You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneswar Rajdhani

Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, 22824 - New Delhi To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneswar Rajdhani
Number22824
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1125 miles / 1800 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Train number 22824. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:10 -- Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:37 21:42 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
3.1 FOCM Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai Uttar Pradesh
3.2 GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh
3.3 CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh
3.4 SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh
3.5 KMS Karamnasa Uttar Pradesh
3.6 DCX Dhanichha Bihar
3.7 DGO Durgauti Bihar
3.8 BBU Bhabua Road Bihar
3.9 MTGE Muthani Bihar
3.10 PSE Pusauli Bihar
3.11 KTQ Kudra Bihar
3.12 KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar
3.13 SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar
3.14 KMGE Kumahu Bihar
3.15 SSM Sasaram Bihar
3.16 KWD Karwandia Bihar
3.17 PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar
3.18 DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar
3.19 ADSR ADSR Bihar
3.20 SEB Son Nagar Bihar
3.21 CPBH Chiraila Bihar
3.22 AUBR Anugraha N Road Bihar
3.23 PES Phesar Bihar
3.24 BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar
3.25 JHN Jakhim Bihar
3.26 DORD Deo Road Bihar
3.27 RFJ Rafiganj Bihar
3.28 IMGE Ismailpur Bihar
3.29 GRRU Guraru Bihar
3.30 PRY Paraiya Bihar
3.31 KSTA Kastha Bihar
3.32 WCB Gaya West Cabin Bihar
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 04:18 04:21 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Bihar
4.1 SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar
4.2 MPO Manpur Junction Bihar
4.3 BNF Bandhua Bihar
4.4 TKN Tankuppa Bihar
4.5 BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar
4.6 PRP Paharpur Bihar
4.7 GAP Gurpa Bihar
4.8 YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand
4.9 NGY Nath Ganj Jharkhand
4.10 DLW Dilwa Bihar
4.11 LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar
4.12 GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand
5 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 05:24 05:26 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 LRB Larabad Jharkhand
5.2 HRE Hirodih Jharkhand
5.3 SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand
5.4 YDD Yadudih Jharkhand
5.5 PSB Parsabad Jharkhand
5.6 DSME Dasara
5.7 CBH Chaube Jharkhand
5.8 KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand
5.9 HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand
5.10 CCK Chichaki Jharkhand
5.11 GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand
5.12 CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand
5.13 CEME Chegro Jharkhand
5.14 PNME Parasnath Jharkhand
5.15 NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand
5.16 BLME Bholldih Jharkhand
5.17 GMO Gomoh Junction Jharkhand
5.18 TELO Telo Jharkhand
5.19 CRP Chandrapura Jharkhand
5.20 RJB Rajabera Jharkhand
5.21 TKB Tupkadih Jharkhand
5.22 BKSN Bokaro North Cabin
6 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
7 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1357 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
7.1 SLJR Salga Jhari Jharkhand
7.2 ASB Asanboni Jharkhand
7.3 RHE Rakha Mines Jharkhand
7.4 GUD Galudih Jharkhand
7.5 GTS Ghatsila Jharkhand
7.6 DVM Dalbhumgarh Jharkhand
7.7 KKPR Kokpara Jharkhand
7.8 CKU Chakulia West Bengal
7.9 KNM Kanimahuli West Bengal
7.10 GII Gidni West Bengal
7.11 KATB Khatkura West Bengal
7.12 JGM Jhargram West Bengal
7.13 BNB Banstola West Bengal
7.14 SUA Sardiha West Bengal
7.15 KSO Khemasuli West Bengal
7.16 KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal
7.17 NMP Nimpura West Bengal
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1492 Km 12:25 12:40 15 min Su, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
8.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
8.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
8.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
8.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
8.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
8.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
8.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
8.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
8.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
8.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
8.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
8.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
8.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
8.14 BTS Basta Orissa
8.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
8.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
8.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
8.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
9 BLS Balasore 1610 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
9.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
9.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
9.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
9.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
9.5 SORO Soro Orissa
9.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
9.7 MKO Markona Orissa
9.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
10 BHC Bhadrakh 1672 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
10.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
10.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
10.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
10.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
10.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
10.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
10.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
10.8 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road Orissa
10.9 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
10.10 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
10.11 JEN Jenapur Orissa
10.12 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
10.13 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
10.14 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
10.15 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
10.16 BYY Byree Orissa
10.17 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
10.18 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
10.19 NRG Nergundi Orissa
10.20 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
11 CTC Cuttack 1788 Km 16:31 16:33 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
11.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
11.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
11.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
11.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
11.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
11.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
11.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1814 Km 17:30 Destination Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar is 1125 miles or 1800 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI. Details about the BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.