You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
 

Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express, 12582 - Bhubaneshwar To Pune Junction

Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.

Given below is the details about Train Number 12582, BHUBANESHWAR - PUNE EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Number12582
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1064 miles / 1703 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express, Train number 12582. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 22:10 -- Tu Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 19 Km 22:35 22:40 5 min Tu Orissa
3 BAM Berhampur 166 Km 00:35 00:40 5 min We Orissa
4 VZM Vizianagaram 382 Km 03:43 03:55 12 min We Andhra Pradesh
5 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 443 Km 04:40 05:00 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
6 DVD Duvvada 461 Km 05:19 05:20 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 793 Km 10:40 11:00 20 min We Andhra Pradesh
8 GNT Guntur Junction 825 Km 11:45 11:50 5 min We Andhra Pradesh
9 NLDA Nalgonda 997 Km 14:20 14:21 1 min We Andhra Pradesh
10 SC Secunderabad Junction 1106 Km 17:40 17:50 10 min We Andhra Pradesh
11 WADI Wadi 1290 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We Karnataka
12 GR Gulbarga 1326 Km 22:29 22:30 1 min We Karnataka
13 SUR Solapur Junction 1439 Km 00:05 00:15 10 min Th Maharashtra
14 PUNE Pune Junction 1703 Km 05:00 Destination Th Maharashtra

Bhubaneshwar to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12582, Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Pune Junction is 1064 miles or 1703 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 12582, Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express BBS to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12582, BHUBANESHWAR - PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.