Given below is the details about Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar Express Distance1136 miles / 1818 km
Number12145 Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleSunday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12145. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Su MH
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:18 3 min Su MH
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 22:58 23:00 2 min Su MH
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 23:48 23:50 2 min Su MH
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 03:00 03:10 10 min Mo MH
6 AK Akola Junction 567 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Mo MH
7 BD Badnera Junction 646 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo MH
8 NGP Nagpur 820 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Mo MH
9 G Gondia Junction 950 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Mo MH
10 DURG Durg Junction 1084 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo CG
11 R Raipur Junction 1122 Km 15:35 15:55 20 min Mo CG
12 MSMD Mahasamund 1176 Km 16:50 16:52 2 min Mo CG
13 KRAR Khariar Road 1227 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo OR
14 KBJ Kantabanji 1291 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo OR
15 TIG Titlagarh 1325 Km 19:25 19:50 25 min Mo OR
16 BUDM Badmal 1345 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo OR
17 BLGR Balangir 1388 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo OR
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1464 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo OR
19 SBP Sambalpur 1506 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo OR
20 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1508 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Mo OR
21 ANGL Angul 1663 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu OR
22 TLHR Talcher 1693 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Tu OR
23 DNKL Dhenkanal 1760 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Tu OR
24 CTC Cuttack 1818 Km 04:45 04:50 5 min Tu OR
25 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1846 Km 05:30 05:35 5 min Tu OR
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1864 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu OR
27 PURI Puri 1908 Km 07:45 Destination Tu OR

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1136 miles or 1818 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.