You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express
 

Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express, 18106 - Bhubaneshwar To Rourkela

Given below is the details about Train Number 18106, BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express
Number18106
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance262 miles / 419 km
Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express, Train number 18106. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 13:40 -- Daily Orissa
1.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
1.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
1.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
1.4 BRAG Barang Orissa
1.5 NQR Narajmarthapur Orissa
1.6 SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Orissa
1.7 GHNH Ghantikhalndpr Orissa
1.8 RQP Radhakishorepur Orissa
1.9 RJGR Rajathagarh Orissa
1.10 JRZ Joranda Road Orissa
1.11 SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Orissa
2 DNKL Dhenkanal 62 Km 14:46 14:47 1 min Daily Orissa
2.1 DNDL Dandi Mal Orissa
2.2 SSPR Sadashibapur Orissa
2.3 MHDB Mahadia Ph Orissa
2.4 HND Hindol Road Orissa
2.5 NBT Nayabagirthipur Orissa
2.6 MRDL Meramandolil Orissa
2.7 BDPK Burhapanka Orissa
3 TLHD Talcher Road 111 Km 15:24 15:25 1 min Daily Orissa
4 ANGL Angul 123 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 KPJG Kerejanga Orissa
4.2 JRPD Jarapada Orissa
5 BONA Boinda 161 Km 16:24 16:25 1 min Daily Orissa
5.1 HNPA Handapa Orissa
5.2 SRGP Saragipali Orissa
5.3 BAMR Bamur Orissa
6 RAIR Rairakhol 208 Km 17:01 17:02 1 min Daily Orissa
6.1 CHAR Charmal Orissa
6.2 JUJA Jujumura Orissa
6.3 HATB Hatibari Orissa
6.4 MANE Maneswar Orissa
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 273 Km 18:04 18:05 1 min Daily Orissa
7.1 SSN Sason Orissa
8 RGL Rengali 292 Km 18:31 18:32 1 min Daily Orissa
8.1 LPG Lapanga Orissa
8.2 BXQ Brundamal Orissa
9 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 318 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily Orissa
9.1 DTV Dhutra Orissa
9.2 PNPL Panpali Orissa
9.3 BEH Bagdihi Orissa
9.4 DIH Dharuadihi Orissa
10 BMB Bamra 354 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily Orissa
10.1 TGM Tangarmunda Orissa
10.2 GPH Garpos Orissa
10.3 SOGR Sogra Orissa
10.4 SXN Sonakhan Orissa
11 GP Raj Gangpur 389 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily Orissa
11.1 KXN Kanshbahal Orissa
11.2 KLG Kalunga Orissa
11.3 PPO Panposh Orissa
12 ROU Rourkela 419 Km 21:30 Destination Daily Orissa

Bhubaneshwar to Rourkela - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18106, Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela is 262 miles or 419 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18106, Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express BBS to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18106, BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.