Given below is the details about Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH operating service between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur Garib Rath Distance754 miles / 1207 km
Number22405 Running Time 18 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops19
TypeGaribrath Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur Garib Rath, Train number 22405. Timing of Bhagalpur Garib Rath train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 13:30 -- Tu, Th & Sa BR
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 13:50 13:51 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
3 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
4 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 14:59 15:00 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 16:05 16:25 20 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
6 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 218 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
7 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 19:05 19:15 10 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
8 DNR Danapur 230 Km 19:30 19:32 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
9 BTA Bihta 248 Km 19:43 19:45 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
10 ARA Ara 270 Km 20:22 20:24 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
11 BEA Behea 291 Km 20:38 20:39 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
12 DURE Dumraon 322 Km 21:00 21:01 1 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
13 BXR Buxar 338 Km 21:17 21:19 2 min Tu, Th & Sa BR
14 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 375 Km 21:48 21:50 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
15 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 433 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
16 BDL Vindhyachal 504 Km 23:51 23:53 2 min Tu, Th & Sa UP
17 ALD Allahabad Junction 586 Km 00:52 00:55 3 min Su, We & Fr UP
18 CNB Kanpur Central 780 Km 02:55 03:00 5 min Su, We & Fr UP
19 TDL Tundla Junction 1011 Km 05:17 05:19 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
20 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1089 Km 06:15 06:17 2 min Su, We & Fr UP
21 ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus 1215 Km 08:20 Destination Su, We & Fr DL

Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur Garib Rath stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Terminus is 754 miles or 1207 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur

Train No. 22405, Bhagalpur Garib Rath BGP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22405, BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH. Details about the BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.