You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
 

Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express, 22811 - Bhubaneshwar To New Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 22811, BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Number22811
ScheduleWednesday, Saturday & Sunday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1077 miles / 1723 km
Running Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express, Train number 22811. Timing of Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 11:20 -- Su, We & Sa Orissa
1.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
1.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
1.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
1.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
1.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
1.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
1.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
2 CTC Cuttack 28 Km 11:50 11:52 2 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
2.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
2.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
2.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
2.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
2.5 BYY Byree Orissa
2.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
2.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
2.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
2.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
2.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
2.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
2.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
2.13 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
2.14 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
2.15 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
2.16 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
2.17 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
2.18 KED Kenduapada Orissa
2.19 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
2.20 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
3 BHC Bhadrakh 144 Km 13:25 13:27 2 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
3.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
3.2 MKO Markona Orissa
3.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.4 SORO Soro Orissa
3.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
4 BLS Balasore 206 Km 14:07 14:09 2 min Su, We & Sa Orissa
4.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
4.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
4.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
4.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
4.5 BTS Basta Orissa
4.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
4.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
4.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
4.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
4.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
4.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
4.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
4.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
4.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
4.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
4.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
4.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
4.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
5 KGP Kharagpur Junction 324 Km 15:40 15:55 15 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
5.1 GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal
5.2 GKL Gokulpur West Bengal
5.3 CSY Cossye Halt
5.4 MDN Midnapore West Bengal
5.5 BUTA Bhadutala West Bengal
5.6 GSL Godapiasal West Bengal
5.7 SLB Salboni West Bengal
5.8 CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal
5.9 GBA Garhbeta West Bengal
5.10 BGO Bogri Road West Bengal
5.11 PBA Piardoba West Bengal
5.12 VSU Bishnupur West Bengal
5.13 RSG Ramsagar West Bengal
5.14 ODM Ondagram West Bengal
5.15 KISN Kalisen West Bengal
5.16 BXL Bheduasol West Bengal
6 BQA Bankura 439 Km 17:20 17:22 2 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
6.1 ANCR Anchuri West Bengal
6.2 CJN Chhatna West Bengal
6.3 JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal
6.4 SRJM Sirjam West Bengal
6.5 IBL Indrabil West Bengal
6.6 MYX Metyalsohar West Bengal
6.7 ADRE Adra East Cabin West Bengal
7 ADRA Adra Junction 492 Km 18:00 18:05 5 min Su, We & Sa West Bengal
8 KQR Koderma 658 Km 21:52 21:53 1 min Su, We & Sa Jharkhand
8.1 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
8.2 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
8.3 DLW Dilwa Bihar
8.4 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
8.5 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
8.6 GAP Gurpa Bihar
8.7 PRP Paharpur Bihar
8.8 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
8.9 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
8.10 BNF Bandhua Bihar
8.11 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
8.12 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
9 GAYA Gaya Junction 734 Km 23:08 23:11 3 min Su, We & Sa Bihar
9.1 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
9.2 KSTA Kastha Bihar
9.3 PRY Paraiya Bihar
9.4 GRRU Guraru Bihar
9.5 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
9.6 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
9.7 DORD Deo Road Bihar
9.8 JHN Jakhim Bihar
9.9 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
9.10 PES Phesar Bihar
9.11 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
9.12 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
9.13 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
9.14 ADSR ADSR Bihar
9.15 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
9.16 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
9.17 KWD Karwandia Bihar
9.18 SSM Sasaram Bihar
9.19 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
9.20 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
9.21 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
9.22 KTQ Kudra Bihar
9.23 PSE Pusauli Bihar
9.24 MTGE Muthani Bihar
9.25 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
9.26 DGO Durgauti Bihar
9.27 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
9.28 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
9.29 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
9.30 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
9.31 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
9.32 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
10 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 937 Km 01:17 01:27 10 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
11 CNB Kanpur Central 1284 Km 05:20 05:28 8 min Su, Mo & Th Uttar Pradesh
11.1 GMC Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
11.2 CPNL Kanpur C Panel Uttar Pradesh
11.3 GOY Govindpuri Uttar Pradesh
11.4 CNJO Juhi Outer Cabin Uttar Pradesh
11.5 PNK Panki Uttar Pradesh
11.6 BPU Bhaupur Uttar Pradesh
11.7 MTO Maitha Uttar Pradesh
11.8 RMW Roshan Mau Uttar Pradesh
11.9 RURA Rura Uttar Pradesh
11.10 AAP Ambiapur Uttar Pradesh
11.11 JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh
11.12 PJY Para Jani Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.13 KNS Kanchausi Uttar Pradesh
11.14 PHD Phaphund Uttar Pradesh
11.15 PATA Pata Uttar Pradesh
11.16 ULD Achhalda Uttar Pradesh
11.17 GHSR Ghasara Halt Uttar Pradesh
11.18 SHW Samhon Uttar Pradesh
11.19 BNT Bharthana Uttar Pradesh
11.20 EKL Ekdil Uttar Pradesh
11.21 ETW Etawah Uttar Pradesh
11.22 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
11.23 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
11.24 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
11.25 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
11.26 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
11.27 SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.28 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
11.29 FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh
11.30 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
11.31 TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.32 ETUE Etmadpur Uttar Pradesh
11.33 KBP Kuberpur Uttar Pradesh
11.34 CHLR Chhalesar Uttar Pradesh
11.35 JAB Yamuna Bridge Agra Uttar Pradesh
11.36 AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh
11.37 IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.38 AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh
11.39 RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh
11.40 BFP Bilochpura Agra Uttar Pradesh
11.41 RNKA Runkuta Uttar Pradesh
11.42 KXM Kitham Uttar Pradesh
11.43 FHT Farah Town Uttar Pradesh
11.44 FAR Farah Uttar Pradesh
11.45 BAD Bad Uttar Pradesh
11.46 MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh
11.47 BTSR Bhuteshwar Uttar Pradesh
11.48 VRBD Vrindaban Road Uttar Pradesh
11.49 AJH Ajhai Uttar Pradesh
11.50 CHJ Chata Uttar Pradesh
11.51 KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh
11.52 HDL Hodal Haryana
11.53 BNCR Banchari Haryana
11.54 SHLK Sholaka Haryana
11.55 RDE Rundhi Haryana
11.56 PWL Palwal Haryana
11.57 AST Asaoti Haryana
11.58 BVH Ballabgarh Haryana
11.59 FDN Faridabad New Town Haryana
11.60 FDB Faridabad Haryana
11.61 TKDC Tughlakabad Cabin Haryana
11.62 TKD Tuglakabad Delhi
11.63 OKA Okhla Delhi
11.64 NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi
11.65 PGMD Pragati Maidan Delhi
11.66 TKJ Tilak Bridge Delhi
11.67 CSB Shivaji Bridge Delhi
12 NDLS New Delhi 1723 Km 10:35 Destination Su, Mo & Th Delhi

Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22811, Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and New Delhi is 1077 miles or 1723 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22811, Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express BBS to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22811, BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.