Given below is the details about Train Number 18604, BHAGALPUR - RANCHI EXPRESS operating service between Bhagalpur and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagalpur - Ranchi Express Distance319 miles / 510 km
Number18604 Running Time 12 Hour(s) 40 Mins
ScheduleWednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express, Train number 18604. Timing of Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BGP Bhagalpur Origin 16:55 -- Su, We & Fr BR
2 SGG Sultanganj 24 Km 17:15 17:16 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
3 BUP Bariarpur 42 Km 17:37 17:38 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
4 JMP Jamalpur Junction 52 Km 17:53 18:08 15 min Su, We & Fr BR
5 AHA Abhaipur 74 Km 18:27 18:28 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
6 KJH Kajra 82 Km 18:38 18:39 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
7 KIUL Kiul Junction 98 Km 19:30 20:00 30 min Su, We & Fr BR
8 JMU Jamui 125 Km 20:29 20:30 1 min Su, We & Fr BR
9 JAJ Jhajha 151 Km 21:10 21:20 10 min Su, We & Fr BR
10 JSME Jasidih Junction 195 Km 21:52 21:57 5 min Su, We & Fr JH
11 MDP Madhupur Junction 224 Km 22:22 22:27 5 min Su, We & Fr JH
12 VDS Vidyasagar 248 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su, We & Fr JH
13 CRJ Chittaranjan 281 Km 23:14 23:16 2 min Su, We & Fr WB
14 DHN Dhanbad Junction 342 Km 01:13 01:23 10 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
15 KTH Katrasgarh 355 Km 01:51 01:53 2 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
16 PLJE Phulwartanr 363 Km 02:06 02:08 2 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
17 CRP Chandrapura 376 Km 02:31 02:33 2 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
18 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 391 Km 03:05 03:15 10 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
19 MURI Muri 443 Km 04:10 04:15 5 min Mo, Th & Sa JH
20 RNC Ranchi 509 Km 05:35 Destination Mo, Th & Sa JH

Bhagalpur to Ranchi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18604, Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express. This train operates between Bhagalpur and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagalpur and Ranchi is 319 miles or 510 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi
Return Trains from Ranchi to Bhagalpur

Train No. 18604, Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express BGP to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18604, BHAGALPUR - RANCHI EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGALPUR - RANCHI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.