You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagyanagar Express

Bhagyanagar Express, 17234 - Balharshah To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17234, BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagyanagar Express
Number17234
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 367 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Balharshah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagyanagar Express, Train number 17234. Timing of Bhagyanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balharshah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPQ Balharshah Origin 02:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 MAGH Manikgarh 9 Km 02:19 02:20 1 min Daily Maharashtra
3 VHGN Wihirgaon 18 Km 02:24 02:25 1 min Daily Maharashtra
4 WIRR Wirur 27 Km 02:34 02:35 1 min Daily Maharashtra
5 MKDI Makudi 40 Km 02:44 02:45 1 min Daily Maharashtra
6 SRUR Sirpur Town 51 Km 03:09 03:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 69 Km 03:45 04:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 ASAF Asifabad 83 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 RECH Rechni Road 97 Km 04:17 04:18 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BPA Belampalli 108 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MMZ Mandamari 117 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 RVKH Ravindrakhani 121 Km 04:44 04:45 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 127 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 PPZ Peddempet 136 Km 05:09 05:10 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 RDM Ramagundam 141 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 RGPM Raghavapuram 151 Km 05:23 05:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 PDPL Peddapalli 159 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KYOP Kottapalli 167 Km 05:54 05:55 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KOLR Kolnur 172 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 OEA Odela 178 Km 06:04 06:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 PTKP Potkapalli 181 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 BGSF Bisugirsharif 191 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 JMKT Jammikunta 198 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 OPL Uppal 210 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 HSP Hasanparthi Road 222 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 KZJ Kazipet Junction 243 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 PQL Pindlai 251 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GNP Ghanpur 263 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RGP Raghunathpalli 279 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 ZN Jangaon 291 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 ALER Aler 306 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 BG Bhongir 329 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 BN Bibinagar 350 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 SC Secunderabad Junction 383 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17234, Bhagyanagar Express. This train operates between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagyanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17234, Bhagyanagar Express BPQ to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17234, BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.