Given below is the details about Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Number12335 Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12335. Timing of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 09:00 -- Su, Tu & Fr BR
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
3 BUP Bariarpur 42 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 09:58 10:03 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
5 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
6 KJH Kajra 82 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 99 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
9 BRYA Barhiya 114 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
11 BARH Barh 157 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
13 KOO Khusropur 190 Km 13:08 13:10 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
14 FUT Fatwa 199 Km 13:18 13:20 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
15 PNC Patna Saheb 211 Km 13:29 13:31 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
16 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
17 DNR Danapur 230 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
18 ARA Ara 270 Km 14:56 15:01 5 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
19 DURE Dumraon 322 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
20 BXR Buxar 338 Km 15:56 16:00 4 min Su, Tu & Fr BR
21 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 375 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
23 MZP Mirzapur 496 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
24 COI Cheoki 577 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Su, Tu & Fr UP
25 STA Satna 753 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
26 KTE Katni 851 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
27 JBP Jabalpur 942 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
28 PPI Pipariya 1120 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
29 ET Itarsi Junction 1187 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo, We & Sa MP
30 HD Harda 1262 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We & Sa MP
31 KNW Khandwa 1370 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa MP
32 BAU Burhanpur 1439 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Mo, We & Sa MP
33 BSL Bhusaval 1494 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Mo, We & Sa MH
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1678 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Mo, We & Sa MH
35 NK Nasik Road 1751 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Mo, We & Sa MH
36 IGP Igatpuri 1801 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa MH
37 KYN Kalyan 1885 Km 18:50 18:54 4 min Mo, We & Sa MH
38 TNA Thane 1905 Km 19:18 19:20 2 min Mo, We & Sa MH
39 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1922 Km 20:00 Destination Mo, We & Sa MH

Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express BGP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.