Given below is the details about Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Anga Express, Train Number - 12253
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Distance 1555 miles / 2488 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops26
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express, Train number 12253. Timing of Anga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 13:30 -- Sa KA
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Sa KA
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Sa TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Sa TN
5 GDR Gudur Junction 450 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Sa AP
6 NLR Nellore 488 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Sa AP
7 OGL Ongole 604 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Sa AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 742 Km 02:40 02:55 15 min Su AP
9 RJY Rajamundry 892 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Su AP
10 DVD Duvvada 1075 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su AP
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1093 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Su AP
12 VZM Vizianagaram 1154 Km 09:48 09:50 2 min Su AP
13 BAM Berhampur 1370 Km 12:40 12:42 2 min Su OR
14 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1516 Km 14:45 15:00 15 min Su OR
15 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1535 Km 15:20 15:25 5 min Su OR
16 CTC Cuttack 1563 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Su OR
17 BHC Bhadrakh 1679 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Su OR
18 BLS Balasore 1741 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Su OR
19 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1859 Km 20:18 20:33 15 min Su WB
20 HWH Howrah Junction 1976 Km 22:40 23:00 20 min Su WB
21 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2071 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Mo WB
22 ASN Asansol Junction 2182 Km 01:31 01:36 5 min Mo WB
23 MDP Madhupur Junction 2263 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Mo JH
24 JSME Jasidih Junction 2292 Km 03:12 03:17 5 min Mo JH
25 KIUL Kiul Junction 2390 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Mo BR
26 AHA Abhaipur 2413 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Mo BR
27 JMP Jamalpur Junction 2435 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo BR
28 BGP Bhagalpur 2488 Km 08:30 Destination Mo BR

Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12253, Anga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur is 1555 miles or 2488 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12253, Anga Express YPR to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.