You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur Express

Bhagalpur Express, 12336 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Express
Number12336
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday & Thursday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1198 miles / 1916 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Express, Train number 12336. Timing of Bhagalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 08:05 -- Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 08:37 08:40 3 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 10:25 10:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 11:28 11:30 2 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
5 MMR Manmad Junction 244 Km 12:15 12:20 5 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
6 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 14:30 14:40 10 min Su, Tu & Th Maharashtra
7 BAU Burhanpur 482 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
8 KNW Khandwa 551 Km 17:25 17:30 5 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
9 HD Harda 659 Km 18:38 18:40 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
10 ET Itarsi Junction 730 Km 20:00 20:10 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
11 PPI Pipariya 797 Km 21:06 21:08 2 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
12 JBP Jabalpur 975 Km 23:20 23:30 10 min Su, Tu & Th Madhya Pradesh
13 KTE Katni 1066 Km 00:40 00:45 5 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
14 STA Satna 1164 Km 02:05 02:15 10 min Mo, We & Fr Madhya Pradesh
15 COI Cheoki 1339 Km 05:50 05:55 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
16 MZP Mirzapur 1420 Km 06:55 07:00 5 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
17 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1484 Km 08:55 09:10 15 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 1542 Km 09:56 09:58 2 min Mo, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 BXR Buxar 1578 Km 10:25 10:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
20 DURE Dumraon 1594 Km 10:38 10:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
21 ARA Ara 1647 Km 11:15 11:17 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
22 DNR Danapur 1686 Km 11:47 11:57 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
23 PNBE Patna Junction 1696 Km 12:50 13:00 10 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
24 PNC Patna Saheb 1706 Km 13:17 13:19 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
25 FUT Fatwa 1718 Km 13:36 13:38 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
26 KOO Khusropur 1726 Km 13:46 13:48 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
27 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 1741 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
28 BARH Barh 1759 Km 14:22 14:24 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
29 MKA Mokameh Junction 1785 Km 15:00 15:05 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
30 BRYA Barhiya 1803 Km 15:25 15:27 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
31 LKR Luckeesarai Junction 1818 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
32 KIUL Kiul Junction 1819 Km 16:05 16:12 7 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
33 KJH Kajra 1835 Km 16:28 16:30 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
34 AHA Abhaipur 1842 Km 16:39 16:41 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
35 JMP Jamalpur Junction 1864 Km 17:22 17:27 5 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
36 BUP Bariarpur 1875 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
37 SGG Sultanganj 1893 Km 18:00 18:02 2 min Mo, We & Fr Bihar
38 BGP Bhagalpur 1917 Km 18:30 Destination Mo, We & Fr Bihar

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12336, Bhagalpur Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhagalpur is 1198 miles or 1916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur
Return Trains from Bhagalpur to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12336, Bhagalpur Express LTT to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12336, BHAGALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.