Given below is the details about Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhagalpur Ajmer Express, Train Number - 13423
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Ajmer Junction (AII)
Distance 1098 miles / 1757 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleThursday Stops15
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express, Train number 13423. Timing of Bhagalpur Ajmer Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 13:05 -- We BR
2 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 14:02 14:07 5 min We BR
3 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 14:26 14:27 1 min We BR
4 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min We BR
5 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 18:10 18:20 10 min We BR
6 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 22:59 23:09 10 min We UP
7 COI Cheoki 577 Km 01:20 01:22 2 min Th UP
8 STA Satna 753 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Th MP
9 KTE Katni 851 Km 05:35 05:45 10 min Th MP
10 SGO Saugor 1039 Km 08:20 08:22 2 min Th MP
11 GUNA Guna 1230 Km 12:35 12:45 10 min Th MP
12 KOTA Kota Junction 1415 Km 16:25 16:35 10 min Th RJ
13 CNA Chanderiya 1578 Km 20:25 20:55 30 min Th RJ
14 BHL Bhilwara 1625 Km 21:30 21:35 5 min Th RJ
15 BJNR Bijainagar 1692 Km 22:44 22:46 2 min Th RJ
16 NSD Nasirabad 1733 Km 23:19 23:21 2 min Th RJ
17 AII Ajmer Junction 1757 Km 23:55 Destination Th RJ

Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Ajmer Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction is 1098 miles or 1757 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur

Train No. 13423, Bhagalpur Ajmer Express BGP to AII

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13423, BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR AJMER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.