You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur Ajmer Express

Bhagalpur Ajmer Express, 13423 - Bhagalpur To Ajmer Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Ajmer Express
Number13423
ScheduleThursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1096 miles / 1753 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express, Train number 13423. Timing of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 13:05 -- Th Bihar
1.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
1.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
1.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
1.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
1.5 SGG Sultanganj Bihar
1.6 GNNA Gangani Bihar
1.7 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
1.8 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
1.9 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
1.10 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
1.11 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
2 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 14:02 14:07 5 min Th Bihar
2.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
2.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
2.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
2.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
3 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min Th Bihar
3.1 KJH Kajra Bihar
3.2 UREN Uren Bihar
3.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
3.4 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
3.5 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
4 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Th Bihar
5 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min Th Bihar
5.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
5.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
5.3 DNR Danapur Bihar
5.4 NEO Neora Bihar
5.5 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
5.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
5.7 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
5.8 BTA Bihta Bihar
5.9 KWR Koelwar Bihar
5.10 KUA Kulharia Bihar
5.11 JMIR Jamira Bihar
5.12 ARA Ara Bihar
5.13 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
5.14 KRS Karisath Bihar
5.15 KYA Kauriya Bihar
5.16 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
5.17 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
5.18 BEA Behea Bihar
5.19 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
5.20 BYN Banahi Bihar
5.21 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
5.22 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
5.23 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
5.24 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
5.25 DURE Dumraon Bihar
5.26 BUE Baruna Bihar
5.27 BXR Buxar Bihar
5.28 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
5.29 CSA Chausa Bihar
5.30 BQW Barakalan Bihar
5.31 GMR Gahmar Bihar
5.32 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
5.33 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
5.34 USK Usia Khas Bihar
5.35 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
5.36 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
5.37 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
5.38 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
5.39 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
5.40 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
5.41 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
5.42 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
5.43 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
5.44 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 22:59 23:09 10 min Th Uttar Pradesh
6.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
6.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
6.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
6.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
6.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
6.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
6.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
6.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
6.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
6.10 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
6.11 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
6.12 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
6.13 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
6.14 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
6.15 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
6.16 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
6.17 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
6.18 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
7 COI Cheoki 577 Km 01:18 01:20 2 min Fr Uttar Pradesh
7.1 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
7.2 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
7.3 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
7.5 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.6 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
7.7 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
7.8 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
7.9 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.10 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
7.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
7.12 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
7.13 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
7.14 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
7.15 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
7.16 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
7.17 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
7.18 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
7.19 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
7.20 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
7.21 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
8 STA Satna 753 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
8.1 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
8.2 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
8.3 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
8.4 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
8.5 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
8.6 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
8.7 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
8.8 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
9 KTE Katni 851 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
9.1 KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MJGP Majhagawan Phatak Madhya Pradesh
9.3 HDU Hardua Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PTHD Patohan Madhya Pradesh
9.5 REI Rithi Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BQQ Bakhleta Madhya Pradesh
9.7 SYA Salaia Madhya Pradesh
9.8 RTGN Ratangaon Madhya Pradesh
9.9 SAO Sagoni Madhya Pradesh
9.10 GTY Gola Pati Madhya Pradesh
9.11 GEA Ghatera Madhya Pradesh
9.12 BNU Bandakpur Madhya Pradesh
9.13 KYX Karhiyabhadeli Madhya Pradesh
9.14 DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh
9.15 ANA Aslana Madhya Pradesh
9.16 PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh
9.17 GAJ Ganeshganj Madhya Pradesh
9.18 DGD Dangidhar Madhya Pradesh
9.19 GW Girwar Madhya Pradesh
9.20 LDA Lidhora Khurd Madhya Pradesh
9.21 MKRN Makronia Madhya Pradesh
9.22 SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh
9.23 RTZ Ratona Madhya Pradesh
9.24 NOI Nariaoli Madhya Pradesh
9.25 ISH Isarwara Madhya Pradesh
9.26 JRK Jeruwa Khera Madhya Pradesh
9.27 SMRR Sumreri Madhya Pradesh
9.28 KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh
9.29 BJQ Baghora Madhya Pradesh
9.30 MAKR Malkheri Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.31 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
9.32 MDVK Mahadeokhedi Madhya Pradesh
9.33 SRKI Semarkheri Madhya Pradesh
9.34 KXB Kanjiya Madhya Pradesh
9.35 MNV Mungaoli Madhya Pradesh
9.36 GVB Guneru Bamori Madhya Pradesh
9.37 PIA Pipraigaon Madhya Pradesh
9.38 RAWS Rahatwas Madhya Pradesh
9.39 ORR Orr Madhya Pradesh
9.40 HPKA Hinotia Pipalkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.41 ASKN Ashok Nagar Madhya Pradesh
9.42 RIKA Ratikheda Madhya Pradesh
9.43 SHDR Shadhoragaon Madhya Pradesh
9.44 PIGT Pilighat Madhya Pradesh
9.45 PGA Pagara Madhya Pradesh
9.46 MABN Maban Madhya Pradesh
10 GUNA Guna 1230 Km 12:55 13:05 10 min Fr Madhya Pradesh
10.1 MUGA Mahugarha Madhya Pradesh
10.2 RTA Ruthiyai Madhya Pradesh
10.3 CRKR Chaurakheri Rajasthan
10.4 DHR Dharnaoda Rajasthan
10.5 MTPC Motipura Chauki Rajasthan
10.6 BLO Bhulon Rajasthan
10.7 CAG Chhabra Gugor Rajasthan
10.8 KOLI Kesholi Rajasthan
10.9 SYL Salpura Rajasthan
10.10 ATRU Atru Rajasthan
10.11 POR Pipalda Road Rajasthan
10.12 CJW Chajawa Rajasthan
10.13 BAZ Baran Rajasthan
10.14 BJK Bijora Rajasthan
10.15 ATH Antah Rajasthan
10.16 BON Bhonra Rajasthan
10.17 SKPA Sri Kalyanpura Rajasthan
10.18 DXD Digod Rajasthan
10.19 CDSL Chandresal Rajasthan
10.20 SGAC Sogariya Cabin Rajasthan
11 KOTA Kota Junction 1415 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Fr Rajasthan
11.1 GQL Gurla Rajasthan
11.2 THEA Thalera Rajasthan
11.3 BUDI Bundi Rajasthan
11.4 SNAR Srinagar Rajasthan Rajasthan
11.5 URML Upramal Rajasthan
11.6 SMPA Shampura Rajasthan
11.7 MLGH Mandalgarh Rajasthan
11.8 BNDI Barundini Rajasthan
11.9 PSLI Parsoli Rajasthan
11.10 BSSL Basi Beriasal Rajasthan
12 CNA Chanderiya 1583 Km 20:25 20:55 30 min Fr Rajasthan
12.1 DET Det Rajasthan
12.2 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
12.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
12.4 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
12.5 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
13 BHL Bhilwara 1630 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Fr Rajasthan
13.1 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
13.2 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
13.3 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
13.4 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
13.5 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
13.6 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
13.7 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
13.8 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
14 BJNR Bijainagar 1696 Km 22:27 22:29 2 min Fr Rajasthan
14.1 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
14.2 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
14.3 BDW Bandanwara Rajasthan
14.4 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
15 NSD Nasirabad 1738 Km 23:02 23:04 2 min Fr Rajasthan
15.1 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
15.2 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
15.3 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
15.4 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
16 AII Ajmer Junction 1762 Km 23:50 Destination Fr Rajasthan

Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction is 1096 miles or 1753 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur

Train No. 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express BGP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.