You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar Express

Bhubaneshwar Express, 12145 - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus To Puri

Given below is the details about Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS operating service between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar Express
Number12145
ScheduleSunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1818 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Express, Train number 12145. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Origin 20:35 -- Su Maharashtra
1.1 VVH Vidyavihar Maharashtra
1.2 GC Ghatkopar Maharashtra
1.3 VK Vikhroli Maharashtra
1.4 KJMG Kanjur Marg Maharashtra
1.5 BND Bhandup Maharashtra
1.6 NHU Nahur Maharashtra
1.7 MLND Mulund Maharashtra
1.8 TNA Thane Maharashtra
1.9 KLVA Kalva Maharashtra
1.10 MBQ Mumbra Maharashtra
1.11 DIVA Diva Maharashtra
1.12 KOPR Kopar Road Maharashtra
1.13 DI Dombivili Maharashtra
1.14 THK Thakurli Maharashtra
2 KYN Kalyan 37 Km 21:15 21:20 5 min Su Maharashtra
2.1 SHAD Shahad Maharashtra
2.2 ABY Ambivli Maharashtra
2.3 TLA Titvala Maharashtra
2.4 KDV Khadavli Maharashtra
2.5 VSD Vasind Maharashtra
2.6 ASO Asangaon Maharashtra
2.7 ATG Atgaon Maharashtra
2.8 THS Thansit Maharashtra
2.9 KE Khardi Maharashtra
2.10 OMB Oombermali Maharashtra
2.11 KSRA Kasara Maharashtra
2.12 TGR3 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 Maharashtra
2.13 TGR2 Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 Maharashtra
3 IGP Igatpuri 120 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Su Maharashtra
3.1 GO Ghoti Maharashtra
3.2 PI Padli Maharashtra
3.3 AV Asvali Maharashtra
3.4 LT Lahavit Maharashtra
3.5 DVL Devlali Maharashtra
4 NK Nasik Road 171 Km 00:02 00:05 3 min Mo Maharashtra
4.1 ODHA Odha Maharashtra
4.2 KW Khervadi Maharashtra
4.3 KBSN Kasbe Sukene Maharashtra
4.4 NR Niphad Maharashtra
4.5 UGN Ugaon Maharashtra
4.6 LS Lasalgaon Maharashtra
4.7 SUM Summit Maharashtra
4.8 MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra
4.9 PNV Panevadi Maharashtra
4.10 HSL Hisvahal Maharashtra
4.11 PJN Panjhan Maharashtra
4.12 NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra
4.13 PKE Pimpar Khed Maharashtra
4.14 NI Naydongri Maharashtra
4.15 RHNE Rohini Maharashtra
4.16 HPR Hirapur Maharashtra
4.17 CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.18 VGL Vaghli Maharashtra
4.19 KJ Kajgaon Maharashtra
4.20 NGD Nagardevla Maharashtra
4.21 GAA Galan Maharashtra
4.22 PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra
4.23 PHQ Pardhande Maharashtra
4.24 MYJ Maheji Maharashtra
4.25 MWD Mhasavad Maharashtra
4.26 SS Shirsoli Maharashtra
4.27 JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra
4.28 TRW Tarsod Maharashtra
4.29 BDI Bhadli Maharashtra
5 BSL Bhusaval 428 Km 03:10 03:20 10 min Mo Maharashtra
5.1 VNA Varangaon Maharashtra
5.2 ACG Achegaon Maharashtra
5.3 BDWD Bodwad Maharashtra
5.4 KLHD Kolhadi Maharashtra
5.5 KMKD Khamkhed Maharashtra
5.6 MKU Malkapur Maharashtra
5.7 WADO Wadoda Maharashtra
5.8 BIS Biswa Bridge Maharashtra
5.9 KJL Kumgaon Burti Maharashtra
5.10 NN Nandura Maharashtra
5.11 JM Jalamb Junction Maharashtra
5.12 SEG Shegaon Maharashtra
5.13 NGZ ShriKshetra Nagzari Maharashtra
5.14 PS Paras Maharashtra
5.15 GAO Gaigaon Maharashtra
6 AK Akola Junction 573 Km 05:05 05:10 5 min Mo Maharashtra
6.1 YAD Yeulkhed Maharashtra
6.2 BGN Borgaon Maharashtra
6.3 KTP Katepurna Maharashtra
6.4 MZR Murtajapur Maharashtra
6.5 MANA Mana Maharashtra
6.6 MNDA Mandura Maharashtra
6.7 KUM Kuram Maharashtra
6.8 TKI Takli Maharashtra
7 BD Badnera Junction 651 Km 07:10 07:15 5 min Mo Maharashtra
7.1 TMT Timtala Maharashtra
7.2 MLR Malkhed Maharashtra
7.3 CND Chandur Maharashtra
7.4 DIP Dipore Maharashtra
7.5 DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra
7.6 TLN Talni Maharashtra
7.7 PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra
7.8 KAOT Kaotha Maharashtra
7.9 DAE Dahegaon Maharashtra
7.10 WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra
7.11 SEGM Sevagram Maharashtra
7.12 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
7.13 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
7.14 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
7.15 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
7.16 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
7.17 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
7.18 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
7.19 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
7.20 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
7.21 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
8 NGP Nagpur 826 Km 10:50 11:05 15 min Mo Maharashtra
8.1 ITR Itwari Maharashtra
8.2 KAV Kalamna Maharashtra
8.3 KP Kamptee Maharashtra
8.4 KNHN Kanthan Junction Maharashtra
8.5 SAL Salwa Maharashtra
8.6 CHCR Chacher Maharashtra
8.7 TAR Tharsa Maharashtra
8.8 RRL Rewral Maharashtra
8.9 KHAT Khat Maharashtra
8.10 BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra
8.11 KOKA Koka Maharashtra
8.12 TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra
8.13 MNU Mundikota Maharashtra
8.14 TRO Tirora Maharashtra
8.15 KWN Kachewani Maharashtra
8.16 GJ Gangajhari Maharashtra
9 G Gondia Junction 956 Km 12:41 12:43 2 min Mo Maharashtra
9.1 GDM Gudma Maharashtra
9.2 AGN Amgaon Maharashtra
9.3 DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra
9.4 SKS Salekasa Maharashtra
9.5 DKS Darekasa Maharashtra
9.6 BTL Bortalao Maharashtra
