You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneswar Express

Bhubaneswar Express, 12829 - Chennai Central To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS operating service between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneswar Express
Number12829
ScheduleFriday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance764 miles / 1223 km
Running Time 20 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Central Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Express, Train number 12829. Timing of Bhubaneswar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MAS Chennai Central Origin 21:10 -- Fr Tamil Nadu
1.1 MMCC Chennai Moore Market Complex Tamil Nadu
1.2 BBQ Basin Bridge Junction Tamil Nadu
1.3 KOK Korukkupettai Junction Tamil Nadu
1.4 TNP Tondiarpettai Tamil Nadu
1.5 VOC V.0.c. Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.6 TVT Tiruvottiyur Tamil Nadu
1.7 WCN Wimco Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.8 KAVM Kathivakkam Tamil Nadu
1.9 ENR Ennore Tamil Nadu
1.10 AIPP Attipattu Pudu Nagar Tamil Nadu
1.11 AIP Attippattu Tamil Nadu
1.12 NPKM Nandiyampakkam Tamil Nadu
1.13 MJR Minjur Tamil Nadu
1.14 APB Anuppambattu Tamil Nadu
1.15 PON Ponneri Tamil Nadu
1.16 KVP Kavaraippettai Tamil Nadu
1.17 GPD Gummidipundi Tamil Nadu
1.18 ELR Elavur Tamil Nadu
1.19 AKM Arambakkam Tamil Nadu
1.20 TADA Tada Andhra Pradesh
1.21 AKAT Akkampet Andhra Pradesh
2 SPE Sullurupeta 82 Km 22:19 22:20 1 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
2.1 PEL Polireddipalem Andhra Pradesh
2.2 DVR Doravartchtram Andhra Pradesh
2.3 NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh
2.4 PYA Pedapariya Andhra Pradesh
2.5 ODUR Odur Andhra Pradesh
3 GDR Gudur Junction 137 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Fr Andhra Pradesh
3.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
3.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
3.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
3.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
3.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
4 NLR Nellore 175 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
4.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
4.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
4.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
4.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
4.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
4.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
4.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
4.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
4.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
4.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
4.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
4.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
5 OGL Ongole 291 Km 01:27 01:28 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
5.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
5.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
5.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
5.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
5.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
5.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
5.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
5.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
5.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
6 CLX Chirala 341 Km 02:02 02:04 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
6.1 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
6.2 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
6.3 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
6.5 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
6.6 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.7 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
6.8 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
6.9 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
7 TEL Tenali Junction 398 Km 02:43 02:45 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8 BZA Vijayawada Junction 430 Km 04:00 04:15 15 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
8.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
8.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
8.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
8.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
8.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
8.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
8.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
8.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
8.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
9 EE Eluru 489 Km 05:01 05:02 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
9.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
9.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
9.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
9.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
9.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
9.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
9.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
10 TDD Tadepalligudem 537 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
10.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
10.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
10.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
10.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
10.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
10.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
10.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
11 RJY Rajamundry 579 Km 06:30 06:32 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12 TUNI Tuni 683 Km 07:48 07:49 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
12.1 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
12.2 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
12.3 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
12.4 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
12.5 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
12.6 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
13 AKP Anakapalle 746 Km 08:48 08:49 1 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
13.1 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
13.3 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 780 Km 10:25 10:45 20 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
14.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
14.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
14.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
14.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
14.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
14.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
15 VZM Vizianagaram 841 Km 11:45 11:47 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
15.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
15.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
15.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
15.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
15.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
16 CHE Srikakulam Road 910 Km 12:36 12:38 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
16.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
16.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
16.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
16.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
16.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
17 PSA Palasa 983 Km 13:40 13:42 2 min Sa Andhra Pradesh
17.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
17.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
17.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
17.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
17.6 IPM Ichchpuram Andhra Pradesh
17.7 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
17.8 GTA Golanthra Orissa
18 BAM Berhampur 1057 Km 14:40 14:42 2 min Sa Orissa
18.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
18.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
18.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
18.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
18.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
18.6 HMA Humma Orissa
18.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
18.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
18.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
18.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
19 BALU Balugan 1133 Km 15:45 15:47 2 min Sa Orissa
19.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
19.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
19.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
19.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
19.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
19.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
19.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
19.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
19.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
19.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
19.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
19.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
20 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1203 Km 17:05 17:10 5 min Sa Orissa
20.1 RTN Retang Orissa
20.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
20.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
21 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1222 Km 17:35 Destination Sa Orissa

Chennai Central to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12829, Bhubaneswar Express. This train operates between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Central and Bhubaneshwar is 764 miles or 1223 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12829, Bhubaneswar Express MAS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12829, BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.