Given below is the details about Train Number 59230, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express Distance329 miles / 526 km
Number59230 Running Time 13 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops22
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express, Train number 59230. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 18:30 -- Daily GJ
2 BVP Bhavanagar Para 2 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily GJ
3 VTJ Vartej 9 Km 18:47 18:48 1 min Daily GJ
4 KDMR Kodiyar Mandir 15 Km 19:02 19:03 1 min Daily GJ
5 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 20 Km 19:10 19:11 1 min Daily GJ
6 MTSK Mota Surka 24 Km 19:16 19:17 1 min Daily GJ
7 SGD Songadh 27 Km 19:23 19:24 1 min Daily GJ
8 BJUD Bajud 33 Km 19:31 19:32 1 min Daily GJ
9 SOA Sanosra 38 Km 19:37 19:38 1 min Daily GJ
10 DLJ Dhola Junction 48 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min Daily GJ
11 UJ Ujalvav 59 Km 19:58 19:59 1 min Daily GJ
12 ALMR Alampur 65 Km 20:07 20:08 1 min Daily GJ
13 NGA Ningala Junction 73 Km 20:15 20:16 1 min Daily GJ
14 LTD Lathidad 80 Km 20:23 20:24 1 min Daily GJ
15 BTD Botad Junction 91 Km 20:40 20:45 5 min Daily GJ
16 KDI Kundli 103 Km 20:56 20:57 1 min Daily GJ
17 RUR Ranpur 113 Km 21:07 21:08 1 min Daily GJ
18 CDA Chuda 130 Km 21:24 21:25 1 min Daily GJ
19 LM Limbdi 140 Km 21:35 21:36 1 min Daily GJ
20 WC Wadhwan City 160 Km 21:53 21:54 1 min Daily GJ
21 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 163 Km 22:00 22:01 1 min Daily GJ
22 SRGT Surendranagarg 166 Km 22:06 22:07 1 min Daily GJ
23 SUNR Surendranagar 169 Km 22:40 23:00 20 min Daily GJ
24 DHG Dhrangadhra 206 Km 23:50 Destination Daily GJ

Bhavnagar Terminus to Dhrangadhra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59230, Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Dhrangadhra is 329 miles or 526 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dhrangadhra to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 59230, Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express BVC to DHG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59230, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.