You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur Express

Bhagalpur Express, 12336 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Express
Number12336
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:35 08:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:25 12:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5.1 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
5.2 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
5.3 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
5.4 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
5.5 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
5.6 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
5.7 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
5.8 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
5.9 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.10 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
5.11 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
5.12 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
5.13 GAA Galan Maharashtra
5.14 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
5.15 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
5.16 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
5.17 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
5.18 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
5.19 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
5.20 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
5.21 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:45 14:55 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6.1 BSBN Bhusawal B Cabin Maharashtra
6.2 DSK Duskheda Maharashtra
6.3 SAV Savda Maharashtra
6.4 NB Nimbhora Maharashtra
6.5 RV Raver Maharashtra
6.6 WGA Waghoda Madhya Pradesh
7 BAU Burhanpur 492 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
7.1 AGQ Asirgarh Road Madhya Pradesh
7.2 CDI Chandni Madhya Pradesh
7.3 NPNR Nepanagar Madhya Pradesh
7.4 MWA Mandwa Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SXA Sagphata Madhya Pradesh
7.6 DGN Dongargaon Madhya Pradesh
7.7 KDK Kohdad Madhya Pradesh
7.8 BMA Bagmar Madhya Pradesh
7.9 BRGJ Bargaon Gujar Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 561 Km 17:35 17:40 5 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
8.1 MTA Mathela Madhya Pradesh
8.2 TLV Talvadya Madhya Pradesh
8.3 SGBJ Surgaon Banjari Madhya Pradesh
8.4 CKKD Charkheda Khurd Madhya Pradesh
8.5 CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh
8.6 BRUD Barud Madhya Pradesh
8.7 DRHI Dagarhkeri Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KKN Khirkiya Madhya Pradesh
8.9 KRO Kurawan Madhya Pradesh
8.10 BRI Bhiringi Madhya Pradesh
8.11 MUO Masangaon Madhya Pradesh
8.12 PAL Palasner Madhya Pradesh
9 HD Harda 669 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
9.1 CRK Charkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.2 TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh
9.3 CGO Chhidgaon Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PGL Pagdhal Madhya Pradesh
9.5 BIF Bhaironpur Madhya Pradesh
9.6 BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh
9.7 DKI Dharmkundi Madhya Pradesh
9.8 KTZ Khutwansa Madhya Pradesh
9.9 DRA Dularia Madhya Pradesh
9.10 ETB Itarsi B Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
9.12 ITMA Itarsi Marshalling Yard Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 740 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
10.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
10.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
10.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
10.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
10.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
10.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
11 PPI Pipariya 807 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
11.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
11.3 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
11.4 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
11.5 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
11.6 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
11.7 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
11.8 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
11.9 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
11.10 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
11.11 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
11.12 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
11.13 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
11.14 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
11.15 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
11.16 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
11.17 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
11.18 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 985 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
12.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
12.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
12.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
12.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
12.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
12.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
12.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
12.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
12.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1075 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
13.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
13.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
13.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
13.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
13.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
13.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
13.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
13.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1174 Km 02:10 02:20 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
14.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
14.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
14.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
14.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
14.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
14.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
14.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
14.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
14.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
14.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
14.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
14.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
14.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
14.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
14.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
14.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
14.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
14.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
14.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
15 COI Cheoki 1349 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
15.1 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
15.2 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
15.4 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
15.5 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
15.6 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
15.7 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
15.8 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
15.9 BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh
16 MZP Mirzapur 1430 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1494 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
17.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
17.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
17.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
17.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
17.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
17.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
17.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
17.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1552 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
18.2 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
18.3 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
18.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
18.5 BQW Barakalan Bihar
18.6 CSA Chausa Bihar
18.7 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
19 BXR Buxar 1588 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
19.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
20 DURE Dumraon 1604 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
20.1 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
20.2 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
20.3 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
20.4 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
20.5 BYN Banahi Bihar
20.6 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
20.7 BEA Behea Bihar
20.8 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
20.9 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
20.10 KYA Kauriya Bihar
20.11 KRS Karisath Bihar
20.12 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1657 Km 11:19 11:21 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
21.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
21.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
21.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
21.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
21.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
21.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
21.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
21.8 NEO Neora Bihar
22 DNR Danapur 1696 Km 11:47 11:57 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
22.1 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
22.2 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1706 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
23.1 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
23.2 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1716 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
24.1 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
24.2 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
25 FUT Fatwa 1728 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
25.1 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
25.2 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
26 KOO Khusropur 1736 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
26.1 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
26.2 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
26.3 KWO Karauta Bihar
26.4 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1751 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
27.1 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
27.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
27.3 ACU Achuara Bihar
28 BARH Barh 1769 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
28.1 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
28.2 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
28.3 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
28.4 PHK Punarakh Bihar
28.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
28.6 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
28.7 MOR Mor Bihar
28.8 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
28.9 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
29 MKA Mokameh Junction 1795 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
29.1 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
29.2 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
29.3 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
29.4 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
30 BRYA Barhiya 1813 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
31 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1828 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
32 KIUL Kiul Junction 1829 Km 16:05 16:12 7 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
32.1 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
32.2 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
32.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
32.4 UREN Uren Bihar
33 KJH Kajra 1845 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
34 AHA Abhaipur 1852 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
34.1 MSDN Masudan Bihar
34.2 DRH Dharhara Bihar
34.3 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
34.4 SRB Sarobag Bihar
35 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1874 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
35.1 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
35.2 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
36 BUP Bariarpur 1885 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
36.1 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
36.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
36.3 GNNA Gangani Bihar
37 SGG Sultanganj 1903 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
37.1 MVV Maheshi Bihar
37.2 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
37.3 MPY Murarpur Bihar
37.4 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
38 BGP Bhagalpur 1927 Km 18:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Bhagalpur Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.