You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur Garib Rath
 

Bhagalpur Garib Rath, 22405 - Bhagalpur To Anand Vihar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Garib Rath
Number22405
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeGaribrath
Distance754 miles / 1207 km
Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Train number 22405. Timing of Bhagalpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 13:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
1.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
1.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
1.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
1.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 25 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
2.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
2.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
2.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
2.4 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
2.5 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
2.6 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
3 JMP Jamalpur Junction 53 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
3.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
3.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
3.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
3.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
4 AHA Abhaipur 75 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
4.1 KJH Kajra Bihar
4.2 UREN Uren Bihar
4.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
4.4 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
4.5 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 99 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
6 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 219 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
7 PNBE Patna Junction 222 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
7.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
7.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
8 DNR Danapur 231 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
8.1 NEO Neora Bihar
8.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
8.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
8.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
9 BTA Bihta 249 Km 19:44 19:45 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
9.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
9.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
9.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
10 ARA Ara 271 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
10.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
10.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
10.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
10.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
10.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
11 BEA Behea 292 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
11.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
11.2 BYN Banahi Bihar
11.3 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
11.4 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
11.5 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
11.6 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
12 DURE Dumraon 323 Km 21:00 21:01 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
12.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
13 BXR Buxar 339 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Bihar
13.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
13.2 CSA Chausa Bihar
13.3 BQW Barakalan Bihar
13.4 GMR Gahmar Bihar
13.5 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
13.6 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
13.7 USK Usia Khas Bihar
14 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 376 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
14.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
14.2 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
14.3 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
14.4 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
14.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
14.6 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
14.7 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
14.8 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
14.9 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 434 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
15.1 NEWC New West Cabin Uttar Pradesh
15.2 JEP Jeonathpur Uttar Pradesh
15.3 ARW Ahraura Road Uttar Pradesh
15.4 KYT Kailahat Uttar Pradesh
15.5 CAR Chunar Uttar Pradesh
15.6 DAP Dagmagpur Uttar Pradesh
15.7 PRE Pahara Uttar Pradesh
15.8 JHG Jhingura Uttar Pradesh
15.9 MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh
16 BDL Vindhyachal 504 Km 23:52 23:53 1 min Tu, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
16.1 BEO Birohe Uttar Pradesh
16.2 GAE Gaipura Uttar Pradesh
16.3 JIA Jigna Uttar Pradesh
16.4 MNF Manda Road Uttar Pradesh
16.5 UND Unchdih Uttar Pradesh
16.6 MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh
16.7 BEP Bheerpur Uttar Pradesh
16.8 KCN Karchana Uttar Pradesh
16.9 COI Cheoki Uttar Pradesh
16.10 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 586 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
18 CNB Kanpur Central 780 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1010 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1088 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Su, We & Fr Uttar Pradesh
20.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
20.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
20.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
20.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
20.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
20.6 KRJ Khurja Junction Uttar Pradesh
20.7 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
20.8 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
20.9 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
20.10 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.11 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
20.12 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
20.13 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
20.14 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
20.15 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
20.16 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
20.17 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
20.18 GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
20.19 SBB Sahibabad Uttar Pradesh
20.20 DSBP Delhi Shahdara B Panel Uttar Pradesh
20.21 CNJ Chander Nagar Uttar Pradesh
21 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1207 Km 08:25 Destination Su, We & Fr Delhi

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 754 miles or 1207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.