Given below is the details about Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhubaneswar Express, Train Number - 12829
Chennai Central (MAS)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 764 miles / 1222 km Running Time 20 Hour(s)
ScheduleFriday Stops19
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Express, Train number 12829. Timing of Bhubaneswar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 21:10 -- Fr TN
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 22:18 22:20 2 min Fr AP
3 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Fr AP
4 NLR Nellore 175 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Sa AP
5 OGL Ongole 291 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Sa AP
6 CLX Chirala 341 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Sa AP
7 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa AP
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 04:00 04:15 15 min Sa AP
9 EE Eluru 489 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Sa AP
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 537 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Sa AP
11 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Sa AP
12 TUNI Tuni 683 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Sa AP
13 AKP Anakapalle 746 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Sa AP
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Sa AP
15 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 11:43 11:45 2 min Sa AP
16 CHE Srikakulam Road 910 Km 12:43 12:45 2 min Sa AP
17 PSA Palasa 983 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Sa AP
18 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 14:42 14:44 2 min Sa OR
19 BALU Balugan 1133 Km 15:42 15:44 2 min Sa OR
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 16:45 16:50 5 min Sa OR
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 17:20 Destination Sa OR

Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12829, Bhubaneswar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar is 764 miles or 1222 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12829, Bhubaneswar Express MAS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.