You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Jodhpur Express

Bandra Jodhpur Express, 19065 - Bandra Terminus To Bhagat Ki Kothi

Given below is the details about Train Number 19065, BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Jodhpur Express
Number19065
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance584 miles / 935 km
Running Time 17 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jodhpur Express, Train number 19065. Timing of Bandra Jodhpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 23:25 -- Fr Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Sa Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
2.22 VAPI Vapi Gujarat
2.23 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
2.24 UVD Udvada Gujarat
2.25 PAD Pardi Gujarat
2.26 ATUL Atul Gujarat
3 BL Valsad 182 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Sa Gujarat
3.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
3.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
3.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
3.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
3.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
3.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
3.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
3.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
3.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
3.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
3.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
3.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
4 ST Surat 251 Km 03:50 03:55 5 min Sa Gujarat
4.1 URN Utran Gujarat
4.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
4.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
4.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
4.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
4.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
4.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
4.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
4.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
4.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
4.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
4.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
4.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
4.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
4.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
4.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
4.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
4.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
4.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
4.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
4.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
4.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
4.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
4.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
5 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 05:45 05:50 5 min Sa Gujarat
5.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
5.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
5.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
5.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
5.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
5.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
5.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
5.8 ANND Anand Junction Gujarat
5.9 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
5.10 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
5.11 ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat
5.12 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
5.13 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
5.14 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
5.15 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
5.16 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
5.17 GER Geratpur Gujarat
5.18 VTA Vatva Gujarat
5.19 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
5.20 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
6 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 07:45 08:05 20 min Sa Gujarat
7 MSH Mehsana Junction 563 Km 10:06 10:08 2 min Sa Gujarat
8 ABR Abu Road 681 Km 12:25 12:35 10 min Sa Rajasthan
8.1 MXO Morthala Rajasthan
8.2 KWI Kivarli Rajasthan
8.3 BMN Bhimana Rajasthan
8.4 SRPJ Swarupganj Rajasthan
8.5 BNS Banas Rajasthan
8.6 SOH Sirohi Road Rajasthan
8.7 KVJ Keshavganj Rajasthan
8.8 NANA Nana Rajasthan
8.9 KTR Kothar Rajasthan
8.10 MOI Mori Bera Rajasthan
8.11 JWB Jawai Bandh Rajasthan
8.12 BRLY Biroliya Rajasthan
8.13 FA Falna Rajasthan
8.14 KZQ Khimel Rajasthan
8.15 RANI Rani Rajasthan
8.16 BGPR Bhagwanpura Rajasthan
8.17 JAL Jawali Rajasthan
8.18 SOS Somesar Rajasthan
8.19 BWA Bhinwaliya Rajasthan
8.20 BGG Banta Raghunathgarh Rajasthan
8.21 AUWA Auwa Rajasthan
9 MJ Marwar Junction 846 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Sa Rajasthan
10 BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi 946 Km 17:10 Destination Sa Rajasthan

Bandra Terminus to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19065, Bandra Jodhpur Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jodhpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 584 miles or 935 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19065, Bandra Jodhpur Express BDTS to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19065, BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA JODHPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.