Given below is details about Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH running between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
Distance756 miles / 1209 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Train number 22405. Timing of Bhagalpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhagalpur (BGP)
Origin NA 13:30 NA Tu, Th & Sa
Sultanganj (SGG)
24 Km 13:50 13:51 1min Tu, Th & Sa
Jamalpur Junction (JMP)
52 Km 14:25 14:40 15min Tu, Th & Sa
Abhaipur (AHA)
74 Km 14:59 15:00 1min Tu, Th & Sa
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
98 Km 16:05 16:25 20min Tu, Th & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
218 Km 18:46 18:48 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Patna Junction (PNBE)
221 Km 19:00 19:10 10min Tu, Th & Sa
Danapur (DNR)
230 Km 19:23 19:25 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Bihta (BTA)
248 Km 19:36 19:38 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Ara (ARA)
270 Km 20:13 20:15 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Behea (BEA)
291 Km 20:29 20:31 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Dumraon (DURE)
322 Km 20:52 20:54 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Buxar (BXR)
338 Km 21:10 21:12 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)
Uttar Pradesh
375 Km 21:36 21:38 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
431 Km 22:47 22:57 10min Tu, Th & Sa
Vindhyachal (BDL)
Uttar Pradesh
502 Km 23:51 23:53 2min Tu, Th & Sa
Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Uttar Pradesh
580 Km 00:52 00:55 3min Su, We & Fr
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
774 Km 02:55 03:00 5min Su, We & Fr
Tundla Junction (TDL)
Uttar Pradesh
1005 Km 05:17 05:19 2min Su, We & Fr
Aligarh Junction (ALJN)
Uttar Pradesh
1083 Km 06:06 06:08 2min Su, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)
1209 Km 08:20 Destination Su, We & Fr

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 756 miles or 1209 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.