You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express
 

Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express, 59230 - Bhavnagar Terminus To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 59230, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS operating service between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express
Number59230
ScheduleWednesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance329 miles / 526 km
Running Time 13 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express, Train number 59230. Timing of Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BVC Bhavnagar Terminus Origin 18:30 -- We Gujarat
2 BVP Bhavanagar Para 3 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min We Gujarat
3 VTJ Vartej 10 Km 18:45 18:47 2 min We Gujarat
4 KDMR Kodiyar Mandir 16 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min We Gujarat
5 SOJN Sihor Gujarat 21 Km 19:08 19:10 2 min We Gujarat
6 SGD Songadh 28 Km 19:21 19:23 2 min We Gujarat
7 BJUD Bajud 34 Km 19:29 19:31 2 min We Gujarat
8 SOA Sanosra 39 Km 19:35 19:37 2 min We Gujarat
9 DLJ Dhola Junction 49 Km 19:47 19:48 1 min We Gujarat
10 UJ Ujalvav 60 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min We Gujarat
11 ALMR Alampur 66 Km 20:05 20:07 2 min We Gujarat
12 NGA Ningala Junction 74 Km 20:13 20:15 2 min We Gujarat
13 LTD Lathidad 81 Km 20:21 20:23 2 min We Gujarat
14 BTD Botad Junction 92 Km 20:40 23:10 150 min We Gujarat
15 LM Limbdi 141 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min We Gujarat
16 WC Wadhwan City 161 Km 00:07 00:09 2 min Th Gujarat
17 JVN Jorawarnagar Junction 164 Km 00:13 00:15 2 min Th Gujarat
18 VG Viramgam Junction 232 Km 01:55 01:57 2 min Th Gujarat
19 ADI Ahmedabad Junction 298 Km 03:07 03:27 20 min Th Gujarat
20 BRC Vadodara Junction 397 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min Th Gujarat
21 ST Surat 526 Km 07:15 Destination Th Gujarat

Bhavnagar Terminus to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59230, Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express. This train operates between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhavnagar Terminus and Surat is 329 miles or 526 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 59230, Bhavnagar Terminus - Surat Link Express BVC to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59230, BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS - SURAT LINK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.