You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bandra Surat Express

Bandra Surat Express, 12935 - Bandra Terminus To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBandra Surat Express
Number12935
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance158 miles / 252 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Surat Express, Train number 12935. Timing of Bandra Surat Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 06:50 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 07:06 07:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
4 VR Virar 44 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
4.2 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
4.3 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4.4 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
4.5 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
5 BOR Boisar 87 Km 08:34 08:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
5.2 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
5.3 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
5.4 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
5.5 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
5.6 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
5.7 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
5.8 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
6 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 09:29 09:31 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
6.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 182 Km 09:57 10:00 3 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
7.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
7.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
7.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
7.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
7.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
8 NVS Navsari 222 Km 10:28 10:30 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 MRL Maroli Gujarat
8.2 SCH Sachin Gujarat
8.3 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
8.4 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
9 ST Surat 251 Km 11:10 Destination Daily Gujarat

Bandra Terminus to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12935, Bandra Surat Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Surat Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Surat is 158 miles or 252 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12935, Bandra Surat Express BDTS to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12935, BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA SURAT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.