Given below is the details about Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bandra Surat Express, Train Number - 12935
Bandra Terminus (BDTS)
Surat (ST)
Distance 157 miles / 251 km Running Time 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops7
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Surat Express, Train number 12935. Timing of Bandra Surat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 06:50 -- Daily MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily MH
4 VR Virar 44 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily MH
5 BOR Boisar 87 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily MH
6 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily GJ
7 BL Valsad 182 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Daily GJ
8 NVS Navsari 222 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily GJ
9 ST Surat 251 Km 11:10 Destination Daily GJ

Bandra Terminus to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12935, Bandra Surat Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Surat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Surat is 157 miles or 251 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12935, Bandra Surat Express BDTS to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.