Given below is the details about Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhagalpur Express, Train Number - 12336
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Distance 1197 miles / 1915 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- Su, Tu & Th MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su, Tu & Th MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:20 11:25 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:10 12:15 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Tu & Th MH
7 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
8 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
9 HD Harda 659 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 735 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
11 PPI Pipariya 802 Km 20:48 20:50 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
12 JBP Jabalpur 980 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
13 KTE Katni 1071 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr MP
14 STA Satna 1169 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
15 COI Cheoki 1337 Km 05:57 05:59 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
16 MZP Mirzapur 1418 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1482 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Mo, We & Fr UP
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1540 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
19 BXR Buxar 1576 Km 10:21 10:23 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
20 DURE Dumraon 1592 Km 10:34 10:36 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
21 ARA Ara 1644 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
22 DNR Danapur 1684 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1694 Km 12:45 12:55 10 min Mo, We & Fr BR
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1703 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
25 FUT Fatwa 1715 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
26 KOO Khusropur 1724 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1739 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
28 BARH Barh 1757 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
29 MKA Mokameh Junction 1783 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
30 BRYA Barhiya 1800 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
31 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1816 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
32 KIUL Kiul Junction 1817 Km 16:05 16:12 7 min Mo, We & Fr BR
33 KJH Kajra 1833 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
34 AHA Abhaipur 1840 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
35 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1862 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
36 BUP Bariarpur 1873 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
37 SGG Sultanganj 1891 Km 18:02 18:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
38 BGP Bhagalpur 1915 Km 18:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur is 1197 miles or 1915 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Bhagalpur Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.