You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, 12146 - Puri To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Given below is the details about Train Number 12146, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Number12146
ScheduleTuesday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1818 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 25 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12146. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 21:25 -- Tu Orissa
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 22:30 22:35 5 min Tu Orissa
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 23:00 23:05 5 min Tu Orissa
4 CTC Cuttack 90 Km 23:30 23:35 5 min Tu Orissa
5 DNKL Dhenkanal 147 Km 00:30 00:32 2 min We Orissa
6 TLHR Talcher 214 Km 01:15 01:40 25 min We Orissa
7 ANGL Angul 245 Km 02:25 02:27 2 min We Orissa
8 SBPD Sambalpur Road 399 Km 04:28 04:30 2 min We Orissa
9 SBP Sambalpur 401 Km 05:10 05:20 10 min We Orissa
10 BRGA Bargarh Road 444 Km 05:55 05:57 2 min We Orissa
11 BLGR Balangir 519 Km 06:53 06:58 5 min We Orissa
12 BUDM Badmal 563 Km 07:28 07:30 2 min We Orissa
13 TIG Titlagarh 583 Km 08:15 08:40 25 min We Orissa
14 KBJ Kantabanji 616 Km 09:07 09:17 10 min We Orissa
15 KRAR Khariar Road 680 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We Orissa
16 MSMD Mahasamund 732 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min We Chhattisgarh
17 R Raipur Junction 785 Km 12:30 12:55 25 min We Chhattisgarh
18 DURG Durg Junction 828 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We Chhattisgarh
19 G Gondia Junction 962 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We Maharashtra
20 NGP Nagpur 1092 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min We Maharashtra
21 BD Badnera Junction 1266 Km 20:45 20:48 3 min We Maharashtra
22 AK Akola Junction 1345 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We Maharashtra
23 BSL Bhusaval 1484 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min We Maharashtra
24 NK Nasik Road 1741 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Th Maharashtra
25 IGP Igatpuri 1792 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Th Maharashtra
26 KYN Kalyan 1875 Km 06:27 06:30 3 min Th Maharashtra
27 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1913 Km 07:30 Destination Th Maharashtra

Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12146, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1136 miles or 1818 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Train No. 12146, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express PURI to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12146, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.