Given below is the details about Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Train Number - 22824
New Delhi (NDLS)
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Distance 1129 miles / 1807 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Stops11
TypeRajdhani Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Train number 22824. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:05 -- Tu, We, Th & Sa DL
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:45 21:50 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa UP
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 790 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr UP
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 995 Km 04:18 04:21 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr BR
5 KQR Koderma 1071 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr JH
6 GMO Gomoh Junction 1164 Km 06:30 06:35 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr JH
7 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1196 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr JH
8 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1353 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr JH
9 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1487 Km 12:25 12:40 15 min Su, We, Th & Fr WB
10 BLS Balasore 1606 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr OR
11 BHC Bhadrakh 1668 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr OR
12 CTC Cuttack 1779 Km 16:30 16:32 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr OR
13 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1807 Km 17:25 Destination Su, We, Th & Fr OR

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar is 1129 miles or 1807 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI. Details about the BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.