You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneswar Express
 

Bhubaneswar Express, 12829 - Chennai Central To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneswar Express
Number12829
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Express, Train number 12829. Timing of Bhubaneswar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 21:10 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
2 SPE Sullurupeta 83 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3 GDR Gudur Junction 138 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
4 NLR Nellore 176 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5 OGL Ongole 292 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6 CLX Chirala 342 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
7 TEL Tenali Junction 399 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 431 Km 04:00 04:15 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 490 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 538 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 580 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 TUNI Tuni 684 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13 AKP Anakapalle 747 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 781 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15 VZM Vizianagaram 842 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
16 CHE Srikakulam Road 911 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
17 PSA Palasa 984 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
18 BAM Berhampur 1058 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sa Orissa
19 BALU Balugan 1134 Km 15:46 15:47 1 min Sa Orissa
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1204 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Sa Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1223 Km 17:35 Destination Sa Orissa

Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12829, Bhubaneswar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12829, Bhubaneswar Express MAS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.