9.7 PJB Paniajob Maharashtra
9.8 DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
9.9 JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh
9.10 MUA Musra Chhattisgarh
9.11 BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh
9.12 RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh
9.13 PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh
9.14 MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh
9.15 RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh
10 DURG Durg Junction 1089 Km 14:50 14:55 5 min Mo Chhattisgarh
10.1 BQR Bhilainagar Chhattisgarh
10.2 BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh
10.3 BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh
10.4 DBEC Devbaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh
10.5 CABN Bhilai Cabin Chhattisgarh
10.6 KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh
10.7 SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh
10.8 SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh
11 R Raipur Junction 1126 Km 15:35 15:55 20 min Mo Chhattisgarh
11.1 RVH Raipur R-V Block Hut Chhattisgarh
11.2 MNDH Mandir Hasaud Chhattisgarh
11.3 LAE Lakholi Chhattisgarh
11.4 ANMD Arangmahanadi Chhattisgarh
11.5 BLSN Belsonda Chhattisgarh
12 MSMD Mahasamund 1180 Km 16:58 17:00 2 min Mo Chhattisgarh
12.1 ARN Arand Chhattisgarh
12.2 BMKJ Bhimkhoj Chhattisgarh
12.3 BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh
12.4 KMK Komakhan Chhattisgarh
13 KRAR Khariar Road 1232 Km 17:40 17:42 2 min Mo Orissa
13.1 NPD Nawapara Road Orissa
13.2 LKNA Lakhna Orissa
13.3 HSK Harishanker Rd Orissa
13.4 TRKR Turekala Road Orissa
14 KBJ Kantabanji 1296 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Orissa
14.1 MRBL Muribahal Orissa
14.2 RNBT Rahenbata Orissa
15 TIG Titlagarh 1329 Km 19:25 19:50 25 min Mo Orissa
15.1 SFK Sikir Orissa
16 BUDM Badmal 1349 Km 20:12 20:14 2 min Mo Orissa
16.1 SFC Saintala Orissa
16.2 DFR Deogan Road Orissa
17 BLGR Balangir 1393 Km 20:50 20:55 5 min Mo Orissa
17.1 BNRD Balangir Road Orissa
17.2 LSX Loisingha Orissa
17.3 KHPL Khalipali Orissa
17.4 DJX Dungripadi Orissa
17.5 BRPL Barpali Orissa
18 BRGA Bargarh Road 1468 Km 21:45 21:47 2 min Mo Orissa
18.1 ATS Attabira Orissa
18.2 GBQ Godbhaga Orissa
18.3 HKG Hirakud Orissa
19 SBP Sambalpur 1511 Km 22:50 23:00 10 min Mo Orissa
20 SBPD Sambalpur Road 1512 Km 23:05 23:07 2 min Mo Orissa
20.1 SBPY Sambalpur City Orissa
20.2 MANE Maneswar Orissa
20.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
20.4 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
20.5 CHAR Charmal Orissa
20.6 RAIR Rairakhol Orissa
20.7 BAMR Bamur Orissa
20.8 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
20.9 HNPA Handapa Orissa
20.10 BONA Boinda Orissa
20.11 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
20.12 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
21 ANGL Angul 1667 Km 02:00 02:02 2 min Tu Orissa
21.1 TLHD Talcher Road Orissa
21.2 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
21.3 TLTM Talcher Thermal Orissa
22 TLHR Talcher 1698 Km 02:35 03:00 25 min Tu Orissa
22.1 TTPT Talcher Thermal Orissa
22.2 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
22.3 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
22.4 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
22.5 HND Hindol Road Orissa
22.6 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
22.7 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
22.8 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
23 DNKL Dhenkanal 1765 Km 03:45 03:47 2 min Tu Orissa
23.1 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
23.2 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
23.3 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
23.4 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
23.5 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
23.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
23.7 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
23.8 BRAG Barang Orissa
23.9 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
23.10 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
24 CTC Cuttack 1822 Km 04:40 04:45 5 min Tu Orissa
24.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
24.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
24.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
24.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
24.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
24.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
24.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
25 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1848 Km 05:35 05:40 5 min Tu Orissa
25.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
25.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
25.3 RTN Retang Orissa
26 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1867 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Tu Orissa
26.1 HPGM Haripur Gram Orissa
26.2 MWQ Motari Halt Orissa
26.3 KASR Kanas Road Orissa
26.4 DEG Delang Orissa
26.5 JPRD Jenapur Road Orissa
26.6 BRST Bir Purushottampur Orissa
26.7 SIL Sakhi Gopal Orissa
26.8 JKDP Jankidaipur Orissa
26.9 MLT Malatipatpur Orissa
27 PURI Puri 1911 Km 07:45 Destination Tu Orissa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri is 1136 miles or 1818 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12145, Bhubaneshwar Express LTT to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12145, BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.