Given below is the details about Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Express Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Number12336 Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Sunday Stops36
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- Su, Tu & Th MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su, Tu & Th MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th MH
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su, Tu & Th MH
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Tu & Th MH
7 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
8 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th MP
9 HD Harda 659 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
10 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
11 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Th MP
12 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th MP
13 KTE Katni 1066 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr MP
14 STA Satna 1164 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr MP
15 COI Cheoki 1339 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
16 MZP Mirzapur 1420 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr UP
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1484 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Mo, We & Fr UP
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1542 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr UP
19 BXR Buxar 1578 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
20 DURE Dumraon 1594 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
21 ARA Ara 1647 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
22 DNR Danapur 1686 Km 11:47 11:57 10 min Mo, We & Fr BR
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1696 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Mo, We & Fr BR
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1706 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
25 FUT Fatwa 1718 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
26 KOO Khusropur 1726 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1741 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
28 BARH Barh 1759 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
29 MKA Mokameh Junction 1785 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
30 BRYA Barhiya 1803 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
31 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1818 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
32 KIUL Kiul Junction 1819 Km 16:05 16:12 7 min Mo, We & Fr BR
33 KJH Kajra 1835 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
34 AHA Abhaipur 1842 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
35 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1864 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Mo, We & Fr BR
36 BUP Bariarpur 1875 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
37 SGG Sultanganj 1893 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr BR
38 BGP Bhagalpur 1917 Km 18:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr BR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Bhagalpur Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.