You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhopal Shatabdi

Bhopal Shatabdi, 12002 - New Delhi To Bhopal Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12002, BHOPAL SHATABDI operating service between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhopal Shatabdi
Number12002
ScheduleDaily
TypeShatabdi
Distance438 miles / 701 km
Running Time 8 Hour(s) 5 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed87 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Shatabdi, Train number 12002. Timing of Bhopal Shatabdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 06:00 -- Daily Delhi
1.1 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
1.2 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
1.3 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
1.4 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
1.5 OKA Okhla Delhi
1.6 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
1.7 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
1.8 FDB Faridabad Haryana
1.9 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
1.10 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
1.11 AST Asaoti Haryana
1.12 PWL Palwal Haryana
1.13 RDE Rundhi Haryana
1.14 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
1.15 BNCR Banchari Haryana
1.16 HDL Hodal Haryana
1.17 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
1.18 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
1.19 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
1.20 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
1.21 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
2 MTJ Mathura Junction 140 Km 07:21 07:23 2 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
2.1 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
2.2 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
2.3 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
2.4 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
2.5 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
2.6 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
2.7 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
3 AGC Agra Cantonment 194 Km 08:06 08:11 5 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
3.1 BHA Bhandai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 JJ Jajau Uttar Pradesh
3.3 MIA Mania Rajasthan
4 DHO Dhaulpur 246 Km 08:41 08:42 1 min Daily Rajasthan
4.1 GHER Gher Rajasthan
4.2 HET Hetampur Rajasthan
4.3 SIKD Sikroda Kwanri Madhya Pradesh
5 MRA Morena 274 Km 08:55 08:57 2 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
5.1 SANK Sank Madhya Pradesh
5.2 NUB Nurabad Madhya Pradesh
5.3 BAO Banmor Madhya Pradesh
5.4 RRU Rayaru Madhya Pradesh
5.5 BLNR Gwalior Birlanagar Madhya Pradesh
6 GWL Gwalior 312 Km 09:23 09:28 5 min Daily Madhya Pradesh
6.1 STLI Sithouli Madhya Pradesh
6.2 SLV Sandalpur Madhya Pradesh
6.3 ARI Antri Madhya Pradesh
6.4 AEH Anant Paith Madhya Pradesh
6.5 SMTL Simariatal Madhya Pradesh
6.6 DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh
6.7 KTRA Kotra Madhya Pradesh
6.8 SOR Sonagir Madhya Pradesh
6.9 DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh
6.10 KRQ Karari Madhya Pradesh
7 JHS Jhansi Junction 409 Km 10:45 10:53 8 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
7.1 JHSA Jhansi A Cabin Uttar Pradesh
7.2 BJI Bijauli Uttar Pradesh
7.3 KHJ Khajraha Uttar Pradesh
7.4 BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh
7.5 BPW Burhpura Uttar Pradesh
7.6 BZY Basai Madhya Pradesh
7.7 MZX Matatila Madhya Pradesh
7.8 TBT Talbahat Madhya Pradesh
7.9 DLA Doulta Madhya Pradesh
7.10 BJA Bijrotha Uttar Pradesh
7.11 JHA Jakhaura Uttar Pradesh
7.12 DWA Dailwara Uttar Pradesh
8 LAR Lalitpur 498 Km 11:42 11:43 1 min Daily Uttar Pradesh
8.1 JRO Jiron Uttar Pradesh
8.2 JLN Jakhalaun Uttar Pradesh
8.3 DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh
8.4 MXS Mohasa Madhya Pradesh
8.5 KOA Karonda Madhya Pradesh
8.6 AGD Agasod Madhya Pradesh
8.7 BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh
8.8 KIKA Kurwaikethora Madhya Pradesh
8.9 MABA Mandi Bamora Madhya Pradesh
8.10 KAH Kalhar Madhya Pradesh
8.11 CLHT Chulheta Madhya Pradesh
8.12 BET Bareth Madhya Pradesh
8.13 RKDI Raukheri Madhya Pradesh
8.14 RKRI Rao Khedi Madhya Pradesh
8.15 BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh
8.16 PAI Pabai Madhya Pradesh
8.17 GLG Gulabhganj Madhya Pradesh
8.18 SUMR Sumer Madhya Pradesh
8.19 SORI Sorai Madhya Pradesh
8.20 BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh
8.21 BTWN Betwa Cabin Madhya Pradesh
8.22 SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh
8.23 SMT Salamatpur Madhya Pradesh
8.24 DWG Dewanganj Madhya Pradesh
8.25 BVB Bhadbhadaghat Madhya Pradesh
8.26 SUW Sukhisewaniyan Madhya Pradesh
8.27 NSZ Nishatpura Madhya Pradesh
9 BPL Bhopal Junction 699 Km 14:05 Destination Daily Madhya Pradesh

New Delhi to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12002, Bhopal Shatabdi. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Shatabdi stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhopal Junction is 438 miles or 701 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12002, Bhopal Shatabdi NDLS to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12002, BHOPAL SHATABDI. Details about the BHOPAL SHATABDI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.