Given below is the details about Train Number 13250, BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express Distance121 miles / 194 km
Number13250 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Bhabua Road Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express, Train number 13250. Timing of Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhabua Road

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBU Bhabua Road Origin 10:55 -- Daily BR
2 KTQ Kudra 22 Km 11:10 11:11 1 min Daily BR
3 SSM Sasaram 47 Km 11:40 11:45 5 min Daily BR
4 GNK Garhnokha 67 Km 12:07 12:08 1 min Daily BR
5 XBKJ Bikramganj 88 Km 12:39 12:40 1 min Daily BR
6 PIRO Piro 106 Km 13:29 13:30 1 min Daily BR
7 GQN Garhani 125 Km 13:54 13:55 1 min Daily BR
8 ARA Ara 144 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Daily BR
9 DNR Danapur 184 Km 15:31 15:33 2 min Daily BR
10 PNBE Patna Junction 193 Km 16:20 Destination Daily BR

Bhabua Road to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13250, Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express. This train operates between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhabua Road and Patna Junction is 121 miles or 194 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction

Train No. 13250, Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express BBU to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13250, BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHABUA ROAD - PATNA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.