Given below is the details about Train Number 18106, BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS operating service between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express Distance262 miles / 419 km
Number18106 Running Time 7 Hour(s) 55 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops10
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Bhubaneshwar Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express, Train number 18106. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhubaneshwar

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BBS Bhubaneshwar Origin 13:40 -- Daily OR
2 DNKL Dhenkanal 61 Km 14:45 14:47 2 min Daily OR
3 TLHD Talcher Road 110 Km 15:23 15:25 2 min Daily OR
4 ANGL Angul 122 Km 15:50 15:52 2 min Daily OR
5 BONA Boinda 160 Km 16:23 16:25 2 min Daily OR
6 RAIR Rairakhol 207 Km 17:00 17:02 2 min Daily OR
7 SBPY Sambalpur City 272 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily OR
8 RGL Rengali 291 Km 18:23 18:25 2 min Daily OR
9 JSG Jharsuguda Junction 317 Km 19:30 19:35 5 min Daily OR
10 BMB Bamra 353 Km 20:01 20:02 1 min Daily OR
11 GP Raj Gangpur 388 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Daily OR
12 ROU Rourkela 418 Km 21:30 Destination Daily OR

Bhubaneshwar to Rourkela - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18106, Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express. This train operates between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhubaneshwar and Rourkela is 262 miles or 419 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 18106, Bhubaneshwar - Rourkela Intercity Express BBS to ROU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18106, BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - ROURKELA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.