You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Garib Rath

Bandra Garib Rath, 12910 - Hazrat Nizamuddin To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12910, BANDRA GARIB RATH operating service between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Garib Rath
Number12910
ScheduleSunday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeGaribrath
Distance854 miles / 1366 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed83 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Sunday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Garib Rath, Train number 12910. Timing of Bandra Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Origin 15:35 -- Su, We & Fr Delhi
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 133 Km 17:10 17:12 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3 KOTA Kota Junction 457 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Su, We & Fr Rajasthan
4 RTM Ratlam Junction 727 Km 23:20 23:25 5 min Su, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
5 DHD Dahod 841 Km 00:49 00:50 1 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
6 BRC Vadodara Junction 989 Km 03:02 03:11 9 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
7 ST Surat 1118 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo, Th & Sa Gujarat
8 BVI Borivali 1350 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra
9 BDTS Bandra Terminus 1369 Km 08:10 Destination Mo, Th & Sa Maharashtra

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12910, Bandra Garib Rath. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus is 854 miles or 1366 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12910, Bandra Garib Rath NZM to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12910, BANDRA GARIB RATH. Details about the BANDRA GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.