You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Express

Bhavnagar Express, 12971 - Bandra Terminus To Bhavnagar Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12971, BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Express
Number12971
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 778 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Express, Train number 12971. Timing of Bhavnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 21:30 -- Daily Maharashtra
1.1 KHAR Khar Maharashtra
1.2 STC Santacruz Maharashtra
1.3 VLP Vileparle Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
3.11 PLG Palghar Maharashtra
3.12 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
3.13 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
3.14 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
3.15 DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra
3.16 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
3.17 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
3.18 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
3.19 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
3.20 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
3.21 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 00:01 00:02 1 min Daily Gujarat
4.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
4.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
4.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
4.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
5.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
5.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
5.3 BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat
5.4 AML Amalsad Gujarat
5.5 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
5.6 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
5.7 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
5.8 NVS Navsari Gujarat
5.9 MRL Maroli Gujarat
5.10 SCH Sachin Gujarat
5.11 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
5.12 UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat
6 ST Surat 251 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 URN Utran Gujarat
6.2 KSE Kosad Gujarat
6.3 GTX Gothangam Gujarat
6.4 SYN Sayan Gujarat
6.5 KDSD Kudsad Gujarat
6.6 KIM Kim Gujarat
6.7 KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat
6.8 HAT Hathuran Gujarat
6.9 PAO Panoli Gujarat
6.10 SNJL Sanjali Gujarat
6.11 AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat
6.12 BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat
6.13 CVJ Chavaj Gujarat
6.14 NIU Nabipur Gujarat
6.15 VRE Varediya Gujarat
6.16 PLJ Palej Gujarat
6.17 LKD Lakodara Gujarat
6.18 MYGL Miyagamkjnng Gujarat
6.19 MYG Miyagam Karjan Gujarat
6.20 KSPR Kashipura Sarar Gujarat
6.21 ITA Itola Gujarat
6.22 VRM Varnama Gujarat
6.23 MPR Makarpura Gujarat
6.24 VS Vishvamitri Gujarat
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 BRGY Vadodara D Cabin
7.2 BJW Bajva Gujarat
7.3 RNO Ranoli Gujarat
7.4 NDR Nandesari Gujarat
7.5 VDA Vasad Junction Gujarat
7.6 ADD Adas Road Gujarat
7.7 VXD Vadod Gujarat
8 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Daily Gujarat
8.1 KBRV Kanjariboriyav Gujarat
8.2 UTD Utarsanda Gujarat
9 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 04:21 04:23 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 GTE Gothaj Gujarat
9.2 MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat
9.3 NEP Nenpur Gujarat
9.4 KANJ Kanil Gujarat
9.5 BJD Barejadi Gujarat
9.6 GER Geratpur Gujarat
9.7 VTA Vatva Gujarat
9.8 MAN Maninagar Gujarat
9.9 KKEC Kankaria South Gujarat
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 05:25 05:45 20 min Daily Gujarat
11 VG Viramgam Junction 545 Km 06:52 06:54 2 min Daily Gujarat
11.1 VNRD Vani Road Gujarat
11.2 KHRS Khareshwar Road Gujarat
11.3 SR Sabli Road Gujarat
11.4 BMM Bhaskarpara
11.5 LPR Lilapur Road Gujarat
11.6 KXZ Kesariya Road Gujarat
11.7 LTR Lakhtar Gujarat
11.8 BRGP Bajrangpura Gujarat
11.9 BLRD Bala Road Gujarat
11.10 SRGT Surendranagarg Gujarat
12 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 616 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily Gujarat
13 LM Limbdi 640 Km 08:23 08:24 1 min Daily Gujarat
14 RUR Ranpur 666 Km 08:46 08:47 1 min Daily Gujarat
15 BTD Botad Junction 688 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily Gujarat
15.1 LTD Lathidad Gujarat
15.2 NGA Ningala Junction Gujarat
15.3 ALMR Alampur Gujarat
15.4 UJ Ujalvav Gujarat
16 DLJ Dhola Junction 731 Km 09:44 09:46 2 min Daily Gujarat
16.1 SOA Sanosra Gujarat
16.2 BJUD Bajud Gujarat
17 SGD Songadh 752 Km 10:03 10:06 3 min Daily Gujarat
18 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 760 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Daily Gujarat
19 BVP Bhavanagar Para 777 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Gujarat
20 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 780 Km 11:05 Destination Daily Gujarat

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12971, Bhavnagar Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12971, Bhavnagar Express BDTS to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12971, BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.