You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
 

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, 12335 - Bhagalpur To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express
Number12335
ScheduleTuesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops37
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12335. Timing of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 09:00 -- Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 25 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
3 BUP Bariarpur 43 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 53 Km 09:58 10:03 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
5 AHA Abhaipur 75 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
6 KJH Kajra 83 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 99 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 100 Km 11:17 11:18 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
9 BRYA Barhiya 115 Km 11:32 11:33 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 133 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
11 BARH Barh 158 Km 12:27 12:28 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 176 Km 12:52 12:54 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
13 KOO Khusropur 191 Km 13:09 13:10 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
14 FUT Fatwa 200 Km 13:19 13:20 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
15 PNC Patna Saheb 212 Km 13:30 13:31 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
16 PNBE Patna Junction 222 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
17 DNR Danapur 231 Km 14:15 14:25 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
18 ARA Ara 271 Km 14:54 14:59 5 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
19 DURE Dumraon 323 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
20 BXR Buxar 339 Km 15:56 16:00 4 min Su, Tu & Fr Bihar
21 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 376 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 434 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
23 MZP Mirzapur 496 Km 18:54 18:55 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
24 COI Cheoki 577 Km 20:14 20:15 1 min Su, Tu & Fr Uttar Pradesh
25 STA Satna 747 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Su, Tu & Fr Madhya Pradesh
26 KTE Katni 845 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
27 JBP Jabalpur 936 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
28 PPI Pipariya 1113 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
29 ET Itarsi Junction 1181 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
30 HD Harda 1256 Km 08:11 08:12 1 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
31 KNW Khandwa 1364 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
32 BAU Burhanpur 1433 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Mo, We & Sa Madhya Pradesh
33 BSL Bhusaval 1488 Km 11:50 12:00 10 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1672 Km 14:05 14:10 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
35 NK Nasik Road 1745 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
36 IGP Igatpuri 1796 Km 17:04 17:05 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
37 KYN Kalyan 1879 Km 19:00 19:05 5 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
38 TNA Thane 1899 Km 19:24 19:25 1 min Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra
39 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1916 Km 20:00 Destination Mo, We & Sa Maharashtra

Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express BGP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.