Given below is the details about Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Anga Express, Train Number - 12253
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Distance 1550 miles / 2480 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
ScheduleSaturday Stops27
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express, Train number 12253. Timing of Anga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 13:30 -- Fr KA
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 14:03 14:05 2 min Fr KA
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 155 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Fr TN
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 238 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Fr TN
5 RU Renigunta Junction 367 Km 20:05 20:15 10 min Fr AP
6 GDR Gudur Junction 451 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Fr AP
7 NLR Nellore 489 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Fr AP
8 OGL Ongole 605 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Fr AP
9 BZA Vijayawada Junction 743 Km 02:40 02:55 15 min Sa AP
10 RJY Rajamundry 893 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Sa AP
11 DVD Duvvada 1076 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Sa AP
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1094 Km 08:30 08:50 20 min Sa AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 1154 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Sa AP
14 BAM Berhampur 1371 Km 12:45 12:47 2 min Sa OR
15 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1517 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Sa OR
16 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1536 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Sa OR
17 CTC Cuttack 1564 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Sa OR
18 BHC Bhadrakh 1675 Km 17:56 17:58 2 min Sa OR
19 BLS Balasore 1737 Km 18:42 18:44 2 min Sa OR
20 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1855 Km 20:18 20:33 15 min Sa WB
21 HWH Howrah Junction 1972 Km 22:40 23:00 20 min Sa WB
22 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2067 Km 00:09 00:11 2 min Su WB
23 ASN Asansol Junction 2173 Km 01:31 01:36 5 min Su WB
24 MDP Madhupur Junction 2255 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Su JH
25 JSME Jasidih Junction 2284 Km 03:12 03:17 5 min Su JH
26 KIUL Kiul Junction 2381 Km 05:40 05:48 8 min Su BR
27 AHA Abhaipur 2405 Km 06:28 06:29 1 min Su BR
28 JMP Jamalpur Junction 2427 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su BR
29 BGP Bhagalpur 2480 Km 08:30 Destination Su BR

Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12253, Anga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur is 1550 miles or 2480 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12253, Anga Express YPR to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.