Given below is details about Train Number 22811, BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22811, Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
ScheduleSun & Wed
Distance1076 miles / 1722 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s)
Avg. Speed75 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Sunday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express, Train number 22811. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Origin NA 11:40 NA Su & We
Cuttack (CTC)
26 Km 12:08 12:10 2min Su & We
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road (JJKR)
95 Km 13:00 13:02 2min Su & We
Bhadrakh (BHC)
137 Km 13:45 13:47 2min Su & We
Balasore (BLS)
199 Km 14:30 14:32 2min Su & We
Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
West Bengal
318 Km 15:55 16:10 15min Su & We
Bankura (BQA)
West Bengal
433 Km 18:00 18:02 2min Su & We
Adra Junction (ADRA)
West Bengal
486 Km 18:40 18:45 5min Su & We
Gomoh Junction (GMO)
558 Km 20:33 20:38 5min Su & We
Koderma (KQR)
652 Km 21:36 21:38 2min Su & We
Gaya Junction (GAYA)
728 Km 23:03 23:06 3min Su & We
Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)
Uttar Pradesh
932 Km 01:17 01:27 10min Mo & Th
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
1275 Km 05:20 05:28 8min Mo & Th
New Delhi (NDLS)
1722 Km 10:40 Destination Mo & Th

Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22811, Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi is 1076 miles or 1722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar

Train No. 22811, Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22811, BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.