You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhagyanagar Express
 

Bhagyanagar Express, 17234 - Balharshah To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 17234, BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhagyanagar Express
Number17234
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance229 miles / 367 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Balharshah Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagyanagar Express, Train number 17234. Timing of Bhagyanagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Balharshah

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPQ Balharshah Origin 02:10 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 MAGH Manikgarh 10 Km 02:18 02:20 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 VHGN Wihirgaon 19 Km 02:23 02:25 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 WIRR Wirur 28 Km 02:33 02:35 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 MKDI Makudi 41 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 SRUR Sirpur Town 52 Km 03:08 03:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 70 Km 03:45 04:00 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8 ASAF Asifabad 84 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9 RECH Rechni Road 98 Km 04:16 04:18 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10 BPA Belampalli 109 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11 MMZ Mandamari 118 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 RVKH Ravindrakhani 122 Km 04:43 04:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 MCI Mancheral 128 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 PPZ Peddempet 137 Km 05:08 05:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 RDM Ramagundam 142 Km 05:13 05:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 RGPM Raghavapuram 152 Km 05:36 05:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 PDPL Peddapalli 160 Km 05:39 05:40 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 KYOP Kottapalli 168 Km 05:53 05:55 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 KOLR Kolnur 173 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 OEA Odela 179 Km 06:03 06:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 PTKP Potkapalli 182 Km 06:08 06:10 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 BGSF Bisugirsharif 192 Km 06:13 06:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 JMKT Jammikunta 199 Km 06:18 06:20 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 OPL Uppal 211 Km 06:33 06:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 HSP Hasanparthi Road 223 Km 06:43 06:45 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
26 KZJ Kazipet Junction 235 Km 07:45 07:50 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
27 PQL Pindlai 243 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
28 GNP Ghanpur 255 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
29 RGP Raghunathpalli 271 Km 08:13 08:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
30 ZN Jangaon 283 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
31 ALER Aler 297 Km 08:33 08:35 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
32 BG Bhongir 320 Km 08:58 09:00 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
33 BN Bibinagar 333 Km 09:13 09:15 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
34 SC Secunderabad Junction 367 Km 10:45 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Balharshah to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17234, Bhagyanagar Express. This train operates between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhagyanagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Balharshah and Secunderabad Junction is 229 miles or 367 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 17234, Bhagyanagar Express BPQ to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17234, BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAGYANAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.