You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Jaipur Express
 

Bhopal Jaipur Express, 19712 - Bhopal Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Jaipur Express
Number19712
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Jaipur Express, Train number 19712. Timing of Bhopal Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 16:50 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 11 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
2.1 BQE Bakanian Bhaunr Madhya Pradesh
2.2 PUD Phanda Madhya Pradesh
2.3 PNWN Pachwan Madhya Pradesh
3 SEH Sehore 39 Km 17:25 17:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3.1 BKTL Baktal Madhya Pradesh
3.2 PRB Parbati Madhya Pradesh
3.3 JBX Jabri Madhya Pradesh
4 KPP Kalapipal 68 Km 17:50 17:52 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4.1 CKOD Chakrod Madhya Pradesh
5 SJP Shujalpur 81 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 MQE Mohammadkhera Madhya Pradesh
6 AKD Akodia 94 Km 18:16 18:18 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 BLX Bolai Madhya Pradesh
7 KSH Kalisindh 112 Km 18:31 18:33 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7.1 KONY Kisoni Madhya Pradesh
8 BCH Berchha 124 Km 18:43 18:45 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8.1 PUO Pirumrod Madhya Pradesh
9 MKC Maksi 143 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9.1 TAN Tarana Road Madhya Pradesh
9.2 SVT Shivpura Madhya Pradesh
9.3 TJP Tajpur Madhya Pradesh
9.4 PLW Pingleshwar Madhya Pradesh
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 184 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10.1 NKI Naikheri Madhya Pradesh
10.2 ASL Aslaoda Madhya Pradesh
10.3 PSO Palsora Makrawa Madhya Pradesh
10.4 UNL Unhel Madhya Pradesh
10.5 PPG Piploda Bagla Madhya Pradesh
10.6 BTSD Bhatisuda Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 239 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11.1 BRNA Berawanya Madhya Pradesh
12 KUH Khachrod 253 Km 21:38 21:40 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12.1 RNH Runkhera Madhya Pradesh
12.2 BOD Bangrod Madhya Pradesh
12.3 RTME Ratlam East Cabin Madhya Pradesh
12.4 RTLM Ratlam Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 280 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13.1 DHWS Dhosawas Madhya Pradesh
13.2 NLI Namli Madhya Pradesh
13.3 BRLA Brayla Chaurasi Madhya Pradesh
14 JAO Jaora 313 Km 23:28 23:30 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14.1 DOD Dhodhar Madhya Pradesh
14.2 KCNR Kachnara Road Madhya Pradesh
14.3 DLD Dalauda Madhya Pradesh
15 MDS Mandasor 364 Km 00:10 00:12 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 PIP Piplia 380 Km 00:27 00:29 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16.1 MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh
16.2 MYKR Matyakheri Halt Madhya Pradesh
16.3 HKL Harkia Khal Rajasthan
16.4 JMKL Jamuniya Kalan Madhya Pradesh
17 NMH Nimach 413 Km 01:17 01:22 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17.1 BIWK Bisalwas Kalan Rajasthan
17.2 JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan
18 NBH Nimbahera 440 Km 01:48 01:50 2 min Daily Rajasthan
18.1 GRF Gambhiri Road Rajasthan
18.2 SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan
18.3 ORDI Ordi Rajasthan
19 COR Chittaurgarh 469 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
19.1 BEC Berach Junction Cabin Rajasthan
20 CNA Chanderiya 477 Km 03:11 03:13 2 min Daily Rajasthan
20.1 DET Det Rajasthan
20.2 GGR Gangrar Rajasthan
20.3 SNYN Soniyana Rajasthan
20.4 HMG Hamirgarh Rajasthan
20.5 MDPA Mandpiya Rajasthan
21 BHL Bhilwara 523 Km 04:05 04:10 5 min Daily Rajasthan
21.1 MDL Mandal Rajasthan
21.2 DWL Dhuwala Rajasthan
21.3 LMA Lambiya Rajasthan
21.4 RLR Raila Road Rajasthan
21.5 SSR Sareri Rajasthan
21.6 BHAS Bhojras Haryana
21.7 RPI Rupaheli Rajasthan
21.8 GBP Gulabpura Rajasthan
22 BJNR Bijainagar 590 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Daily Rajasthan
22.1 MAKH Mokhampura Rajasthan
22.2 SGW Singwal Rajasthan
23 BDW Bandanwara 612 Km 05:18 05:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23.1 JWS Jharwasaa Rajasthan
24 NSD Nasirabad 632 Km 05:38 05:40 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24.1 ROS Rajosi Rajasthan
24.2 LAC Lachhipura Rajasthan
24.3 HTD Hatundi Rajasthan
24.4 AHO Adarshnagar Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 655 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily Rajasthan
26 MD Madar 662 Km 07:09 07:10 1 min Daily Rajasthan
26.1 LR Ladpura Rajasthan
26.2 GEK Gegal Akhri Rajasthan
27 KSG Kishangarh 684 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
27.1 MNDV Mandawariya Rajasthan
28 TL Tiloniya 694 Km 07:41 07:43 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28.1 GLTA Gahlota Rajasthan
28.2 SALI Sali Rajasthan
28.3 SK Sakhun Rajasthan
28.4 DTRA Dantra Rajasthan
29 NRI Naraina 725 Km 08:03 08:05 2 min Daily Rajasthan
29.1 BNWS Bhanwasa Rajasthan
30 FL Phulera Junction 735 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 HDA Hirnoda 743 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31.1 DHND Dhinda Rajasthan
32 JOB Asalpur Jobner 753 Km 08:37 08:39 2 min Daily Rajasthan
32.1 BOBS Bobas Rajasthan
32.2 SHNX Sheo Singh Pura Rajasthan
32.3 DNK Dhanakya Rajasthan
32.4 BDYK Bindayaka Rajasthan
33 KKU Kanakpura 781 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily Rajasthan
34 JP Jaipur 790 Km 09:25 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bhopal Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express BPL to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.