You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Anga Express

Anga Express, 12253 - Yesvantpur Junction To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS operating service between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameAnga Express
Number12253
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1546 miles / 2474 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express, Train number 12253. Timing of Anga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 YPR Yesvantpur Junction Origin 13:30 -- Sa Karnataka
2 KJM Krishnarajapuram 20 Km 14:10 14:15 5 min Sa Karnataka
2.1 SGWF Whitefield Satellite Karnataka
2.2 WFD Whitefield Karnataka
2.3 DKN Devangonthi Karnataka
2.4 MLO Malur Karnataka
2.5 BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka
2.6 TCL Tyakal Karnataka
2.7 MZV Maralahalli Karnataka
2.8 BWT Bangarapet Karnataka
2.9 VRDP Varadapur Karnataka
2.10 KSM Kamasamudram Karnataka
2.11 BSM Bisanattam Andhra Pradesh
2.12 GDP Gudupulli Andhra Pradesh
2.13 KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh
2.14 MAR Mulanur Andhra Pradesh
2.15 KTY Kotturu Tamil Nadu
2.16 PU Patchur Tamil Nadu
2.17 SKPT Somanayakkanpti Tamil Nadu
3 JTJ Jolarpettai 154 Km 16:13 16:15 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
3.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
3.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
3.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
3.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
3.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
3.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
3.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
3.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
3.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
3.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
3.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
3.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
4 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 237 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Sa Tamil Nadu
5 GDR Gudur Junction 450 Km 21:58 22:00 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
5.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
5.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
5.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
5.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
6 NLR Nellore 488 Km 22:25 22:26 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
6.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
6.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
6.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
6.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
6.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
6.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
6.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
6.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
6.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
6.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
6.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
7 OGL Ongole 604 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 742 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Su Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 892 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.10 SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh
9.11 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.12 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
9.13 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
9.14 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
9.15 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.16 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.17 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.18 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
9.19 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
9.20 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
9.21 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
9.22 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
9.23 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
9.24 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.25 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
9.26 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
9.27 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10 DVD Duvvada 1075 Km 08:08 08:10 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
11 VZM Vizianagaram 1140 Km 09:25 09:40 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
11.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
11.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
11.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
11.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
11.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
11.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
11.8 CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh
11.9 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
11.10 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
11.11 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
11.12 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
11.13 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.14 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.15 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
11.16 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
11.17 PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh
11.18 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
11.19 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.20 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.21 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.22 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.23 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
11.24 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11.25 GTA Golanthra Orissa
12 BAM Berhampur 1356 Km 12:35 12:37 2 min Su Orissa
12.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
12.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
12.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
12.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
12.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
12.6 HMA Humma Orissa
12.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
12.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
12.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
12.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
12.11 BALU Balugan Orissa
12.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
12.13 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
12.14 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
12.15 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
12.16 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
12.17 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
12.18 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
12.19 GLBA Golabai Orissa
12.20 TAP Tapang Orissa
12.21 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
12.22 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
12.23 ARGL Argul Orissa
13 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1503 Km 14:35 14:50 15 min Su Orissa
13.1 RTN Retang Orissa
13.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
13.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
14 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1522 Km 15:15 15:20 5 min Su Orissa
14.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
14.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
14.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
14.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
14.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
14.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
14.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
15 CTC Cuttack 1548 Km 15:45 15:50 5 min Su Orissa
15.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
