Given below is the details about Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Ajmer Express Distance1096 miles / 1753 km
Number13423 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops14
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express, Train number 13423. Timing of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 13:05 -- Th BR
2 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 14:02 14:07 5 min Th BR
3 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Th BR
4 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Th BR
5 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Th BR
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 22:59 23:09 10 min Th UP
7 COI Cheoki 577 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Fr UP
8 STA Satna 753 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr MP
9 KTE Katni 851 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Fr MP
10 GUNA Guna 1230 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Fr MP
11 KOTA Kota Junction 1415 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Fr RJ
12 CNA Chanderiya 1578 Km 20:25 20:55 30 min Fr RJ
13 BHL Bhilwara 1625 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Fr RJ
14 BJNR Bijainagar 1692 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Fr RJ
15 NSD Nasirabad 1733 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Fr RJ
16 AII Ajmer Junction 1757 Km 23:55 Destination Fr RJ

Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction is 1096 miles or 1753 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur

Train No. 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express BGP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.