You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Jaipur Express

Bhopal Jaipur Express, 19712 - Bhopal Junction To Jaipur

Given below is the details about Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS operating service between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Jaipur Express
Number19712
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance494 miles / 790 km
Running Time 16 Hour(s) 35 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Jaipur Express, Train number 19712. Timing of Bhopal Jaipur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BPL Bhopal Junction Origin 16:50 -- Daily Madhya Pradesh
2 BIH Bhopal Bairagarh 10 Km 17:02 17:03 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
3 SEH Sehore 38 Km 17:27 17:28 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
4 KPP Kalapipal 67 Km 17:52 17:53 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5 SJP Shujalpur 80 Km 18:05 18:07 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6 AKD Akodia 93 Km 18:18 18:19 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
7 KSH Kalisindh 111 Km 18:33 18:34 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
8 BCH Berchha 123 Km 18:45 18:46 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
9 MKC Maksi 142 Km 19:06 19:07 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
10 UJN Ujjain Junction 183 Km 20:05 20:30 25 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
11 NAD Nagda Junction 238 Km 21:25 21:27 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
12 KUH Khachrod 252 Km 21:40 21:41 1 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
13 RTM Ratlam Junction 283 Km 22:20 22:40 20 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
14 JAO Jaora 316 Km 23:30 23:32 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
15 MDS Mandasor 367 Km 00:12 00:14 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
16 PIP Piplia 382 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
17 NMH Nimach 416 Km 01:17 01:19 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
18 NBH Nimbahera 442 Km 01:50 01:52 2 min Daily Rajasthan
19 COR Chittaurgarh 471 Km 02:35 02:45 10 min Daily Rajasthan
20 CNA Chanderiya 479 Km 03:15 03:17 2 min Daily Rajasthan
21 BHL Bhilwara 525 Km 04:14 04:19 5 min Daily Rajasthan
22 BJNR Bijainagar 592 Km 05:06 05:08 2 min Daily Rajasthan
23 BDW Bandanwara 614 Km 05:26 05:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
24 NSD Nasirabad 634 Km 05:46 05:48 2 min Daily Rajasthan
25 AII Ajmer Junction 657 Km 06:40 06:55 15 min Daily Rajasthan
26 MDJN Madar Junction 664 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily Rajasthan
27 KSG Kishangarh 686 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily Rajasthan
28 TL Tiloniya 697 Km 07:42 07:43 1 min Daily Rajasthan
29 NRI Naraina 727 Km 08:04 08:05 1 min Daily Rajasthan
30 FL Phulera Junction 737 Km 08:18 08:20 2 min Daily Rajasthan
31 HDA Hirnoda 745 Km 08:28 08:29 1 min Daily Rajasthan
32 JOB Asalpur Jobner 755 Km 08:38 08:39 1 min Daily Rajasthan
33 KKU Kanakpura 783 Km 09:01 09:02 1 min Daily Rajasthan
34 JP Jaipur 792 Km 09:25 Destination Daily Rajasthan

Bhopal Junction to Jaipur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Jaipur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Jaipur is 494 miles or 790 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 19712, Bhopal Jaipur Express BPL to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19712, BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL JAIPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.