Given below is the details about Train Number 19324, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - INDORE INTERCITY operating service between Bhopal Habibganj and Indore Junction (BG) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity Distance140 miles / 224 km
Number19324 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops6
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Habibganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity, Train number 19324. Timing of Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Habibganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj Origin 17:10 -- Daily MP
2 BPL Bhopal Junction 6 Km 17:20 17:25 5 min Daily MP
3 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 16 Km 17:41 17:42 1 min Daily MP
4 SEH Sehore 44 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Daily MP
5 SJP Shujalpur 86 Km 18:36 18:37 1 min Daily MP
6 MKC Maksi 148 Km 19:29 19:30 1 min Daily MP
7 DWX Dewas 184 Km 20:01 20:03 2 min Daily MP
8 INDB Indore Junction (BG) 223 Km 21:20 Destination Daily MP

Bhopal Habibganj to Indore Junction (BG) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19324, Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity. This train operates between Bhopal Habibganj and Indore Junction (BG). Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Habibganj and Indore Junction (BG) is 140 miles or 224 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19324, Bhopal Habibganj - Indore Intercity HBJ to INDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19324, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - INDORE INTERCITY. Details about the BHOPAL HABIBGANJ - INDORE INTERCITY including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.