Given below is the details about Train Number 12146, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS operating service between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train Number - 12146
Puri (PURI)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Distance 1173 miles / 1876 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
ScheduleTuesday Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express, Train number 12146. Timing of Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 PURI Puri Origin 21:25 -- Tu OR
2 KUR Khurda Road Junction 43 Km 22:15 22:20 5 min Tu OR
3 BBS Bhubaneshwar 62 Km 22:40 22:45 5 min Tu OR
4 CTC Cuttack 89 Km 23:15 23:20 5 min Tu OR
5 DNKL Dhenkanal 143 Km 00:15 00:17 2 min We OR
6 TLHR Talcher 197 Km 01:00 01:25 25 min We OR
7 ANGL Angul 215 Km 02:10 02:12 2 min We OR
8 SBPD Sambalpur Road 369 Km 04:30 04:32 2 min We OR
9 SBP Sambalpur 371 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min We OR
10 BRGA Bargarh Road 413 Km 05:30 05:32 2 min We OR
11 BLGR Balangir 489 Km 06:50 06:55 5 min We OR
12 BUDM Badmal 532 Km 07:30 07:32 2 min We OR
13 TIG Titlagarh 552 Km 08:15 08:40 25 min We OR
14 KBJ Kantabanji 586 Km 09:07 09:12 5 min We OR
15 KRAR Khariar Road 650 Km 10:10 10:12 2 min We OR
16 MSMD Mahasamund 702 Km 11:00 11:02 2 min We CG
17 R Raipur Junction 755 Km 12:30 12:55 25 min We CG
18 DURG Durg Junction 792 Km 13:45 13:50 5 min We CG
19 G Gondia Junction 926 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min We MH
20 NGP Nagpur 1056 Km 17:50 18:00 10 min We MH
21 BD Badnera Junction 1230 Km 20:42 20:45 3 min We MH
22 AK Akola Junction 1308 Km 21:40 21:45 5 min We MH
23 BSL Bhusaval 1448 Km 23:40 23:50 10 min We MH
24 NK Nasik Road 1705 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Th MH
25 IGP Igatpuri 1756 Km 04:35 04:40 5 min Th MH
26 KYN Kalyan 1839 Km 06:27 06:30 3 min Th MH
27 LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1876 Km 07:30 Destination Th MH

Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12146, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1173 miles or 1876 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri

Train No. 12146, Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express PURI to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12146, BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BHUBANESHWAR - MUMBAI LTT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.