15.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
15.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
15.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
15.5 BYY Byree Orissa
15.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
15.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
15.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
15.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
15.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
15.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
15.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
15.13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
15.14 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
15.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
15.16 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
15.17 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
15.18 KED Kenduapada Orissa
15.19 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
15.20 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
16 BHC Bhadrakh 1664 Km 17:46 17:48 2 min Su Orissa
16.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
16.2 MKO Markona Orissa
16.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
16.4 SORO Soro Orissa
16.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
16.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
16.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
16.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
17 BLS Balasore 1726 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Su Orissa
17.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
17.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
17.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
17.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
17.5 BTS Basta Orissa
17.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
17.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
17.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
17.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
17.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
17.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
17.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
17.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
17.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
17.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
17.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
17.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
17.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
18 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1844 Km 20:08 20:23 15 min Su West Bengal
18.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
18.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
18.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
18.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
18.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
18.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
18.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
18.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
18.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
18.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
18.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
18.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
18.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
18.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
18.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
18.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
18.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
18.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
18.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
18.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
18.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
18.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
18.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
18.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
18.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
18.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
18.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
18.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
18.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
18.30 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
18.31 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
18.32 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
18.33 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
19 HWH Howrah Junction 1962 Km 22:25 23:00 35 min Su West Bengal
20 BWN Barddhaman Junction 2056 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Mo West Bengal
20.1 TIT Talit West Bengal
20.2 KAN Khana Junction West Bengal
20.3 INCI Ishan Chandi Halt West Bengal
20.4 GLI Galsi West Bengal
20.5 PAJ Paraj West Bengal
20.6 MNAE Mankar West Bengal
20.7 PAN Panagarh West Bengal
20.8 RBH Rajbandh West Bengal
20.9 DGR Durgapur West Bengal
20.10 DCOP Durgapur Coke Oven Plant West Bengal
20.11 OYR Waria West Bengal
20.12 POL Pinjrapol West Bengal
20.13 EOC Andal East Outer Cabin West Bengal
20.14 UDL Andal Junction West Bengal
20.15 BQT Bakhtarnagar West Bengal
20.16 RNG Raniganj West Bengal
20.17 NMC Nimcha West Bengal
20.18 KPK Kalipahari West Bengal
20.19 ASNE Asansol East
21 ASN Asansol Junction 2167 Km 01:31 01:36 5 min Mo West Bengal
21.1 BCQ Barachak West Bengal
21.2 STN Sitarampur West Bengal
21.3 SLS Salanpur West Bengal
21.4 RNPR Rupnarayanpur West Bengal
21.5 CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal
21.6 BM Bodma West Bengal
21.7 JMT Jamtara Jharkhand
21.8 KEE Kaseetar Jharkhand
21.9 VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand
21.10 MNC Madankata Jharkhand
21.11 JRW Joramow Jharkhand
22 MDP Madhupur Junction 2249 Km 02:44 02:46 2 min Mo Jharkhand
22.1 NPZ Nawapatra Jharkhand
22.2 MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand
22.3 SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand
22.4 KBQ Kumrabadrohini Jharkhand
23 JSME Jasidih Junction 2278 Km 03:12 03:17 5 min Mo Jharkhand
23.1 TTN Tulsitanr Jharkhand
23.2 LHB Lahabon Jharkhand
23.3 STL Simultala Bihar
23.4 GHN Ghorparan Bihar
23.5 NRGO Narganjo Halt Bihar
23.6 JAJ Jhajha Bihar
23.7 DPX Dadpur Bihar
23.8 GHR Gidhaur Bihar
23.9 CUX Chaura Bihar
23.10 JMU Jamui Bihar
23.11 KDER Kunder Halt Bihar
23.12 BFM Bhalui Bihar
23.13 MNP Mananpur Bihar
23.14 BLHR Balahapur Halt Bihar
23.15 BSQP Bansipur Bihar
23.16 LCK Lakhochak Halt Bihar
23.17 MHLT Mahesh Leta Halt Bihar
24 KIUL Kiul Junction 2375 Km 05:40 06:05 25 min Mo Bihar
24.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
24.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
24.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
24.4 UREN Uren Bihar
24.5 KJH Kajra Bihar
25 AHA Abhaipur 2398 Km 06:27 06:28 1 min Mo Bihar
25.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
25.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
25.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
25.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
26 JMP Jamalpur Junction 2420 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo Bihar
26.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
26.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
26.3 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
26.4 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
26.5 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
26.6 GNNA Gangani Bihar
26.7 SGG Sultanganj Bihar
26.8 MVV Maheshi Bihar
26.9 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
26.10 MPY Murarpur Bihar
26.11 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
27 BGP Bhagalpur 2473 Km 08:30 Destination Mo Bihar

Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12253, Anga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur is 1546 miles or 2474 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12253, Anga Express YPR to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.