Given below is the details about Train Number 12215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH operating service between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameDelhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Distance894 miles / 1431 km
Number12215 Running Time 22 Hour(s) 50 Mins
ScheduleMonday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops16
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Sarai Rohilla Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath, Train number 12215. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Sarai Rohilla

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Origin 09:20 -- Mo, Tu, Th & Sa DL
2 DEC Delhi Cantonment 9 Km 09:36 09:38 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa DL
3 GGN Gurgaon 26 Km 09:59 10:01 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa HR
4 RE Rewari 77 Km 10:45 10:50 5 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa HR
5 AWR Alwar 152 Km 11:42 11:45 3 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
6 JP Jaipur 302 Km 14:10 14:20 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
7 AII Ajmer Junction 437 Km 16:30 16:40 10 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
8 FA Falna 643 Km 19:15 19:17 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
9 ABR Abu Road 742 Km 21:08 21:15 7 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa RJ
10 PNU Palanpur Junction 795 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Mo, Tu, Th & Sa GJ
11 GNC Gandhinagar Capital 922 Km 00:14 00:16 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
12 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 970 Km 01:20 01:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
13 ND Nadiad Junction 1015 Km 02:08 02:10 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
14 BRC Vadodara Junction 1069 Km 03:05 03:10 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
15 BH Bharuch Junction 1140 Km 03:54 03:56 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
16 ST Surat 1198 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr GJ
17 BVI Borivali 1431 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr MH
18 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1450 Km 08:10 Destination Su, Tu, We & Fr MH

Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath. This train operates between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus is 894 miles or 1431 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Train No. 12215, Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath DEE to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12215, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - BANDRA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.