Given below is the details about Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, Train Number - 12335
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1201 miles / 1922 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Friday Stops37
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express, Train number 12335. Timing of Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 09:00 -- Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 09:20 09:21 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
3 BUP Bariarpur 42 Km 09:42 09:43 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 09:58 10:03 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
5 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 10:22 10:23 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
6 KJH Kajra 82 Km 10:33 10:34 1 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 11:05 11:10 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
8 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 99 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
9 BRYA Barhiya 114 Km 11:31 11:33 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
10 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 11:55 11:57 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
11 BARH Barh 157 Km 12:26 12:28 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
12 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 12:46 12:48 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
13 KOO Khusropur 190 Km 12:58 13:00 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
14 FUT Fatwa 199 Km 13:07 13:09 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
15 PNC Patna Saheb 211 Km 13:20 13:22 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
16 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 13:50 14:00 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
17 DNR Danapur 230 Km 14:15 14:21 6 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
18 ARA Ara 270 Km 14:56 15:01 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
19 DURE Dumraon 322 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
20 BXR Buxar 338 Km 15:56 16:00 4 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday BR
21 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 375 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
22 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 17:40 17:55 15 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
23 MZP Mirzapur 496 Km 18:50 18:55 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
24 COI Cheoki 577 Km 20:10 20:15 5 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday UP
25 STA Satna 753 Km 23:00 23:10 10 min Sunday, Tuesday & Friday MP
26 KTE Katni 851 Km 00:25 00:30 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
27 JBP Jabalpur 942 Km 01:50 02:00 10 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
28 PPI Pipariya 1120 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
29 ET Itarsi Junction 1187 Km 07:10 07:20 10 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
30 HD Harda 1262 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
31 KNW Khandwa 1370 Km 10:00 10:05 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
32 BAU Burhanpur 1439 Km 10:59 11:00 1 min Su, Tu & Fr MP
33 BSL Bhusaval 1494 Km 11:45 11:55 10 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
34 MMR Manmad Junction 1678 Km 14:02 14:05 3 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
35 NK Nasik Road 1751 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
36 IGP Igatpuri 1801 Km 17:00 17:05 5 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
37 KYN Kalyan 1885 Km 18:56 19:00 4 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
38 TNA Thane 1905 Km 19:22 19:25 3 min Su, Tu & Fr MH
39 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1922 Km 20:00 Destination Su, Tu & Fr MH

Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1201 miles or 1922 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12335, Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express BGP to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12335, BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - MUMBAI LTT EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.