Given below is the details about Train Number 12062, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI operating service between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi Distance207 miles / 331 km
Number12062 Running Time 5 Hour(s) 35 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops8
TypeJan Shatabdi Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi, Train number 12062. Timing of Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 JBP Jabalpur Origin 06:00 -- Daily MP
2 MML Madan Mahal 3 Km 06:06 06:08 2 min Daily MP
3 SRID Shridham 53 Km 06:39 06:41 2 min Daily MP
4 NU Narsinghpur 84 Km 07:13 07:15 2 min Daily MP
5 KY Kareli 99 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min Daily MP
6 GAR Gadarwara 128 Km 07:49 07:51 2 min Daily MP
7 PPI Pipariya 177 Km 08:23 08:25 2 min Daily MP
8 ET Itarsi Junction 245 Km 09:35 09:45 10 min Daily MP
9 HBD Hoshangabad 262 Km 10:03 10:05 2 min Daily MP
10 HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 330 Km 11:35 Destination Daily MP

Jabalpur to Bhopal Habibganj - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12062, Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi. This train operates between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur and Bhopal Habibganj is 207 miles or 331 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12062, Bhopal Habibganj Jan Shatabdi JBP to HBJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12062, BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI. Details about the BHOPAL HABIBGANJ JAN SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.