You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar Express

Bhubaneshwar Express, 12145 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar Express
Number12145
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1818 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12145. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Su Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:18 3 min Su Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo Maharashtra
7 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo Maharashtra
8 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Mo Maharashtra
9 G Gondia Junction 950 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Mo Maharashtra
10 DURG Durg Junction 1084 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 15:35 15:55 20 min Mo Chhattisgarh
12 MSMD Mahasamund 1176 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Mo Chhattisgarh
13 KRAR Khariar Road 1227 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo Orissa
14 KBJ Kantabanji 1291 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 1325 Km 19:25 19:50 25 min Mo Orissa
16 BUDM Badmal 1345 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo Orissa
17 BLGR Balangir 1388 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo Orissa
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1464 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo Orissa
19 SBP Sambalpur 1506 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo Orissa
20 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1508 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Mo Orissa
21 ANGL Angul 1663 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu Orissa
22 TLHR Talcher 1693 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Tu Orissa
23 DNKL Dhenkanal 1760 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu Orissa
24 CTC Cuttack 1818 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Tu Orissa
25 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1846 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Tu Orissa
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1864 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu Orissa
27 PURI Puri 1908 Km 07:45 Destination Tu Orissa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1136 miles or 1818 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.