Given below is the details about Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhubaneshwar Express, Train Number - 12145
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Puri (PURI)
Distance 1173 miles / 1877 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12145. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Sa MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:18 3 min Sa MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 22:55 23:00 5 min Sa MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 23:45 23:50 5 min Sa MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Su MH
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Su MH
7 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Su MH
8 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Su MH
9 G Gondia Junction 950 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Su MH
10 DURG Durg Junction 1084 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Su CG
11 R Raipur Junction 1121 Km 15:30 15:50 20 min Su CG
12 MSMD Mahasamund 1174 Km 16:48 16:50 2 min Su CG
13 KRAR Khariar Road 1226 Km 17:28 17:30 2 min Su OR
14 KBJ Kantabanji 1290 Km 18:30 18:35 5 min Su OR
15 TIG Titlagarh 1324 Km 19:15 19:40 25 min Su OR
16 BUDM Badmal 1344 Km 20:00 20:02 2 min Su OR
17 BLGR Balangir 1387 Km 20:45 20:50 5 min Su OR
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1463 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Su OR
19 SBP Sambalpur 1505 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Su OR
20 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1507 Km 23:06 23:08 2 min Su OR
21 ANGL Angul 1661 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min Mo OR
22 TLHR Talcher 1679 Km 02:40 03:00 20 min Mo OR
23 DNKL Dhenkanal 1733 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Mo OR
24 CTC Cuttack 1788 Km 04:55 05:00 5 min Mo OR
25 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1815 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Mo OR
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1834 Km 06:15 06:20 5 min Mo OR
27 PURI Puri 1877 Km 07:30 Destination Mo OR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1173 miles or 1877 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.