Given below is details about Train Number 18203, BETWA EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18203, Betwa Express
ScheduleSun & Tue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance546 miles / 874 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Betwa Express, Train number 18203. Timing of Betwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Durg Junction (DURG)
Chhattisgarh
Origin NA 19:40 NA Su & Tu Su & Tu
Raipur Junction (R)
Chhattisgarh
34 Km 20:20 20:30 10min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Tilda (TLD)
Chhattisgarh
72 Km 21:03 21:05 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bhatapara (BYT)
Chhattisgarh
98 Km 21:23 21:25 2min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bilaspur (BSP)
Chhattisgarh
144 Km 22:20 22:40 20min Su & Tu Su & Tu
Pendra Road (PND)
Chhattisgarh
245 Km 00:15 00:17 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Anuppur Junction (APR)
Madhya Pradesh
295 Km 01:05 01:10 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Shahdol (SDL)
Madhya Pradesh
336 Km 01:50 01:55 5min Mo & We Mo & We
Birsinghpur (BRS)
Madhya Pradesh
373 Km 02:29 02:31 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Umaria (UMR)
Madhya Pradesh
403 Km 03:00 03:02 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Katni (KTE)
Madhya Pradesh
463 Km 04:40 04:50 10min Mo & We Mo & We
Maihar (MYR)
Madhya Pradesh
526 Km 05:33 05:35 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Satna (STA)
Madhya Pradesh
561 Km 06:05 06:15 10min Mo & We Mo & We
Chitrakot (CKTD)
Uttar Pradesh
663 Km 08:43 08:45 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Atarra (ATE)
Uttar Pradesh
700 Km 09:13 09:15 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Banda Junction (BNDA)
Uttar Pradesh
732 Km 09:52 10:00 8min Mo & We Mo & We
Ragaul (RGU)
Uttar Pradesh
772 Km 10:35 10:37 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ)
Uttar Pradesh
789 Km 10:54 10:55 1min Mo & We Mo & We
Ghatampur (GTM)
Uttar Pradesh
828 Km 11:30 11:32 2min Mo & We Mo & We
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
874 Km 13:20 Destination Mo & We Mo & We

Trace Route - Betwa Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Betwa Express.
Durg Junction to Kanpur Central

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kanpur Central to Durg Junction

Train No. 18203, Betwa Express DURG to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18203, BETWA EXPRESS. Details about the BETWA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

This page shows the time schedule of Betwa Express, Train number 18203. Timing of Betwa Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction