajmer Junction 437 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
7.1 DOZ Daurai Rajasthan
7.2 SDH Saradhna Rajasthan
7.3 MKRA Makrera Rajasthan
7.4 MLI Mangaliyawas Rajasthan
7.5 LNA Lamana Rajasthan
7.6 KRW Kharwa Rajasthan
7.7 PPF Piplaj Rajasthan
7.8 BNGM Bangurgram Halt Rajasthan
7.9 BER Beawar Rajasthan
7.10 APA Amarpura Rajasthan
7.11 SEU Sendra Rajasthan
7.12 BAR Bar Rajasthan
7.13 HP Haripur Rajasthan
7.14 GRI Guriya Rajasthan
7.15 CNL Chandawal Rajasthan
7.16 BGX Bagri Sajjanpur Rajasthan
7.17 BQN Bagrinagar Rajasthan
7.18 SOD Sojat Road Rajasthan
7.19 BFY Bhesana Rajasthan
7.20 DRS Dhareshwar Rajasthan
7.21 MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan
7.22 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
7.23 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
7.24 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
7.25 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
7.26 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
7.27 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
7.28 RANI Rani Rajasthan
7.29 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
8 FA Falna 643 Km 19:23 19:25 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
8.1 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
8.2 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
8.3 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
8.4 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
8.5 NANA Nana Rajasthan
8.6 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
8.7 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
8.8 BNS Banas Rajasthan
8.9 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
8.10 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
8.11 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
8.12 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
9 ABR Abu Road 742 Km 21:08 21:15 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Rajasthan
9.1 MAA Maval Rajasthan
9.2 SIM Shri Amirgadh Rajasthan
9.3 SZA Sarotra Road Gujarat
9.4 IQG Iqbal Gadh Gujarat
9.5 JTY Jethi Gujarat
9.6 CTT Chitrasani Gujarat
9.7 KRJD Karjoda Gujarat
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 795 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Gujarat
11 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 922 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 970 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
12.1 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
12.2 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
12.3 VTA Vatva Gujarat
12.4 GER Geratpur Gujarat
12.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
12.6 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
12.7 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
12.8 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
12.9 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
13 ND Nadiad Junction 1015 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
13.1 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
13.2 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
13.3 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
13.4 VXD Vadod Gujarat
13.5 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
13.6 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
13.7 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
13.8 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
13.9 BJW Bajva Gujarat
13.10 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 1069 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
14.1 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
14.2 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
14.3 VRM Varnama Gujarat
14.4 ITA Itola Gujarat
14.5 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
14.6 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
14.7 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
14.8 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
14.9 PLJ Palej Gujarat
14.10 VRE Varediya Gujarat
14.11 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
14.12 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
15 BH Bharuch Junction 1140 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
15.1 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
15.2 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
15.3 PAO Panoli Gujarat
15.4 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
15.5 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
15.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
15.7 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
15.8 SYN Sayan Gujarat
15.9 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
15.10 KSE Kosad Gujarat
15.11 URN Utran Gujarat
16 ST Surat 1198 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Gujarat
16.1 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
16.2 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
16.3 SCH Sachin Gujarat
16.4 MRL Maroli Gujarat
16.5 NVS Navsari Gujarat
16.6 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
16.7 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
16.8 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
16.9 AML Amalsad Gujarat
16.10 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
16.11 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
16.12 DGI Dungri Gujarat
16.13 BL Valsad Gujarat
16.14 ATUL Atul Gujarat
16.15 PAD Pardi Gujarat
16.16 UVD Udvada Gujarat
16.17 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
16.18 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
16.19 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
16.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
16.21 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
16.22 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
16.23 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
16.24 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
16.25 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
16.26 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
16.27 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
16.28 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
16.29 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
16.30 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
16.31 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
16.32 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
16.33 VR Virar Maharashtra
16.34 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
16.35 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
16.36 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
16.37 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
16.38 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
16.39 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
17 BVI Borivali 1431 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Maharashtra
17.1 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
17.2 MDD Malad Maharashtra
17.3 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
17.4 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
17.5 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
17.6 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
17.7 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
17.8 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
18 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1450 Km 08:10 Destination Su, Tu, We & Fr Maharashtra

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus is 894 miles or 1431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 12215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath DEE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.