Given below is details about Train Number 19260, BHAVNAGAR - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS running between Bhavnagar Terminus and Trivandrum Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19260, Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1521 miles / 2433 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express, Train number 19260. Timing of Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)
Gujarat
Origin NA 07:15 NA Su Su
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN)
Gujarat
20 Km 07:37 07:38 1min Su Su
Dhola Junction (DLJ)
Gujarat
48 Km 08:01 08:02 1min Su Su
Botad Junction (BTD)
Gujarat
91 Km 08:38 08:44 6min Su Su
Jorawarnagar Junction (JVN)
Gujarat
163 Km 09:59 10:00 1min Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
299 Km 12:50 13:00 10min Su Su
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
345 Km 13:46 13:47 1min Su Su
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
363 Km 14:05 14:07 2min Su Su
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
399 Km 14:55 15:05 10min Su Su
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)
Gujarat
478 Km 15:59 16:01 2min Su Su
Surat (ST)
Gujarat
528 Km 16:40 16:50 10min Su Su
Vasai Road (BSR)
Maharashtra
743 Km 20:30 20:40 10min Su Su
Panvel (PNVL)
Maharashtra
807 Km 22:00 22:05 5min Su Su
Roha (ROHA)
Maharashtra
884 Km 23:40 23:45 5min Su Su
Chiplun (CHI)
Maharashtra
1058 Km 01:36 01:38 2min Mo Mo
Ratnagiri (RN)
Maharashtra
1164 Km 02:50 02:55 5min Mo Mo
Sindhudurg (SNDD)
Maharashtra
1345 Km 04:44 04:46 2min Mo Mo
Thivim (THVM)
Goa
1430 Km 05:40 05:42 2min Mo Mo
Madgaon (MAO)
Goa
1479 Km 07:25 07:35 10min Mo Mo
Karwar (KAWR)
Karnataka
1537 Km 08:40 08:42 2min Mo Mo
Kumta (KT)
Karnataka
1592 Km 09:38 09:40 2min Mo Mo
Byndoor (BYNR)
Karnataka
1669 Km 10:56 10:58 2min Mo Mo
Udupi (UD)
Karnataka
1736 Km 11:54 11:56 2min Mo Mo
Mangalore Junction (MAJN)
Karnataka
1799 Km 13:40 13:50 10min Mo Mo
Kasaragod (KGQ)
Kerala
1851 Km 14:28 14:30 2min Mo Mo
Payyanur (PAY)
Kerala
1903 Km 15:19 15:20 1min Mo Mo
Cannanore (CAN)
Kerala
1936 Km 15:55 16:00 5min Mo Mo
Tellicherry (TLY)
Kerala
1957 Km 16:18 16:20 2min Mo Mo
Badagara (BDJ)
Kerala
1979 Km 16:38 16:40 2min Mo Mo
Calicut (CLT)
Kerala
2026 Km 17:30 17:35 5min Mo Mo
Tirur (TIR)
Kerala
2067 Km 18:28 18:30 2min Mo Mo
Shoranur (SRR)
Kerala
2112 Km 19:40 19:50 10min Mo Mo
Trichur (TCR)
Kerala
2145 Km 20:48 20:51 3min Mo Mo
Aluva (AWY)
Kerala
2199 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Mo Mo
Ernakulam Town (ERN)
Kerala
2216 Km 22:05 22:10 5min Mo Mo
Kottayam (KTYM)
Kerala
2279 Km 23:10 23:13 3min Mo Mo
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
Kerala
2305 Km 23:42 23:43 1min Mo Mo
Chengannur (CNGR)
Kerala
2314 Km 23:53 23:55 2min Mo Mo
Kayamkulam (KYJ)
Kerala
2334 Km 00:18 00:20 2min Tu Tu
Kollam Junction (QLN)
Kerala
2375 Km 01:25 01:30 5min Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Kerala
2433 Km 02:50 Destination Tu Tu

Trace Route - Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express

Map traces the route and all station-stops of Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express.
Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus

Train No. 19260, Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express BVC to KCVL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19260, BHAVNAGAR - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS. Details about the BHAVNAGAR - TRIVANDRUM KOCHUVELI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Departure Days From Bhavnagar Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

This page shows the time schedule of Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express, Train number 19260. Timing of Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhavnagar Terminus