You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, 12335 - Bhagalpur To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Number12335
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12335. Timing of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 09:00 -- Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
1.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
1.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
1.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
1.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
2.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
2.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
2.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
3 BUP Bariarpur 42 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
3.1 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
3.2 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 09:58 10:03 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
4.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
4.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
4.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
4.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
5 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6 KJH Kajra 82 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6.1 UREN Uren Bihar
6.2 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
6.3 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
6.4 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 99 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9 BRYA Barhiya 114 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
9.2 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
9.3 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
9.4 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
10.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
10.3 MOR Mor Bihar
10.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
10.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
10.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
10.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
10.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
10.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
11 BARH Barh 157 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
11.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
11.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
12.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
12.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
12.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
12.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
13 KOO Khusropur 190 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
13.1 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
13.2 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
14 FUT Fatwa 199 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
14.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
14.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
15 PNC Patna Saheb 211 Km 13:29 13:31 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
15.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
15.2 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
16.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
16.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
17 DNR Danapur 230 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
17.1 NEO Neora Bihar
17.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
17.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
17.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
17.5 BTA Bihta Bihar
17.6 KWR Koelwar Bihar
17.7 KUA Kulharia Bihar
17.8 JMIR Jamira Bihar
18 ARA Ara 270 Km 14:54 14:59 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
18.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
18.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
18.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
18.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
18.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
18.6 BEA Behea Bihar
18.7 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
18.8 BYN Banahi Bihar
18.9 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
18.10 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
18.11 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
18.12 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
19 DURE Dumraon 322 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
19.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
20 BXR Buxar 338 Km 15:56 16:00 4 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
20.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
20.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
20.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
20.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
20.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
20.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
20.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
21 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 375 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
21.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
21.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
21.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
21.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
21.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
21.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
21.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
21.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
21.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 MZP Mirzapur 496 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23.1 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
23.2 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
23.3 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
23.4 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
23.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
23.6 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
23.7 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
23.8 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
23.9 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
24 COI Cheoki 577 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
24.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
24.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
24.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
24.5 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
24.6 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
24.7 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
24.8 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
24.9 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
24.10 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
24.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
24.12 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
24.13 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
24.14 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
24.15 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
24.16 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
24.17 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
24.18 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
24.19 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
24.20 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
24.21 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
25 STA Satna 753 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
25.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
25.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
25.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
25.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
25.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
25.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
25.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
25.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
26 KTE Katni 851 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
26.1 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
26.2 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
26.3 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
26.4 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
26.5 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
26.6 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
26.7 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
26.8 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
26.9 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
26.10 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
27 JBP Jabalpur 942 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
27.2 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
27.3 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
27.4 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
27.5 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
27.6 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
27.7 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
27.8 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
27.9 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
27.10 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
27.11 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
27.12 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
27.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
27.14 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
27.15 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
27.16 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
27.17 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
27.18 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
28 PPI Pipariya 1120 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
28.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
28.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
28.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
28.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
28.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
29 ET Itarsi Junction 1187 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29.1 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
29.2 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
29.3 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
29.4 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
29.5 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
29.6 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
29.7 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
29.8 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
29.9 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
29.10 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
29.11 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
29.12 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
30 HD Harda 1257 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30.1 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
30.2 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
30.3 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
30.4 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
30.5 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
30.6 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
30.7 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
30.8 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
30.9 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
30.10 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
30.11 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
30.12 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
31 KNW Khandwa 1365 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
31.1 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
31.2 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
31.3 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
31.4 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
31.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
31.6 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
31.7 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
31.8 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
31.9 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
32 BAU Burhanpur 1434 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
32.1 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
32.2 RV Raver Maharashtra
32.3 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
32.4 SAV Savda Maharashtra
32.5 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
32.6 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
33 BSL Bhusaval 1499 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
33.1 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
33.2 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
33.3 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
33.4 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
33.5 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
33.6 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
33.7 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
33.8 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
33.9 GAA Galan Maharashtra
33.10 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
33.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
33.12 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
33.13 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
33.14 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
33.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
33.16 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
33.17 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
33.18 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
33.19 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
33.20 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
33.21 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1683 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
34.1 SUM Summit Maharashtra
34.2 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
34.3 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
34.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
34.5 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
34.6 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
34.7 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
35 NK Nasik Road 1756 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
35.1 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
35.2 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
35.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
35.4 PI Padli Maharashtra
35.5 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
36 IGP Igatpuri 1806 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
36.1 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
36.2 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
36.3 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
36.4 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
36.5 KE Khardi Maharashtra
36.6 THS Thansit Maharashtra
36.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
36.8 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
36.9 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
36.10 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
36.11 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
36.12 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
36.13 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
37 KYN Kalyan 1890 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
37.1 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
37.2 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
37.3 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
37.4 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
37.5 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
37.6 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
38 TNA Thane 1910 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
38.1 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
38.2 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
38.3 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
38.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
38.5 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
38.6 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
38.7 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
39 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1927 Km 20:00 Destination Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra

Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express BGP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.