You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Bhubaneswar Rajdhani

Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, 22824 - New Delhi To Bhubaneshwar

Given below is the details about Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI operating service between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameBhubaneswar Rajdhani
Number22824
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday
TypeRajdhani
Distance1125 miles / 1800 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 20 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed74 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani, Train number 22824. Timing of Bhubaneswar Rajdhani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 NDLS New Delhi Origin 17:05 -- Tu, We, Th & Sa Delhi
2 CNB Kanpur Central 447 Km 21:48 21:53 5 min Tu, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
3 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 795 Km 01:55 02:05 10 min Su, We, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
4 GAYA Gaya Junction 999 Km 04:18 04:21 3 min Su, We, Th & Fr Bihar
5 KQR Koderma 1075 Km 05:22 05:24 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
6 BKSC Bokaro Steel City 1201 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
7 TATA Tatanagar Junction 1357 Km 10:35 10:40 5 min Su, We, Th & Fr Jharkhand
8 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1492 Km 12:25 12:40 15 min Su, We, Th & Fr West Bengal
9 BLS Balasore 1610 Km 14:02 14:04 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
10 BHC Bhadrakh 1672 Km 15:12 15:14 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
11 CTC Cuttack 1788 Km 16:33 16:35 2 min Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa
12 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1815 Km 17:30 Destination Su, We, Th & Fr Orissa

New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani. This train operates between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bhubaneswar Rajdhani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Bhubaneshwar is 1125 miles or 1800 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 22824, Bhubaneswar Rajdhani NDLS to BBS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22824, BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI. Details about the BHUBANESWAR RAJDHANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.