You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Jodhpur Express

Bandra Jodhpur Express, 19065 - Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19065, BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Jodhpur Express
Number19065
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jodhpur Express, Train number 19065. Timing of Bandra Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 23:25 -- Fr Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Sa Maharashtra
3 BL Valsad 182 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Sa Gujarat
4 ST Surat 251 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Sa Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:40 05:45 5 min Sa Gujarat
6 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Sa Gujarat
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 567 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Sa Gujarat
8 ABR Abu Road 685 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Sa Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 850 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Sa Rajasthan
10 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 950 Km 17:10 Destination Sa Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19065, Bandra Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19065, Bandra Jodhpur Express BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19065, BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.