You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express

Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express, 12349 - Bhagalpur To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Number12349
ScheduleMonday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance762 miles / 1219 km
Running Time 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express, Train number 12349. Timing of Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 17:30 -- Mo Bihar
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 17:50 17:51 1 min Mo Bihar
3 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 18:28 18:33 5 min Mo Bihar
4 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 18:52 18:53 1 min Mo Bihar
5 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 20:05 20:10 5 min Mo Bihar
6 MKA Mokameh Junction 132 Km 20:44 20:46 2 min Mo Bihar
7 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 175 Km 21:15 21:17 2 min Mo Bihar
8 PNBE Patna Junction 221 Km 22:25 22:35 10 min Mo Bihar
9 ALD Allahabad Junction 586 Km 04:08 04:25 17 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
10 CNB Kanpur Central 780 Km 06:45 06:50 5 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
11 NDLS New Delhi 1228 Km 13:00 Destination Tu Delhi

Bhagalpur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12349, Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and New Delhi is 762 miles or 1219 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhagalpur

Train No. 12349, Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express BGP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12349, BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - NEW DELHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.