You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express

Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express, 13250 - Bhabua Road To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13250, BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express
Number13250
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance121 miles / 194 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Bhabua Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express, Train number 13250. Timing of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhabua Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBU Bhabua Road Origin 11:00 -- Daily Bihar
1.1 MTGE Muthani Bihar
1.2 PSE Pusauli Bihar
2 KTQ Kudra 22 Km 11:16 11:18 2 min Daily Bihar
2.1 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
2.2 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
2.3 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3 SSM Sasaram 47 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily Bihar
3.1 KADH Khairadih Halt Bihar
3.2 BMHT Baraw More Bihar
4 GNK Garhnokha 67 Km 12:08 12:10 2 min Daily Bihar
4.1 SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar
4.2 BRIH Bairi Halt Bihar
4.3 MANI Mani Halt Bihar
4.4 GAHT Ghusia Halt Bihar
5 XBKJ Bikramganj 89 Km 12:40 12:45 5 min Daily Bihar
5.1 HSB Hasanbazar Halt Bihar
5.2 NON Nonar Halt Bihar
6 PIRO Piro 106 Km 13:30 13:32 2 min Daily Bihar
6.1 CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar
6.2 SRMN Semraon Bihar
7 GQN Garhani 126 Km 13:56 13:58 2 min Daily Bihar
7.1 UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt Bihar
8 ARA Ara 145 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily Bihar
8.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
8.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
8.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
8.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
8.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
8.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
8.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
8.8 NEO Neora Bihar
9 DNR Danapur 184 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Daily Bihar
9.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
9.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
10 PNBE Patna Junction 194 Km 16:20 Destination Daily Bihar

Bhabua Road to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13250, Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express. This train operates between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction is 121 miles or 194 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road

Train No. 13250, Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express BBU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13250, BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.