You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Patna Express

Bandra Patna Express, 19049 - Bandra Terminus To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 19049, BANDRA PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Patna Express
Number19049
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1153 miles / 1845 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Patna Express, Train number 19049. Timing of Bandra Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 15:45 -- Mo Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
1.4 ADH Andheri Maharashtra
1.5 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
1.6 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
1.7 MDD Malad Maharashtra
1.8 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
2 BVI Borivali 18 Km 16:25 16:27 2 min Mo Maharashtra
2.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
2.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
2.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
2.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
2.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
2.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
2.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
2.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
2.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
2.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
2.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
2.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
2.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
2.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
2.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
2.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
2.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
2.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
2.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
2.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
2.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
3 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 18:26 18:28 2 min Mo Gujarat
3.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
3.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
3.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
3.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
4 BL Valsad 182 Km 19:13 19:15 2 min Mo Gujarat
4.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
4.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
4.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
4.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
4.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
4.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
4.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
4.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
4.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
4.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
4.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
5 UDN Udhna Junction 247 Km 20:38 20:40 2 min Mo Gujarat
5.1 NOL Niyol Gujarat
5.2 CHM Chalthan Gujarat
5.3 BGMR Bagumra Gujarat
5.4 GGAR Gangadhara Gujarat
5.5 BIY Bardoli Gujarat
5.6 TBV Timbarva Gujarat
5.7 MGRL Mangrolla Gujarat
5.8 MID Madhi Gujarat
5.9 KRAI Kahet Gujarat
5.10 LTV Lotarva Gujarat
5.11 VYA Vyara Gujarat
5.12 KKRD Kikakui Road Gujarat
5.13 DSD Dosvada Gujarat
5.14 USD Ukai Songadh Gujarat
5.15 LKKD Lakkadkot Maharashtra
5.16 BBAI Bhadbhunja Gujarat
5.17 NWU Navapur Gujarat
5.18 KFF Kolda Gujarat
5.19 CPD Chinchpada Maharashtra
5.20 KHTG Khatgaon Maharashtra
5.21 KBH Khandbaara Maharashtra
5.22 DWD Dhekvad Maharashtra
6 NDB Nandurbar 403 Km 23:55 00:15 20 min Mo Maharashtra
6.1 CUE Choupale Maharashtra
6.2 TISI Tisi Maharashtra
6.3 RNL Ranala Maharashtra
6.4 DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra
6.5 VKH Vikhran Road Maharashtra
6.6 SNSL Sonshelu Maharashtra
6.7 SNK Sindkheda Maharashtra
6.8 HOL Hol Maharashtra
6.9 NDN Nardana Maharashtra
6.10 BEW Betavad Maharashtra
6.11 PDP Padse Maharashtra
6.12 BRTK Bhortex Maharashtra
6.13 AN Amalner Maharashtra
6.14 TKHE Takarkhede Maharashtra
6.15 BHNE Bhone Maharashtra
6.16 DXG Dharangaon Maharashtra
6.17 CHLK Chavalkhede Maharashtra
6.18 PLD Paldhi Maharashtra
6.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
6.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
6.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
7 BSL Bhusaval 578 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Tu Maharashtra
8 NU Narsinghpur 1051 Km 11:03 11:05 2 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
8.1 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
8.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
8.3 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
8.4 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
8.5 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
8.7 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
8.9 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
8.10 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
9 JBP Jabalpur 1135 Km 12:20 12:30 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
9.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
9.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
9.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
9.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
9.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
9.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
9.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
9.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
9.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
10 KTE Katni 1226 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
10.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
10.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
10.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
10.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
10.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
10.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
10.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
11 STA Satna 1324 Km 15:10 15:20 10 min Tu Madhya Pradesh
12 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1644 Km 23:30 23:45 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
12.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
12.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
12.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
12.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
12.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
12.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
12.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
12.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
12.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
12.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
12.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
12.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
12.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
12.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
12.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
12.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
12.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
12.18 BXR Buxar Bihar
12.19 BUE Baruna Bihar
12.20 DURE Dumraon Bihar
12.21 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
12.22 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
12.23 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
12.24 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
12.25 BYN Banahi Bihar
12.26 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
12.27 BEA Behea Bihar
12.28 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
12.29 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
12.30 KYA Kauriya Bihar
12.31 KRS Karisath Bihar
12.32 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
12.33 ARA Ara Bihar
12.34 JMIR Jamira Bihar
12.35 KUA Kulharia Bihar
12.36 KWR Koelwar Bihar
12.37 BTA Bihta Bihar
12.38 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
12.39 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
12.40 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
12.41 NEO Neora Bihar
12.42 DNR Danapur Bihar
12.43 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
12.44 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
13 PNBE Patna Junction 1856 Km 03:30 Destination We Bihar

Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19049, Bandra Patna Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Patna Junction is 1153 miles or 1845 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 19049, Bandra Patna Express BDTS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19049, BANDRA PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.