You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express

Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express, 12349 - Bhagalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Number12349
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance762 miles / 1219 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express, Train number 12349. Timing of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 17:30 -- Mo Bihar
1.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
1.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
1.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
1.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Mo Bihar
2.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
2.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
2.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
2.4 BUP Bariarpur Bihar
2.5 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
2.6 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
3 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 18:32 18:37 5 min Mo Bihar
3.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
3.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
3.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
3.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
4 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 18:56 18:58 2 min Mo Bihar
4.1 KJH Kajra Bihar
4.2 UREN Uren Bihar
4.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
4.4 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
4.5 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo Bihar
6 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Mo Bihar
6.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
6.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
6.3 MOR Mor Bihar
6.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
6.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
6.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
6.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
6.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
6.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
6.10 BARH Barh Bihar
6.11 ACU Achuara Bihar
6.12 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
6.13 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
7 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Mo Bihar
7.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
7.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
7.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
7.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
7.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
7.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
7.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
7.8 FUT Fatwa Bihar
7.9 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
7.10 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
7.11 PNC Patna Saheb Bihar
7.12 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
7.13 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar Bihar
8 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Mo Bihar
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 586 Km 04:08 04:25 17 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 780 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
10.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
10.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
10.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
10.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
10.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
10.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
10.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
10.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
10.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
10.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
10.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
10.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
10.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
10.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
10.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
10.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
10.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
10.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
10.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
10.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
10.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
10.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
10.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
10.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
10.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
10.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
10.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
10.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
10.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
10.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
10.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
10.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
10.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
10.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
10.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
10.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
10.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
10.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
10.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
10.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
10.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
10.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
10.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
10.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
10.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
10.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
10.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
10.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
10.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
10.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
10.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
10.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
10.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
10.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
10.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
10.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
10.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
10.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
10.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
10.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
10.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
10.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
11 NDLS New Delhi 1228 Km 13:00 Destination Tu Delhi

Bhagalpur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12349, Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and New Delhi is 762 miles or 1219 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12349, Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express BGP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.