You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi
 

Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi, 12062 - Jabalpur To Bhopal Habibganj

Given below is the details about Train Number 12062, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI operating service between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi
Number12062
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance207 miles / 331 km
Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12062. Timing of Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 06:00 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
1.1 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
2 MML Madan Mahal 4 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
2.2 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
2.3 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
2.4 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
3 SRID Shridham 54 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
3.2 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
3.3 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
4 NU Narsinghpur 85 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 KY Kareli 100 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
5.2 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
6 GAR Gadarwara 129 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
6.2 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
6.3 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
7 PPI Pipariya 178 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
7.2 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
7.3 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
7.4 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
7.5 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
7.6 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
8 ET Itarsi Junction 246 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 ETF Itarsi F Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.2 PRKD Powerkheda Madhya Pradesh
9 HBD Hoshangabad 263 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 BNI Budni Madhya Pradesh
9.2 MIG Midghat Madhya Pradesh
9.3 CHQ Choka Madhya Pradesh
9.4 BKA Barkhera Madhya Pradesh
9.5 ODG Obaidulla Ganj Madhya Pradesh
9.6 ITKL Itayakalan Madhya Pradesh
9.7 MDDP Mandi Dip Madhya Pradesh
9.8 MSO Misrod Madhya Pradesh
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 331 Km 11:35 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

Jabalpur to Bhopal Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12062, Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12062, Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi JBP to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12062, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI. Details about the BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.