Given below is the details about Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneswar Express Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Number12829 Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
ScheduleFriday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Express, Train number 12829. Timing of Bhubaneswar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 21:10 -- Fr TN
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex TN
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction TN
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction TN
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai TN
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar TN
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur TN
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar TN
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam TN
1.9 ENR Ennore TN
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar TN
1.11 AIP Attippattu TN
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam TN
1.13 MJR Minjur TN
1.14 APB Anuppambattu TN
1.15 PON Ponneri TN
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai TN
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi TN
1.18 ELR Elavur TN
1.19 AKM Arambakkam TN
1.20 TADA Tada AP
1.21 AKAT Akkampet AP
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Fr AP
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem AP
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram AP
2.3 NYP Nayadupeta AP
2.4 PYA Pedapariya AP
2.5 ODUR Odur AP
3 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Fr AP
3.1 MBL Manubolu AP
3.2 KMLP Kommarapudi AP
3.3 VKT Venkatachalam AP
3.4 VDE Vedayapalem AP
3.5 NLS Nellore South AP
4 NLR Nellore 175 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Sa AP
4.1 PGU Padugupadu AP
4.2 KJJ Kodavaluru AP
4.3 TMC Talamanchi AP
4.4 AXR Alluru Road AP
4.5 BTTR Bitragunta AP
4.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm AP
4.7 KVZ Kavali AP
4.8 TTU Tettu AP
4.9 UPD Ulavapadu AP
4.10 SKM Singarayakonda AP
4.11 TNR Tanguturu AP
4.12 SDM Surareddipalem AP
5 OGL Ongole 291 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Sa AP
5.1 KRV Karavadi AP
5.2 ANB Ammanabrolu AP
5.3 RPRL Raparla Halt AP
5.4 UGD Uppugunduru AP
5.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam AP
5.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru AP
5.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli AP
5.8 VTM Vetapalemu AP
5.9 JAQ Jandrapeta AP
6 CLX Chirala 341 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Sa AP
6.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt AP
6.2 IPPM Ipurupalem AP
6.3 SPF Stuartpuram AP
6.4 BPP Bapatla AP
6.5 APL Appikatla AP
6.6 MCVM Machavaram AP
6.7 NDO Nidubrolu AP
6.8 MDKU Modukuru AP
6.9 TSR Tsunduru AP
7 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 04:00 04:15 15 min Sa AP
8.1 GALA Gunadala AP
8.2 MBD Mustabada AP
8.3 GWM Gannavaram AP
8.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale AP
8.5 TOU Telaprolu AP
8.6 VRVL Viravalli AP
8.7 NZD Nuzvid AP
8.8 VAT Vatlur AP
8.9 PRH Powerpet AP
9 EE Eluru 489 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Sa AP
9.1 DEL Denduluru AP
9.2 STPT Sitampet AP
9.3 BMD Bhimadolu AP
9.4 PUA Pulla AP
9.5 KKRM Kaikoram AP
9.6 CEL Chebrol AP
9.7 VGT Unguturu AP
9.8 BPY Badampudi AP
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 537 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Sa AP
10.1 PTPU Prattiapadu AP
10.2 NBM Navabpalem AP
10.3 MRPL Marampalli AP
10.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction AP
10.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem AP
10.6 CU Chagallu AP
10.7 PSDA Pasivedala AP
10.8 KVR Kovvuru AP
10.9 GVN Godavari AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Sa AP
12 TUNI Tuni 683 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Sa AP
12.1 GLU Gullipadu AP
12.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road AP
12.3 REG Regupalem AP
12.4 YLM Elamanchili AP
12.5 NASP Narasingapalli AP
12.6 BVM Bayyavaram AP
12.7 KSK Kasimkota AP
13 AKP Anakapalle 746 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Sa AP
13.1 THY Thadi AP
13.2 DVD Duvvada AP
13.3 GPT Gopalapatnam AP
13.4 MIPM Marripalem AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Sa AP
14.1 MIPM Marripalem AP
14.2 SCM Simhachalam AP
14.3 SCMN Simhachalam North AP
14.4 PDT Pendurti AP
14.5 KTV Kottavalasa AP
14.6 KPL Kantakapalle AP
14.7 ALM Alamanda AP
14.8 KUK Korukonda AP
15 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Sa AP
15.1 NML Nellimaria AP
15.2 GVI Garividi AP
15.3 CPP Chipurupalle AP
15.4 BTVA Batuva AP
15.5 SGDM Sigadam AP
15.6 PDU Ponduru AP
15.7 DUSI Dusi AP
16 CHE Srikakulam Road 910 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Sa AP
16.1 ULM Urlam AP
16.2 TIU Tilaru AP
16.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram AP
16.4 KBM Kotabommali AP
16.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt AP
16.6 NWP Naupada Junction AP
16.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt AP
16.8 PUN Pundi AP
17 PSA Palasa 983 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Sa AP
17.1 SUDV Summadevi AP
17.2 MMS Mandasa Road AP
17.3 BAV Baruva AP
17.4 SPT Sompeta AP
17.5 JPI Jhadupudi AP
17.6 IPM Ichchpuram AP
17.7 SLRD Surla Road OR
17.8 GTA Golanthra OR
18 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sa OR
18.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur OR
18.2 NRSP Narasimhapura OR
18.3 CAP Chhatrapur OR
18.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court OR
18.5 GAM Ganjam OR
18.6 HMA Humma OR
18.7 RBA Rambha OR
18.8 KIT Khallikot OR
18.9 KLJI Kalijai OR
18.10 CLKA Chilka OR
19 BALU Balugan 1133 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Sa OR
19.1 SLZ Solari OR
19.2 GNGD Gangadharpur OR
19.3 KUU Kuhuri OR
19.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat OR
19.5 MKTP Muketashwar OR
19.6 BSDP Bhusandpur OR
19.7 NKP Nirakarpur OR
19.8 GLBA Golabai OR
19.9 TAP Tapang OR
19.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan OR
19.11 KPXR Kaipada Road OR
19.12 ARGL Argul OR
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Sa OR
20.1 RTN Retang OR
20.2 SRKT Sarkantra OR
20.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road OR
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 17:35 Destination Sa OR

Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12829, Bhubaneswar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12829, Bhubaneswar Express MAS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.