Given below is the details about Train Number 12971, BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS operating service between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Express Distance486 miles / 778 km
Number12971 Running Time 13 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops18
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Express, Train number 12971. Timing of Bhavnagar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BDTS Bandra Terminus Origin 21:30 -- Daily MH
2 ADH Andheri 6 Km 21:46 21:48 2 min Daily MH
3 BVI Borivali 18 Km 22:06 22:08 2 min Daily MH
4 VAPI Vapi 158 Km 00:05 00:07 2 min Daily GJ
5 BL Valsad 182 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min Daily GJ
6 ST Surat 251 Km 01:35 01:40 5 min Daily GJ
7 BRC Vadodara Junction 380 Km 03:25 03:30 5 min Daily GJ
8 ANND Anand Junction 416 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Daily GJ
9 ND Nadiad Junction 434 Km 04:19 04:21 2 min Daily GJ
10 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 480 Km 05:25 05:45 20 min Daily GJ
11 VG Viramgam Junction 545 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily GJ
12 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 616 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Daily GJ
13 LM Limbdi 640 Km 08:22 08:23 1 min Daily GJ
14 RUR Ranpur 666 Km 08:45 08:46 1 min Daily GJ
15 BTD Botad Junction 688 Km 09:06 09:08 2 min Daily GJ
16 DLJ Dhola Junction 731 Km 09:45 09:47 2 min Daily GJ
17 SGD Songadh 752 Km 10:03 10:06 3 min Daily GJ
18 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 760 Km 10:15 10:16 1 min Daily GJ
19 BVP Bhavanagar Para 777 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily GJ
20 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus 780 Km 11:05 Destination Daily GJ

Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12971, Bhavnagar Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus
Return Trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12971, Bhavnagar Express BDTS to BVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12971, BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.